Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service v9.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

You create an entitlement for a customer. In the channels section of the entitlements page, you add email and assign 75 percent of the allocation to email.
Which of the following statements is true?

  • A. 75 percent of cases created by the customer must be created by using email. Remaining cases cannot be created until another channel is added to the entitlement
  • B. 25 percent of cases created by the customer must be created by using email. The remaining cases may be created with any other channel.
  • C. All cases created by the customer must be created by using email.
  • D. 75 percent of cases created by the customer must be created by using email. The remaining cases may be created with any other channel.


Answer : B

You create a service level agreement (SLA) that wilt fail after seven days. You select a service calendar that uses 24-hour work days and no holidays. Saturday and Sunday are configured to be non-working days.
If no action is taken, how many calendar days can pass before the SLA fails?

  • A. 5 days
  • B. 7 days
  • C. 9 days
  • D. 11 days


Answer : C

You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment You implement Field Service.
A user named User1 is creating an agreement User1 attempts to set the agreement booking dates and agreement invoice dates but reports that the options are disabled.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?

  • A. In System Settings, set the Fiscal Year End.
  • B. Set the work order duration.
  • C. Add the Customer Service Representative role to User1.
  • D. Set the agreement status to Active.


Answer : D

You need to enable the Map view for the schedule board. What should you do first?

  • A. Enable service territories.
  • B. Enable the connection to Bing Maps.
  • C. Enable Custom Geolocation.
  • D. Select a resource details view.


Answer : B

What is a limitation of the Field Service mobile app?

  • A. Windows 10 phones do not support the app.
  • B. You cannot work offline.
  • C. GPS locations are not available.
  • D. You cannot create follow-ups.


Answer : C

You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement a window navigation rule. Which two statements are true? Each answer represents a complete solution.

  • A. You must populate the form and entity or URL fields for specific rules.
  • B. Rules are evaluated based on the order number,
  • C. You must use the display name to reference the entity in the rule.
  • D. You must configure default rules so that they are evaluated first


Answer : B,D

You need to implement Microsoft Power BI to analyze and visualize data.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Use iframes to display content
  • B. Implement custom visualizations.
  • C. Use a file that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive as a data source.
  • D. Display the most recent version of the data always.


Answer : A,B

You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment for Contoso, Ltd.
You need to provide users the URL to their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online interactive service hub.
What is the URL format for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online interactive service hub?

  • A. hnps://www.microsoht.com/en-US/crynamics/crm-custo-customer-center/interactive- service-hub-user-s-guide.aspx#bkmk_Access
  • B. https://contoso.crm.dynamics.com/XRMServices/2011/Discovery.svc
  • C. https://contoso.crm.dynamics,com/engagementhub.aspx
  • D. https://contoso.crm.dynamics.com/main.aspx


Answer : C

You create a service-level agreement (SLA). For which two of the following key performance indicators (KPIs) can you create actions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Escalate By
  • B. Resolve By
  • C. First Response By
  • D. Close By


Answer : B,C

You are creating a new survey with the Voice of the Customer Survey designer.
Which two statements regarding the Voice of the Customer Survey designer are true?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. The Complete page must always display last.
  • B. The Welcome page must always display first.
  • C. Surveys can have up to three pages.
  • D. Surveys can contain unlimited questions.


Answer : A,B

You are attempting to resolve a case.
For which situation will the system display a prompt before reaching the Case Resolution window?

  • A. The case has a service-level agreement (SLA) that was not met.
  • B. The case has an open activity.
  • C. The customer will exceed their entitlement allotment
  • D. The case has an open parent case.


Answer : B

Which of the following records can you convert into a case?

  • A. task
  • B. queue
  • C. lead
  • D. opportunity


Answer : A

You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment You implement Field Service.
You need to set up a service task type.
Which three fields, components, or relationships are available when you create a new service task type? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Description
  • B. Notes
  • C. Field Agent
  • D. Estimated Duration
  • E. Work Order Duration


Answer : A,B,C

You ship a replacement part to a customer.
The customer reports that they receive the incorrect part.
You need to initiate a process to return the product to the warehouse.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a new return merchandise authorization (RMA) record.
  • B. Create a new return to vendor (RTV) record.
  • C. Create a new Agreement record.
  • D. Create a new Inventory Adjustment record.


Answer : A

You are creating a new knowledge base article about a known product defect
After publishing the article, you discover an inaccuracy.
You need to correct the issue while maintaining a traceable history of what was published.
What should you do?

  • A. Use the update article option. B . Revert the article to draft status, fix the error, and then republish the article.
  • B. Delete and recreate the article.
  • C. Publish a minor revision to the article.


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us