FTX100 Finacle Treasury Technical v6.0

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 150 questions

Every Script must begin and end with

  • A. <--Begin and end-->
  • B. <--Start and end-->
  • C. <--head and tail-->
  • D. <--top and bottom-->


Answer : B

ORACLE_SID specifies which of the following.

  • A. SchemaName
  • B. Password
  • C. HOST_CONNECT_STRING
  • D. Database Name


Answer : D

Thin Client Customization can be used to

  • A. Change the labels of the existing fields
  • B. Change the position of the controls
  • C. None
  • D. Both


Answer : D

When queueHandlerServer is started, all the data from DEALSQ table is moved to
________ table

  • A. PROCESS_DEALSQ
  • B. PROCESSWISE_DEALSQ
  • C. QUEUE_HANDLERS
  • D. None


Answer : B

Through which menu in Finacle Core, branch users can request for the rate, negotiate, modify, and cancel the rate.

  • A. HRATEQ
  • B. HRATEREQUEST
  • C. HRATEREQ
  • D. HRATERQ


Answer : C

Match the process name with the queue handler name in the following table,
Process NameEntry in the table(QUEUE_HANDLERS)
1.Confirmation Processora.SETPROCESSOR
2.Ticket Printingb.SETDIARY
3.Settlement Diaryc.TIQQH
4.Limitsd.TKTPRINT
5.Settlement Processore.CONFPROCESSOR

  • A. 1a,2b,3c,4d,5e
  • B. 1b,2a,3c,4e,5d
  • C. 1e,2d,3b,4c,5a
  • D. 1c,2d,3b,4a,5e


Answer : C

________________ controls many aspects of the Finacle Treasury System.

  • A. Rules
  • B. Parameters
  • C. Processes
  • D. Scripts


Answer : B

In Settlement Monitor, if the queue process crashes, the user can delete the lock entry manually using which command.

  • A. removelock
  • B. deletelock
  • C. remove_lock
  • D. delete_lock


Answer : C

Field Identifiers used in the Predicate/ActionList of Rules is same as database column headings.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

___________ is the service used to start/stop Finacle Treasury Application

  • A. LIMO
  • B. ftserver
  • C. finrptserver
  • D. queueHandlerServer


Answer : B

Which directory contains all limit related so's.

  • A. lib
  • B. server
  • C. limits
  • D. bin


Answer : C

This is the parameter which controls the number of wrong login attempts, if number exceeds the limit specified in this parameter the user id is disabled.

  • A. System.LogonMaxRetry
  • B. System.LogonPwdHistory
  • C. System.Logon PwdMinLen
  • D. System.LogonPwdMixed


Answer : A

Which of the following can be used to setup reports in Finacle Treasury

  • A. Report generation using stored procedure and MRT files
  • B. Report generation using finrpt infrastructure
  • C. Neither a nor b
  • D. Both a and b


Answer : D

Using FINRPT infrastructure user can generate the reports in which of the following formats

  • A. PDF, XLS, HTML, DOCX
  • B. PDF, HTML, DOCX
  • C. PDF, DOCX, HTML, TXT
  • D. PDF, XLS, HTML, TXT


Answer : D

The purpose of rate request facility is essentially to allow branch users contact Treasury sales personnel in real time and obtain rates over the system.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 150 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.