IBM WebSphere Cast Iron Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

What is the most frequent integration scenario Cast Iron solves?

  • A. CRMcloud to ERP on premise.
  • B. ERP cloud to CRM on premise.
  • C. CRM cloud to ERP cloud.
  • D. Database to ERP on premise.


Answer : A

The Cast Iron Web Management Console does which of the following?

  • A. Provides an interface to manage the deployed projects.
  • B. Provides the ability to track and notify if any errors occur.
  • C. Users can upgrade the Cast Iron Appliances from this interface.
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : D

A customer is considering either to subscribe (term-license)to or purchase (perpetual license) the Cast Iron Cloud offering. Which option would you recommend?

  • A. There are two options: purchase and subscription
  • B. There is only one option: purchase.
  • C. There is only one option: subscription.
  • D. None of the above.


Answer : C

In a Cast Iron sale, what role is usually a key decision maker?

  • A. Development.
  • B. Security.
  • C. LOB (Line of Business).
  • D. Product Development.


Answer : C

What data cleansing capabilities are available inCast Iron?

  • A. Cast Iron has no data cleansing capabilities.
  • B. Cast Iron provides data cleansing and profiling capabilities.
  • C. Cleansing capabilities are only available through 3rd party software.
  • D. Customer has to clean their own data.


Answer : B

Which of the following Cast Iron products are available for ISVs?

  • A. Cast Iron physical/virtual appliances on ISV customer sites.Cast Iron physical/virtual appliances on ISV? customer sites.
  • B. Cast Iron virtual appliances in the ISV datacenter.Cast Iron virtual appliances in the ISV? data center.
  • C. Cast Iron Cloud.
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : D

Who is Cast Iron number 1 competitor?Who is Cast Iron? number 1 competitor?

  • A. Custom Code.
  • B. Informatica.
  • C. OracleFusion.
  • D. None of the above.


Answer : A

Which options can Cast Iron utilize to connect to a target endpoint?

  • A. Web Services.
  • B. MQ series.
  • C. SQL database.
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : D

A Cast Iron consultant wantsto setup error notification. Is this possible through Web
Console?

  • A. Yes, through Web Console he can setup error notifications.
  • B. Only if 3rd party software is installed.
  • C. No, the only way is to search inside log files.
  • D. Yes, but only for Physical Appliance.


Answer : A

What are the supported mechanisms to transfer Flat Files?

  • A. Web Service, HTTP(S), FTP(S), SFTP.
  • B. FTP(S).
  • C. HTTP(S).
  • D. Web Service.


Answer : A

What does Cast Iron mean by rusted?What does CastIron mean by ?rusted?

  • A. Strategic integration partner for the world's leading technology companies: salesforce.com, Google, ADP, Microsoft, Amazon, Cisco and more.
  • B. The only integration platform designed from the ground-up to deliver everything neededfor cloud and on-premise integration of any complexity.
  • C. Thousands of customer integrations connecting SaaS and cloud applications with the rest of the enterprise.
  • D. Several customers moved from Custom Code to Cast Iron.


Answer : A

Whofills out the Feasibility and Scoping (F&S) Document?

  • A. IBM / Cast Iron.
  • B. Partner working with the Customer.
  • C. Endpoint Vendor.
  • D. None of the Above.


Answer : B

Your customer developed an in-house application and needs to connect itto
Salesforce.com through the Cast Iron Cloud. Is it possible?

  • A. It is possible only if the in house application can be accessed via the public internet (i.e web services, FTP, or HTTP).
  • B. It is possible if the home-grown application has already integration to on premise applications.
  • C. No, it is not possible.
  • D. It is only possible if the in-house application was written in Java.


Answer : A

Which solutions can Cast Iron connect to Salesforce.com?

  • A. Service cloud.
  • B. Chatter.
  • C. Force.com custom apps.
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : D

What does Cast Iron mean by roven?What does Cast Iron mean by ?roven?

  • A. The only integration platform designed from the ground-up to deliver everything needed for cloud and on-premiseintegration of any complexity.
  • B. Strategic integration partner for the world's leading technology companies: salesforce.com, Google, Oracle, ADP, Microsoft, Amazon, Cisco and more.
  • C. Thousands of customer integrations connecting SaaS and cloudapplications with the rest of the enterprise.
  • D. Customer can try Cast Iron before the purchase.


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.