AS-TFINTCBSCIXM1002-T101-Web Fundamentals v6.0

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 150 questions

In www.infosys.com, "com" is ...........

  • A. Second level domain
  • B. Country code TLD
  • C. Generic TLD
  • D. Domain name


Answer : C

Who is the chairman of w3c?

  • A. Tom Berners-Lee
  • B. Tim Berners-Lee
  • C. Tim Berners
  • D. Tom Berners


Answer : B

A group of computers, connected to each other is called ........

  • A. Intranet
  • B. Internet
  • C. Network
  • D. Ethernet


Answer : C

Where do all the web pages reside?

  • A. Website
  • B. Host
  • C. Server
  • D. Client


Answer : C

One finacle applet can be used in ........... Servers.

  • A. One
  • B. Two
  • C. Three
  • D. Any number of


Answer : D

........... accepts the requests from the user.

  • A. Application server
  • B. Web server
  • C. Database server
  • D. Browser


Answer : B

........ is a collection of Web pages, images, videos or other digital assets that is hosted on one or more web servers.

  • A. Website
  • B. Host
  • C. Server
  • D. Client


Answer : A

........... are the main components of presentation tier.

  • A. Application servers
  • B. Web servers
  • C. Database servers
  • D. Browsers


Answer : B

........... divides an application into a front end and a back end.

  • A. Web server
  • B. Browser
  • C. Application server
  • D. Database server


Answer : D

Which of the following is a part of initial line of http request?

  • A. HTTP method
  • B. URL
  • C. Protocol version
  • D. All the options are correct


Answer : D

The internal network of an organisation is called as?

  • A. Intranet
  • B. Internet
  • C. Extranet
  • D. LAN


Answer : A

Which is the central point in a STAR topology?

  • A. Bus
  • B. Node
  • C. Hub
  • D. channel


Answer : C

Web pages obtained by ........... method can not be bookmarked.

  • A. GET
  • B. POST
  • C. HEAD
  • D. PUT


Answer : B

......... is the network covering a small geographical area.

  • A. WAN
  • B. LAN
  • C. MAN
  • D. Intranet


Answer : B

The data formats acceptable by the browser are included in which portion of the http request?

  • A. Header
  • B. Message body
  • C. Initial line
  • D. Not included


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 150 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.