AS-TFINFRIXM1012-FTX100 Finacle Integration Technical v6.0

Page:    1 / 15   
Exam contains 229 questions

Which of the following is Repeat Request code in C24 message format

  • A. 1200
  • B. 1210
  • C. 1201
  • D. None


Answer : C

Port types in FI admin UI is defined as

  • A. Technical abstraction of communication Protocols
  • B. Used to classify ports and define the properties relating to each classification
  • C. Function enables the user to set up all Interface Points
  • D. Business service exposed by Finacle Solution


Answer : B

Which layer sources generated in FI

  • A. FSB
  • B. Login
  • C. DBLayer
  • D. AccessLayer, RuleSet,plpulate


Answer : D

FI should be deployed before CORE and CRM application

  • A. Yes
  • B. No


Answer : B

Which of the following is FI Schema

  • A. FIMASTER
  • B. SSOADM
  • C. TBAADM
  • D. CRMUSER


Answer : A

FI ensures seamless integration of the Finacle Universal Banking Solution with which one of the surround systems

  • A. Multiple product systems that reside in the bank
  • B. Systems external to the bank
  • C. Multiple delivery channels
  • D. All of the options are correct


Answer : D

Which of the following is correct

  • A. FSB contact AlertServer Application using Module Bean EJB application
  • B. Directly calls AlertServer Application
  • C. FSB can retrieve data from CORE Data Base
  • D. FSB can call AlertServer WebServices directly


Answer : A

The parser used in FI to parse input FIXML is

  • A. SAX
  • B. DOM
  • C. Both a & b are true
  • D. JDOM


Answer : A

PEAS sends data to FI as FIVO -

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Using what does FI interact with CBC

  • A. DataGram
  • B. Queues
  • C. Socket
  • D. Topic


Answer : C

Menu option to configure template data for a service

  • A. CST
  • B. ECF
  • C. HFITMPL
  • D. HMIPT


Answer : A

FI requires which jar in application class path to contact CRM

  • A. FabServer.jar
  • B. ficoreclient.jar
  • C. core_session.jar
  • D. CRMEJBClient.jar


Answer : D

Coresession details are specified in ________file when FI_IS_CONFIGSER is N

  • A. Limoclient.cfg
  • B. Limoclient.properties
  • C. FIStartup.properties
  • D. Coresession.cfg


Answer : A

To generate all the sources of an API on windows/UNIX environment, which file should be updated with API entry

  • A. ServiceList.properties
  • B. BypassServiceList.properties
  • C. FiDevelopment.properties
  • D. None of the options are correct


Answer : A

Which part of the input FIXML has the service name

  • A. Message Body
  • B. Footer
  • C. Header
  • D. None of the options are correct


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 15   
Exam contains 229 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.