Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) 72V1 v1.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 62 questions

You need to update the navigation menu in a portal. Which tool do you use to identify the rule that contains the menu?

  • A. The System Management Application (SMA)
  • B. Live UI
  • C. The Run Rule dialog
  • D. The Tracer


Answer : D

You are analyzing application performance and notice one or more data transforms exceeding preferred performance parameters.
Which of the following performance tools do you use to help troubleshoot the issue?

  • A. Performance Analyzer
  • B. Performance Profiler
  • C. PegaRULES Log Analyzer
  • D. Database Trace


Answer : C

A declare expression evaluates a circumstanced decision tree. The decision tree evaluates a property set by a data transform.
What two steps do you perform to ensure that the decision tree is configured properly? (Choose two.)

  • A. Test the data transform to verify the result is correct.
  • B. Configure a test page with data to satisfy the circumstancing condition.
  • C. Test the declare expression to verify that the rule is configured correctly.
  • D. Specify the value of the circumstancing property when prompted in the Run Rule dialog.


Answer : AB

A given user interaction takes five seconds. You need to investigate why it is taking so long.
Which tool do you use to start the investigation?

  • A. Performance Profiler
  • B. Performance Analyzer (PAL)
  • C. Pega Log Analyzer (PLA)
  • D. Database Trace


Answer : B

In which two situations do you use the PegaRULES Log Analyzer to analyze application performance? (Choose two.)

  • A. Throughout the application development life cycle
  • B. After the application is deployed to a production system
  • C. During User Acceptance Testing
  • D. Before migrating an application to a testing system


Answer : AB

While running an application, a user notes that a system exception occurred. Which log do you review to identify the issue?

  • A. Pega
  • B. BIX
  • C. Alert
  • D. AlertSecurity


Answer : B

A page property contains product information that is accurate as of the time the product is ordered. This information is stored in an external system and accessed by a data page.
How do you implement this requirement?

  • A. Define a reference property that refers to the data page.
  • B. Configure the page property to refer to a keyed data page. to a data page on the page property. from a data page on the page property.


Answer : B

You are configuring a drop-down list with a page list property. When the user selects an item in the list, you want to retrieve data associated with the selected item and add the data to the case.
How do you configure the data access for the page list property? option so the user can add selected data to the page-type property through the UI. data from a data page option so the selected information can be retrieved using a data page lookup. option so the selected information can be retrieved using an activity. to a data page option so the selected information can be retrieved using a data page lookup.



Answer : A

option.
After the data has been copied to the property, when is the data copied to the property again?

  • A. When the product is changed
  • B. The next time the property is accessed
  • C. The next time the case is opened
  • D. Never


Answer : A

. This status is to be applied to assignments in one application.
How do you satisfy the request?
status to the Application record for the application.
for .pyStatusWork with the Apply To class set to the class group.
.
for .pyStatusWork and configure an Access When record to apply the status to the correct application.



Answer : B

Select two configuration options that enable you to use the same data page for populating a list and looking up information based on the selected item in the list.
(Choose two.)

  • A. Add parameters to the data page to store the value of the selected list item.
  • B. Use page list keys on the data page to identify the selected list item. to editable so the list of values can be updated. option on the data page.


Answer : AC

What two artifacts must you prepare before delegating a rule? (Choose two.)

  • A. An unlocked ruleset that is added to the Production ruleset list of the Application rule.
  • B. An Access Group that has access to the ruleset used to organize delegated rules
  • C. A locked ruleset that is added to the Production ruleset list of the Application rule
  • D. An Access Role that has access to the ruleset used to organize delegated rules


Answer : AB

child case. The company has determined that only one user
may open and work on a case at one time.
case.
Which two configurations satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) case type. case type. case type.
.



Answer : AC

A claims management application sends notifications based on the type of damage. Each notification includes a privacy statement, which varies by country.
Which implementation satisfies this requirement?

  • A. Create a multivariate circumstanced rule, a circumstance definition, and a circumstance template.
  • B. Create a multivariate circumstanced rule and a when rule.
  • C. Create a single property circumstanced rule and a when rule.
  • D. Create a single property circumstanced rule.


Answer : A

An organization uses a common process to address account inquiries from customers. Each division maintains its own workbaskets for processing account inquiries.
Select the configuration that standardizes the process while ensuring that users in each division only see assignments appropriate to their division.

  • A. Use a skill-based router to route assignments to users in the appropriate division.
  • B. Circumstance the flow based on the operator division to route assignments.
  • C. Use a load-balanced router to route assignments to the appropriate division.
  • D. Pass the workbasket name as a property reference using values on a data page.


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 62 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us