SAP Certified Application Professional - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP5 v5.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?

  • A. First Come - First Served
  • B. Last In - First Out
  • C. First In - First Out
  • D. First Expired - First Out


Answer : A

Today, companies have to act similarly to a bank and give credit to their customers. How can SAP Credit Management support this role?

  • A. By doing online identification of bankrupt companies via standard connection to the commercial register
  • B. By enabling online credit check at order, delivery, and goods issue for fast credit decisions
  • C. By checking the reliability of the business partner during the order to cash process
  • D. By checking online the revenue recognition of new customer prior to doing business with them


Answer : B

What is a prerequisite or constraint when using transaction variants?

  • A. Variants are limited to one variant per transaction.
  • B. Variant names must consist of less then 12 alphanumeric digits.
  • C. Variants are only available in the client where they were created.
  • D. Variants must contain one or more selection screens.


Answer : D

The customer wants to exclude taxes for special transactions like goods movement, goods receipt purchase order, and goods receipt production order.
What is required to implement this?

  • A. Define tax determination for each tax condition.
  • B. Define tax codes for non-tax relevant transactions.
  • C. Exclude tax codes using responsibilities in an access sequence.
  • D. Exclude tax codes in the condition type using formulas.


Answer : B

What is the correct definition of an "internal table" as used in ABAP programming?

  • A. It is a database table in an ABAP program.
  • B. It is an index table in an ABAP program.
  • C. It is a variable in an ABAP program.
  • D. It is embedded in another table in an ABAP program.


Answer : C

A customer comes to you with a question regarding material master. What does the configuration profile control in the material master regarding configured materials?

  • A. It controls how variant configuration is being integrated in the sales document process.
  • B. It controls the quality of positions in the sales BOM with change numbers using variant configuration.
  • C. It controls how variant configuration directly influences the dynamic availability check.
  • D. It controls the quantity of positions in the pricing procedure of the SD order document using variant configuration.


Answer : A

Your customer uses make-to-order production and assembly. When an item is deleted from a sales order, the production order for this item is not deleted.
What do you identify as the reason?

  • A. The stock level is high enough that the receipt is not necessary for order fulfillment.
  • B. The production order was created manually for the sales order.
  • C. The production order was created from the sales order.
  • D. The production order was created through a planning run in PP.


Answer : B

A customer has implemented a third-party and a rush order process in SAP ERP. What documents are mandatory in both order processes in their ERP system?

  • A. Delivery documents
  • B. Goods receipt documents
  • C. FI documents
  • D. Goods issue documents


Answer : C

Which customizing technique is available in the standard SAP ERP system to personalize transaction views?

  • A. Screen Variants
  • B. Gui XT
  • C. User Exits
  • D. Custom transactions with variant


Answer : A

What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in SAP
ERP? (Choose two)

  • A. Higher system performance
  • B. Simultaneous access to identical products
  • C. Reduced master data maintenance
  • D. Elimination of stock shortage


Answer : A,B

Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery and the creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the export data in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?

  • A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
  • B. Configure standard copy control.
  • C. Define commodity codes.
  • D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.


Answer : B

The customer complains about a very low pricing performance. Which parameters do you check? (Choose two)

  • A. Number of requirements in the pricing procedure
  • B. Number of requirements in the access sequence
  • C. Number of requirements in the condition types
  • D. Number of access sequences in one condition type


Answer : A,B

Comparing Smart Forms and SAPscript, which arguments do you use in favor of Smart
Forms?

  • A. Smart Forms allow using both landscape and portrait formats in one form.
  • B. Smart Forms allow the creation of interactive forms.
  • C. Smart Forms allow the insertion of text into SAPscript.
  • D. Smart Forms can be converted into an SAPscript form.


Answer : A

A company asks for an automatic availability check for stock in different locations. Which
SAP solution do you recommend that they introduce?

  • A. ECC
  • B. SCM
  • C. CRM
  • D. BI


Answer : B

SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting?

  • A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
  • B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
  • C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
  • D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.