Certified System Architect (CSA) 71V1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 16   
Exam contains 228 questions

Which of the following are true statements regarding a work type? (Choose Three)

  • A. A work type represents a fundamental unit of work to be processed and resolved
  • B. A work type is a template used to create a work item
  • C. A work type can be assigned to a user
  • D. A work type defines the process used to complete, or resolve, work
  • E. A work type has a unique status


Answer : A,B,D

[email protected] needs to check out the NewAccount flow rule in the
MyCoCommercialAccount:03-05-02 RuleSet in order to modify it. When it is checked out, a copy of the rule is placed in which RuleSet? (Choose One)

  • A. [email protected]
  • B. MyCoCommercialAccount:03-05-01
  • C. MyCoCommercialAccount:03-05-03
  • D. Pega-ProCom:05-01-10 (or current 5.1 version)


Answer : A

Primary path stages can be defined as: (Choose Two)

  • A. Stages that can be transitioned either manually or automatically
  • B. Stages that can only be transitioned in the order defined in case map
  • C. Stages that represent a normale course of events when describing a case (Missed)
  • D. Stages with no conditions or logic between steps


Answer : A,C

Which statements best describe the purpose of a data transform (Choose Two)

  • A. To retrieve data from an external system of record
  • B. To update the value of a property
  • C. To store data obtained from an integration request
  • D. To manupulate data copied from one case to a subcase (Missed)


Answer : B,D

A service level rule is defined with the following settings:


After 4 days, what is the urgency of the assignment if the default urgency for the work item is 0 (zero)? (Choose One)

  • A. 45
  • B. 65
  • C. 50
  • D. 80


Answer : B

When following PRPC best practices, which artifact is completed prior to running the
Application Accelerator? (Choose One)

  • A. Enterprise Data Model
  • B. Application Profile
  • C. Class Structure Diagram
  • D. User Interface Design Review


Answer : B

By default, declare expressions calculate when:

  • A. The target property is referenced
  • B. All the source properties change
  • C. Any of the source properties change
  • D. The target property does not have a value


Answer : A

Which rule availability setting allows you to mask a rule in a child class and fall back to the same rule in a parent class? (Choose One)

  • A. Withdrawn
  • B. Blocked
  • C. Hidden
  • D. Skipped


Answer : A

Which of the following is true of a Declare Expression?

  • A. They are only referenced in a data transform
  • B. They are referenced in a section
  • C. They must specify the sequential order in which to run
  • D. They are invoked automatically without any explicit reference


Answer : D

What is the primary purpose of an assignment shape in a flow?

  • A. To pause the flow for an operator to act upon the case
  • B. To assign the case to an external system
  • C. To add work parties to the current case
  • D. To allow the end user to change the work status of the case


Answer : D

When decomposing a case, a step in a case stage represents:

  • A. An action, or actions, taken to process a case
  • B. A first level for organizing tasks needed to process a case
  • C. A decision needed to process a case
  • D. The components used to implement the tasks for a case


Answer : A

From the following choices, select three statements that are true about a framework layer.
(Choose Three)

  • A. The framework layer is a reusable application that can be used as the basis for a specific implementation
  • B. A framework layer may be built upon another framework layer
  • C. A framework layer can support only one implementation layer
  • D. Rules applied to a class in the framework layer can be called from the implementation layer
  • E. During rule resolution, PRPC assembles one rule cache for the framework layer, and another rule cache for the implementation layer
  • F. The framework layer may only consist of abstract classes


Answer : A,B,D

Which of the following classes correspond to a case type_

  • A. MyCo-HRApp
  • B. MyCo-HRApp-Work
  • C. Work-
  • D. MyCo-HRApp-Work-EnrollBenefits


Answer : D

Select the decision rule that is most appropriate for implementing a set of nested if conditions.

  • A. Data Transform
  • B. When Rule
  • C. Decision Table
  • D. Decision Tree


Answer : D

What is the key difference between BPM application development and traditional application development? (Choose One)

  • A. A BPM application is process-centric (all elements of the application depend upon the process)
  • B. In a BPM application, elements of the application such as UI, logic, and data cannot be modular
  • C. A traditional application cannot be used in an N-tier environment
  • D. A traditional application allows for direct execution of the business process, while a BPM application does not


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 16   
Exam contains 228 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.