AS-TETAESTSAPIC1019-ES-FUNC-100-SAP-Success Factors v7.0

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 118 questions

Recruiting Dashboard is a part of:

  • A. Recruiting Management
  • B. Recruiting Marketing
  • C. Recruiting Execution
  • D. All of the above


Answer : B

Date range reporting is NOT possible through Employee Central.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Recruiting Execution uses this as a strategy:

  • A. Attract, Enable, Select
  • B. Invite, Engage, Screen
  • C. Attract, Engage, Screen
  • D. Attract, Engage, Select


Answer : D

Learning dashboard helps analyze:
1. Item completions
2. Learning projections
3. Registrations
4. Curriculum status

  • A. 1,2
  • B. 2,3,4
  • C. 1,3,4
  • D. All of these


Answer : D

User permissions are a part of:

  • A. Candidate Management
  • B. Requisition Management
  • C. Third party integration
  • D. Job Management


Answer : B

Only intra-company teams can collaborate using SAP JAM.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Using Learning as a tool, a manager can NOT:

  • A. Monitor employee progress
  • B. Generate reports
  • C. Approve training requests
  • D. Manage Learning content assets


Answer : D

Which feature of Succession Planning at SuccessFactors has the ability to identify one or more future roles that the employee is interested in pursuing, displaying competency requirements and gaps for that role?

  • A. Career Worksheet
  • B. Development Goal Plan
  • C. Succession Employee Attributes
  • D. None of these


Answer : A

Which of the following feature is not available in SuccessFactors Compensation Suite?

  • A. Automated routing with optional hierarchical approval
  • B. Industry benchmarking of pay decisions
  • C. Track financial and business goals, and compare target metrics to actual results to determine payouts
  • D. None of these


Answer : C

Which of the following is a prebuilt report in SuccessFactors Compensation Suite?

  • A. Rollups – Budget, Increase Summary
  • B. Employee Detail Summary
  • C. Discrimination Testing
  • D. All of the above


Answer : D

SuccessFactors Learning uses the following Content Delivery Network(CDN):

  • A. AT&T
  • B. MetaCDN
  • C. Akamai
  • D. Amazon


Answer : C

Termination is handled in Employee Central as a part of:

  • A. Reporting/Compliance
  • B. HR transactions
  • C. Position Management
  • D. Absence Management


Answer : B

Which of the following is NOT a feature of Employee Central Infrastructure?

  • A. Integration
  • B. Configurability
  • C. Scalability
  • D. Disaster Recovery


Answer : B

Payroll master data is maintained is SAP GUI in which version of SAP Cloud Payroll?

  • A. b1210
  • B. b1301
  • C. b1207
  • D. b1302


Answer : C

External job outlook data feature helps to map critical job roles to categorize future job prospects as good, average, or poor.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 118 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us