Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing v1.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 48 questions

You plan to send an email message to several contacts. Litmus is not configured.
You need to ensure that email will render correctly on a generic tablet device.
Which feature should you use?

  • A. Check for Errors
  • B. Basic Preview
  • C. Go Live
  • D. Inbox Preview


Answer : B

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/prepare-marketing-emails#error-check

You need to create a marketing form for use on your portal.
What should you do?

  • A. Add a form block to a marketing page.
  • B. Add a marketing page to the form.
  • C. Publish the form template to the portal.
  • D. Append the marketing form to the customer journey record.


Answer : A

You create a webinar event and integrate it with your webinar provider, ON24. You create a customer journey and send out a marketing email inviting your contacts to register for the event.
From where do initial webinar confirmation emails originate?

  • A. webinar event tile properties in the Dynamics 365 for Marketing customer journey
  • B. a marketing email tile in the Dynamics 365 for Marketing customer journey
  • C. the webinar provider"™s confirmation email process
  • D. a webinar advanced settings record in Dynamics 365 for Marketing


Answer : A

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-webinar

You create leads in Dynamics 365 for Sales and Dynamics 365 for Marketing.
What is the lead synchronization model between the two products?

  • A. Leads created manually in Dynamics 365 for Sales can be viewed in Dynamics 365 for Marketing.
  • B. Leads created manually in Dynamics 365 for Sales cannot be viewed in Dynamics 365 for Marketing.
  • C. Leads automatically created in Dynamics 365 for Customer Insights cannot be viewed in Dynamics 365 for Marketing.
  • D. Leads automatically created in Dynamics 365 for Customer Insights can be viewed in Dynamics 365 for Marketing.


Answer : A

You define a new dynamic segment. You click the Explore option on the Segment Designer tab.
Which type of information displays?

  • A. a view that lists all valid contact records for members of the segment
  • B. a visualization of this segment"™s union, exclude and intersect flow operations
  • C. a visual representation of the entities and relationships that the segment uses
  • D. a window displaying the composed query code that defines the segment


Answer : C

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/segmentation-lists-subscriptions

You must evaluate results for a specific survey record. You need to run a report from the survey record.
Which record type can you run?

  • A. Campaign Effectiveness
  • B. Customer Effort Score
  • C. Net Promoter Score
  • D. CSAT


Answer : C

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/analyze-survey-data https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/survey-analytics-powerbi

You need to upload new images so that they can be used in surveys.
Which location allows you to upload survey images?

  • A. Voice of the Customer app module
  • B. Customer Journey survey tile
  • C. Marketing app module
  • D. Customer Journey images tile


Answer : A

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/design-basic-survey

You create a survey.
You need to ensure the survey is ready for distribution.
What should you do?

  • A. Email a link.
  • B. Clone the survey.
  • C. Publish the survey.
  • D. Assign the survey to a contact.


Answer : C

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/design-basic-survey#preview-publish-and-test-the-survey

What are three possible ways to adhere to General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) standards? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Configure each customer journey to only process contacts that have given a minimum-required level of consent.
  • B. Prevent deletion of information about specific contacts.
  • C. Extract and share information related to a specific contact when requested.
  • D. Find and update information about a specific contact only when a third-party notifies you of updates needed for a contact or lead record.
  • E. Configure each lead-scoring model to only compute scores for leads associated with contacts that have given a minimum-required level of consent.


Answer : ACE

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/gdpr

You plan to synchronize Dynamics 365 for Marketing data with Customer Insights.
Which two options are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Add and remove entities as needed.
  • B. Configure lead scoring.
  • C. Create a connection to LinkedIn to synchronize lead information.
  • D. Implement enhanced segmentation.


Answer : AB

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/purchase-setup

You need to create a subscription marketing list to manage a monthly newsletter subscription.
Which two actions can you use to create the list? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. In Dynamics 365 for Marketing, define a segment as a subscription marketing list,
  • B. In Dynamics 365 for Marketing, navigate to Marketing Lists and add the list.
  • C. In the Dynamics 365 Survey app module, navigate to Marketing. Then, under Customers, add the list.
  • D. In the Dynamics 365 Custom app module, navigate to Marketing. Then, under Customers, add the list.


Answer : CD

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-subscription-center

You need to complete the webinar configuration for events.
What should you do?

  • A. Create at least one template for use with event registration.
  • B. Specify the URL for the Dynamics 365 for Marketing application.
  • C. Add a webinar provider.
  • D. Provide your Dynamics 365 for Marketing login credentials.


Answer : C

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/events-settings

You need to incorporate social media in a customer journey.
What should you use?

  • A. Launch Workflow
  • B. Activity
  • C. Record Update
  • D. Custom Channel


Answer : D

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/developer/extend-customer-journeys-custom-channels

You need to create a webinar invitation that you can distribute to your contacts.
Which tool should you use?

  • A. Portals
  • B. Customer Journey
  • C. Marketing Emails
  • D. Event Invitations


Answer : C

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/invite-register-house-event-attendees

You are setting up registration for an event.
Visitors must be able to register for a group of individual sessions in one operation.
You need to configure registration.
What should you do?

  • A. Associate event registrations with a session track that is assigned to an event and its event sessions.
  • B. Associate event registrations with the defined set of event sessions.
  • C. Group event registration in an event pass, then link the event pass to a session track.
  • D. Group event sessions in a session track, then link the session track to an event pass.


Answer : D

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-event

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 48 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.