IBM Information Management InfoSphere Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 41 questions

Where in the Configuration Manager, is the audit log task enabled?

  • A. In the collector task
  • B. In the Create Document task
  • C. In the Start icon
  • D. In a Decision Point


Answer : C

Which of the following does NOT enable email clients for ICC archiving?

  • A. Outlook Extension
  • B. Outlook Web Access Extension
  • C. Outlook Web Access Service
  • D. Domino Web Access Extension


Answer : D

When using Content Manager 8, what is installed on the ICC server, to enable text searching?

  • A. Content Search Engine
  • B. Configuration Manager
  • C. Net Search Extender
  • D. Text Search Support


Answer : D

Which of the following is a repository supported by ICC for email archiving?

  • A. Commonstore
  • B. Email Manager
  • C. FileNet P8 Content Engine
  • D. FileNet Image Services


Answer : C

As of ICC 2.1.1, what is used to store the email body separate from the metadata and embedded attachments in the repository?

  • A. Compound data model
  • B. Bundled resource item
  • C. Bundled data model
  • D. Distinct email instance


Answer : A

What is a best practice for creating task routes?

  • A. Create the task routes from scratch to prevent duplication
  • B. Use the sample task routes to create new task routes
  • C. Always use de-duplication
  • D. Always collect data from local data sources


Answer : B

Which of the following is NOT a valid filter option in the ICC File System collector?

  • A. By date
  • B. By already processed
  • C. By file extension
  • D. By read-only file


Answer : A

What application server options are available for ICC installation, other than to install on an existing Websphere Application Server?

  • A. Jetty
  • B. JBOSS
  • C. WebLogic
  • D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server (eWAS)


Answer : D

What object in Configuration Manager must be configured to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?

  • A. P8 form
  • B. Email metadata definition
  • C. Metadata form connector
  • D. Configuration Web Service


Answer : C

When installing ICC for Exchange email archiving, what application must be installed on the ICC server?

  • A. P8
  • B. Content Manager 8
  • C. Exchange
  • D. Outlook


Answer : D

When using ICC email search to restore archived email, to what location is the email restored?

  • A. Its original folder
  • B. A specified folder
  • C. A PST
  • D. Only to the Inbox


Answer : B

When multiple instances of Configuration Manager are run simultaneously, what access is enforced?

  • A. The first two instances are read/write, all others are read-only
  • B. The first instance is read/write, all others are read only
  • C. All instances that are started by an administrator are read/write, all others are read-only
  • D. All instances are read/write


Answer : B

Where is the ICC configuration information stored?

  • A. In the repository
  • B. In the Configuration Manager
  • C. In the local file system
  • D. In a database


Answer : D

What ICC service must be started to enable ICC Search?

  • A. ICC Task Routing Engine
  • B. ICC E-Mail Connector
  • C. ICC WebApplications
  • D. ICC Search Connector


Answer : C

Where in the ICC Configuration Manager, is the Task Route Service Configuration?

  • A. In all the task configurations
  • B. In the Tools menu item
  • C. In Navigation, under Task Routes
  • D. In the Task Route Engine


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 41 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.