IBM Commerce Solutions Selling Technical Mastery Test v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 25 questions

What is the name of the default Web 2.0 B2C starter store?

  • A. Elite
  • B. Madisons
  • C. Commerce Plaza
  • D. JamesCo


Answer : B

E-marketing spot content is _________________.

  • A. usually defined in a Web Activity
  • B. always static
  • C. configurable by the customer
  • D. exclusively managed by IT staff


Answer : A

Gift Center can provide benefits to retailers. Which one of the following statement is NOT a benefit of using Gift Center?

  • A. Improve customer satisfaction.
  • B. Increase customer reach.
  • C. Increase sales volume.
  • D. Give more discounts to customers.


Answer : D

Gift Center supports multi-channel gift registry. Which of the following channels is NOT supported?

  • A. Affiliates
  • B. Kiosk
  • C. Call Center
  • D. In store gift consultant.


Answer : A

Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE about Gift Registry add-on store for
Madisons?

  • A. Show cases gift registry management flows by the shopper.
  • B. The gift registry feature can be enabled or disabled by flex flow.
  • C. Showcases the gift giver scenarios through interaction with order sub-system.
  • D. It is a starter store with multiple language support.


Answer : D

Which is NOT an out-of-the-box customer target in Management Center Marketing dialog?Which is NOT an out-of-the-box customer target in Management Center? Marketing dialog?

  • A. Customer Organization
  • B. Current Page
  • C. External Site Referral
  • D. Cookie Contents


Answer : A

How many languages is the WebSphere Commerce tooling translated into by default?

  • A. One
  • B. Ten
  • C. Thirteen
  • D. Twenty four


Answer : C

How do you check if Gift Center is already enabled at a WebSphere Commerce installation?

  • A. Run versionInfo.sh
  • B. Check database table SITE
  • C. Check properties/version folder
  • D. Check xml/config folder


Answer : C

What kinds of gift registries are supported?

  • A. Private
  • B. Public
  • C. Private and Public
  • D. None of the above


Answer : C

Which of the following Gift Center feature is new in WebSphere Commerce V7 Feature
Pack 1?

  • A. Multiple wish lists
  • B. Wedding registry
  • C. Birthday registry
  • D. hank you?note?hank you?note


Answer : A

Which version of Java is WebSphere Commerce v7 based on?

  • A. WebSphere Commerce is always on the latest version of Java.
  • B. Java 1.5
  • C. Java 1.6
  • D. Java 1.7


Answer : C

The advanced WebSphere Commerce search capabilities released in V7 Feature Pack 2 are based on what search technology?

  • A. IBM Omnifind
  • B. Zettair
  • C. Endeca
  • D. SOLR


Answer : D

Which of the following is the best description of the framework of the Gift Center commands?

  • A. Business Object Document (BOD)
  • B. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
  • C. Name Value Pair (NVP)
  • D. Enterprise Java Bean (EJB)


Answer : A

What are the supported ways to create a list?

  • A. Browse catalog
  • B. Scan a UPC code
  • C. Search catalog
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : D

Which is NOT a key capability of Commerce Management Center?

  • A. Catalog Management
  • B. Promotions
  • C. Content Scheduling
  • D. Advanced Analytics


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 25 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.