Certified Pega Marketing Consultant (CPMC) 74V1 v1.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 63 questions

In a strategy, the proportions are imported using ________________________.

  • A. Data Import component
  • B. Offer Data component
  • C. Import Data component
  • D. Proportion Data component


Answer : D

Reference:
https://community1.pega.com/community/pega-academy/question/offer-proposition-and-strategy

How do we refer to a segment that is used to test the impact of a specific offer?

  • A. Target Segment
  • B. Control Group
  • C. Test Group
  • D. Validation Set


Answer : B

Which value is output by an Adaptive Model?

  • A. Performance
  • B. Score
  • C. Behavior
  • D. Lift


Answer : A

Which of these belongs to the same group as the prioritization component?

  • A. Filter
  • B. Proportion
  • C. Data import
  • D. Data join


Answer : A

When using an adaptive model in a marketing campaign, the Treatment type used in the Offer Flow must match the value of the property ________________.

  • A. pyDirection
  • B. TreatmentType
  • C. pyChannel
  • D. pyTreatment


Answer : C

Selection components provide the ability to ______________________.

  • A. import results from other strategies
  • B. filter propositions based on priority and relevance
  • C. choose between different business issues
  • D. make calculations based upon a list of propositions


Answer : C

Reference:
https://pegasystems2.https.internapcdn.net/pegasystems2/marketing/C-762-StudentGuide.pdf
(69)

A customer"™s propensity to accept a proposition increases when ______________________.

  • A. the proposition was rejected by similar customers
  • B. similar propositions were accepted by the customer
  • C. the proposition was accepted by similar customers
  • D. similar propositions were rejected by the customer


Answer : B

In a decision strategy, in the "Test run" panel you can _______________________.

  • A. enter input values
  • B. choose an Input Definition
  • C. choose a Data Transform
  • D. choose a Report Definition


Answer : C

Which strategy design pattern is used to implement Contact Policy regulations?

  • A. Prioritize "" Set Property "" Filter
  • B. Proposition Data "" Data Import "" Decision Table
  • C. Interaction History "" Group By "" Contact Policy
  • D. Set Property "" Prioritize "" Contact Policy


Answer : D

In Pega Marketing, a control group is implemented using ______________________.

  • A. a sub strategy
  • B. an interaction rule
  • C. a control group rule
  • D. a segment rule


Answer : D

Reference:
https://community.pega.com/system/files/pdfs/PegaMarketing_UserGuide_v7.21.pdf
(178)

When executing a decision strategy, the blue dotted line in a decision strategy means ________________.

  • A. data is referenced by the component the arrow originates from
  • B. data is copied to the component the arrow originates from
  • C. data is copied to the component the arrow points to
  • D. data is referenced by the component the arrow points to


Answer : D

The diagram below displays the definition of four contact policies. If they are all included in an E-mail Channel Only strategy, which one is executed?


  • A. Contact Policy B
  • B. Contact Policy D
  • C. Contact Policy A
  • D. Contact Policy C


Answer : D

What is a proposition in Pega Customer Decision Hub

TM -
?

  • A. Treatment
  • B. Offers for sales, cross sell, and retention
  • C. Customer facing action
  • D. Any kind of offer


Answer : B

In which channels is the Contact Policy applicable?

  • A. Inbound
  • B. Web and Call Center
  • C. Omni-channel
  • D. Outbound


Answer : B

Reference:
https://community.pega.com/system/files/pdfs/PegaMarketing_UserGuide_v7.21.pdf
(205)

A real-time container is a _________________.

  • A. dynamic section used in an email treatment
  • B. UI container that contains the real-time events payload
  • C. reusable UI element of an Inbound Call-Center treatment
  • D. representation of a space in an external real-time channel


Answer : D

Reference:
https://community.pega.com/system/files/pdfs/PegaMarketing_UserGuide_v7.21.pdf
(345)

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 63 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.