OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam v6.0

Page:    1 / 9   
Exam contains 134 questions

What is true of bound classes? (Choose two)

  • A. can have properties in addition to the ones from the class it is binding
  • B. is a class that is bound by association with another class to be used in a specific context
  • C. can be used as the superclass of another class
  • D. is a class that is used as an lower or upper bound of interval specifications
  • E. can only have one binding


Answer : A,C

If an activity is executed three times in parallel, how many executions exist? (Choose two)

  • A. any number
  • B. none
  • C. two
  • D. one
  • E. three


Answer : D,E

What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?

  • A. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
  • B. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
  • C. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
  • D. the two protocol state machines must be the same
  • E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general machine


Answer : B

Which action does NOT require classifiers as static inputs?

  • A. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
  • B. CreateObjectAction
  • C. ReclassifyObjectAction
  • D. ReadExtentAction
  • E. ReadIsClassifiedObjectAction


Answer : A

What does the internal structure of a node consist of?

  • A. an elaborate arrangement of classifiers of various types
  • B. parts of type Nodule
  • C. exactly three CommuncationPath connectors
  • D. parts of type Node
  • E. nodes cannot have internal structure


Answer : D

What can be used when the source of an object flow has values of type Customer, and the target needs the name of the customer?

  • A. transformation
  • B. effect
  • C. weight
  • D. ordering
  • E. selection
  • F. upper bound


Answer : A

Which action can continue to be enabled after it executes?

  • A. AcceptEventAction
  • B. ReadExtentAction
  • C. ReplyAction
  • D. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
  • E. BroadcastSignalAction


Answer : A

In the exhibit, what is the meaning of C2 in the protocol state machine diagram?

  • A. the trigger for operation m1
  • B. the action executed when the corresponding transition is taken
  • C. a pre-condition for the operation m1
  • D. the guard of the transition associated with m1
  • E. a post-condition of the operation m1


Answer : E

What relationship is represented in the exhibit?


  • A. node with annotated property values
  • B. node deployed on an artifact
  • C. node with deployed artifacts
  • D. node with deployment specifications
  • E. manifestation of an artifact


Answer : C

In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?

  • A. two
  • B. eight
  • C. none
  • D. four


Answer : D

When can an OCL expression be used to specify a state change?

  • A. in all circumstances
  • B. never
  • C. when expressing the postconditions of an operation
  • D. when expressing the preconditions of an operation
  • E. when the stereotype <<volatile>> is used


Answer : C

How is a power type name indicated in a diagram?

  • A. enclosed by guillemots
  • B. preceded by a colon
  • C. preceded by an equal sign
  • D. enclosed by braces


Answer : B

What is wrong with the collaboration occurrence shown in the exhibit?

  • A. Role bindings should be represented by dashed lines.
  • B. The <<ourrence>> keyword is missing.
  • C. Client and Server role names should be underlined.
  • D. The <<role>> keywords are missing.
  • E. The collaboration occurrence name should be underlined.


Answer : A

An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two)

  • A. association
  • B. interface
  • C. class
  • D. constraint
  • E. expression


Answer : A,C

A DeploymentSpecification serves what purpose?

  • A. parameterizes a deployment relationship
  • B. gives a deployment a name so it can be referenced in constraints
  • C. describes the type of input-output medium used to create a deployment
  • D. indicates the kind of casters upon which a device sits


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 9   
Exam contains 134 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.