IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook Support Mastery Test v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 30 questions

Which of these is not a timeline layout?

  • A. Grouped by Time
  • B. Ordered
  • C. Proportional
  • D. Compact Peacock
  • E. Theme Line


Answer : D

Which of these menu selections takes you to where you can change both the time period for the auto save function and the directory location of the auto save files?

  • A. from the File menu, select the chart properties sub menu
  • B. From the Tools menu, select options. In the options folder, select the save page
  • C. From the Format menu, select the default styles sub menu
  • D. From the File menu, select the cover sheet sub menu


Answer : B

Which of one of these is not one of the 8 Task Pane tabs?

  • A. Importing
  • B. Data Sources
  • C. Page Layout
  • D. Filtering
  • E. Social Network Analysis


Answer : C

Identify the template file installed and used by default as the base for all new charts with
IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook 8.9.1.

  • A. Default.anb
  • B. Default.ant
  • C. Standard.anb
  • D. Standard.ant


Answer : D

Which statements are True?

  • A. Attribute classes are categories of attribute that are available for use on your chart
  • B. Each attribute class has a name, a symbol, a type, and a semantic type.
  • C. An attribute class has a fixed value in itself, which can be attached to a chart item
  • D. A & B above
  • E. B & C above


Answer : D

With an existing chart open and using the Task Pane, Filters and histogram Tab - Which statement is false?

  • A. Available filters are displayed automatically in the New page
  • B. If filters are automatically displayed, then they are based on the contents of your chart.
  • C. To see all possible filters, turn on the Show All Filters check box at the bottom of the New page
  • D. To see what filters are currently applied, select Chart Properties


Answer : D

Which of these can be directly applied to a histogram to visualize the results of a histogram filter?

  • A. Conditional formatting
  • B. Heat Matrix
  • C. Search 360
  • D. Eigenvector


Answer : B

Which Social Network Analysis centrality measure is the most suitable for finding the entities that may have strong influence in the network due to their direct links to other highly active or well connected entities in the network?.

  • A. Closeness
  • B. Betweenness
  • C. Degree
  • D. Eigenvector


Answer : D

Which one of the answers is not an examples of entity representation?

  • A. icons
  • B. event Frames
  • C. theme Lines
  • D. Link direction


Answer : D

Which of these options can NOT be specified/used to deal with importing blank data items?

  • A. do not create the identity
  • B. create the entity with a blank identity
  • C. create the entity and assign a specified identity
  • D. Delete data


Answer : D

Which of these Analyst's notebook layout options can move an event frame so that it is wholly contained within a page?

  • A. Minimize Crossed links layout
  • B. Print Layout
  • C. Compact Peacock layout
  • D. Proportional Chart layout


Answer : B

IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook is supported on a number of virtual machine environments.
Which of the following is not listed within the IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook 8.9.1 release notes?

  • A. Citrix XenServer
  • B. Microsoft Hyper-V
  • C. Linux VServer
  • D. VMWare Workstation 6 or later
  • E. VMWare ESX Server 3 or later


Answer : C

Which of the following best describes IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook?

  • A. it is a standalone desktop product
  • B. it is designed to provide users with a powerful visualization and analytical tool
  • C. it combines both network and timeline analytical capabilities
  • D. All of the above


Answer : D

Which Social Network Analysis centrality measure identifies who may be the most active in the network, based on the number of direct links each entity has to others in the network?

  • A. Closeness
  • B. Betweenness
  • C. Degree
  • D. Eigenvector


Answer : C

Using the Task Pane, Import Data tab, which of the options will allow you to rerun a previous import when you already have a specification & without prompting for the source data?

  • A. Import with Selected Specification
  • B. Import with selected Specification and Last File
  • C. Edit Selected Specification
  • D. Have another go for free


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 30 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.