AS-TFINCTAPLIXM2001-FTXA200 Core Technical v6.0

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 159 questions

The structure of a repository field is:

  • A. [Repository Name].[Class Name].[Field Name]
  • B. [Repository Name].[ Field Name]
  • C. [Class Name].[Field Name]
  • D. Either (b) or (c)


Answer : A

____________ prevents tampering of messages between Connect-24 and Finacle or

Stand-into the backend -

  • A. Firewall
  • B. Checksum
  • C. Internal encryption
  • D. None of the options


Answer : B

Transfer of control from one script to another can be possible using the constructs:

  • A. Start, goto
  • B. Call, gosub
  • C. start, call
  • D. Goto, gosub


Answer : C

InFlux Process Automator is used for modelling processes and generating BPML or application code.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : A

How can we see the details of the Finacle License?

  • A. Using Sercon Tool
  • B. Using Python Tool
  • C. Using FCSE
  • D. All the options


Answer : C

Session Information required for Online Services will be picked from the table _________.

  • A. LGI
  • B. GAM
  • C. CMG
  • D. DTD


Answer : A

Which of the following statements are true about FINRPT server? i.FINRPT server is the report engine used to generate the FINRPT reports ii.It is hosted in LIMO framework iii.It uses the Jasper Reports library for generating reports in various formats iv.It is capable of sending success or failure message based on the status of report generation.

  • A. (i), (ii) and (iii)
  • B. (i), (ii) and (iv)
  • C. (i), (iii) and (iv)
  • D. (ii), (iii) and (iv)


Answer : C

________ is the desktop tool used to chain the activities and define the workflow process.

  • A. Jasper
  • B. iReports
  • C. Influx
  • D. Finacle Report Designer


Answer : C

________ is the application monitoring tool provided by Infosys.

  • A. Op-Console
  • B. OpenView
  • C. Tivoli Enterprise Console
  • D. None ofthese


Answer : A

Connect24 supports -

  • A. Financial Requests
  • B. Non-financial Requests
  • C. Network Management Requests
  • D. All the options


Answer : D

To use the query wizard plugin on a report template, which among the following criteria should be satisfied by the report template? i.Report template should have been designed using Finacle Report Wizard ii.Report template should be a product report template and not a custom report template iii.SQL query being used inside the template should have been designed using the query wizard

  • A. (i), (ii) and (iii)
  • B. (ii) and (iii) only
  • C. (i) and (iii) only
  • D. (i) and (ii) only


Answer : C

BORPI stands for:

  • A. Business Open Request Process Interface
  • B. Business Option Request Product Interface
  • C. Business Open Response Product Interface
  • D. Business Option Response Process Interface


Answer : A

The RHM role for an entity in RI will be assigned to users by :

  • A. Data Center user
  • B. Sys User
  • C. Both Data Center and Sys Users
  • D. SSOAdmin


Answer : B

BEFOREBREAKOF and AFTERBREAKOF can repeat any number of times in MRT

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : A

ONEVERYRECORD section is executed ________ for every record.

  • A. Once
  • B. Twice
  • C. Thrice
  • D. Any number of times


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 159 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.