Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service v8.0

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 91 questions

You plan to use surveys.
You need to identify the number of entities that are used to store the survey responses.
What should you identify?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4


Answer : C

You use the interactive service hub for knowledge articles.
You need to identify which information can be gathered from the Analytics tab of a knowledge article.
What should you identify?

  • A. the cases that use the article and the number of views per case
  • B. the customer service representatives who viewed the article and the number of views per case
  • C. a helpfulness rating for the article and the cases that use the article
  • D. a helpfulness rating for the article and the customer service representatives who viewed the article.


Answer : C

Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization that uses a FieldOne solution. A customer calls your company's Help Desk to report a failed device.
You schedule a technician to resolve the issue.
You need to identify which notification methods can be used to notify the technician.
What are two possible notification methods? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. an automated phone call
  • B. an email message
  • C. Windows 10 toast
  • D. a text message
  • E. a web browser pop-up


Answer : A,B

You are evaluating whether to use a standard or an enhanced service level agreement
(SLA).
You need to identify a characteristic of a standard SLA.
What should you identify?

  • A. JThe SLA can be paused-
  • B. The status can be tracked directly from the case form.
  • C. Actions can be triggered based on specific success catena.
  • D. The failure time is tracked.


Answer : D

You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the following charts:
A tag chart named Chart1 that displays keywords from case titles
A funnel chart named Chart2 that displays case resolution times
A line chart named Chart3 that displays priorities
A doughnut chart named Chart4 that displays the number of cases by priority
You need to identify which charts can be added to a personal dashboard.
What are two possible charts that you can add? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A Chart1 -

B. Chart2 -

C. Chart3 -

D. Chart4 -



Answer : D

You create an entitlement that decreases the total terms when cases are created
You need to identify what will cause the value of the remaining terms of an entitlement to be incremented or decremented.
What are two possible causes that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. when a case that is attached to the entitlement is resolved
  • B. when the entitlement is attached to a new contact
  • C. when a case that is attached to the entitlement is deleted
  • D. when the entitlement is attached to a new case


Answer : C

Your Dynamics CRM organization uses the interactive service hub.
You need to identify which security role must be assigned to you before you can create a new interactive dashboard.
What are two possible security roles that will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Activity Feeds
  • B. System Administrator
  • C. System Customizer
  • D. Customer Service Manager


Answer : C

You are viewing the Service Activity Volume report from Report Viewer in Dynamics CRM.
You need to identify which action can be performed from Report Viewer.
Which action should you identify?

  • A. Add an activity.
  • B. Synchronize to Microsoft Outlook.
  • C. Resolve a case.
  • D. Export to Microsoft Excel.


Answer : C

You work for a call center that uses Dynamics CRM for case management. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides customer service representatives with a pop-up window initiated by the phone system
Provides a mechanism to view data*from several different line-of-business applications based on contextual information in CRM
Which technology should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. the interactive service hub
  • B. FieldOne
  • C. Microsoft Parature
  • D. Unified Service Desk


Answer : B

You have a queue that contains 100 items.
You need to delete the queue.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Reassign the items in the queue, and then delete the queue.
  • B. Cancel the items in the queue, and then delete the queue.
  • C. Set the queue type to Public deactivate the queue, and then delete the queue.
  • D. Set the queue type to Private, deactivate the queue, and then delete the queue.


Answer : B,C

You have a routing rule set that routes cases to various queues. The rule set is activated.
You need to identify in which scenarios the routing rule will be applied to a case.
Which three scenarios should you Identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. when multiple cases are selected and Apply Routing Rule is clicked.
  • B. when a new case is created by using an Automatic Record Creation Rule.
  • C. when the record is assigned to a new user.
  • D. when Save 8l Route is clicked from within a record.
  • E. when a new case is created manually and Save is clicked from within the case.


Answer : A,B,D

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to gather customer data by using several surveys. The solution must use out-of- the box functionality.
What are three methods that you can use to distribute the surveys? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. surveys published to websites wrapped in iFrames
  • B. surveys published as mobile apps
  • C. customer-specific surveys shared by sending invitations by email
  • D. anonymous surveys made available through a URL
  • E. surveys published as web apps


Answer : B,C,D

You need to see all of the cases that were canceled. What should you do?

  • A. Export all of the queue items to a Microsoft Excel file.
  • B. Perform a Global Search and save a personal view.
  • C. Perform an Advanced Find and save a personal view.
  • D. Review the Audit log.


Answer : D

You plan to create a service activity.
You need to identify which types of participant can have defined work hours.
Which two participant types should you identify?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. resource group
  • B. site
  • C. user
  • D. equipment


Answer : B,C

Your team has a queue named Assignments.
A team member named CSR1 plans to work on an item from the Assignments queue.
CRS1 reports that after picking the item in the queue, the item no longer appears in the queue.
You need to tell CSR1 which type of queue to open-to view the item.
Which type of queue should you tell CSR1 to open?

  • A. personal
  • B. shared
  • C. escalation
  • D. public


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 91 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us