Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales v8.1

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 93 questions

You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has several currencies enabled. What occurs when a user creates a record that has a currency field?

  • A. The currency is based on the sales territory of the user.
  • B. The currency is based on the location of the user record.
  • C. The currency is converted into the base currency and is always displayed in the base currency
  • D. The system default currency is the record default, unless a customer has a default currency


Answer : D

You create an Advanced Find that displays all of the open opportunities containing a specific line item.
You need to edit some of the records returned from the Advanced Find by using immersive
Excel.
What should you do first?

  • A. Click Export to Excel
  • B. Click Download Fetch XML
  • C. Save the Advanced Find as a view.
  • D. Create a Microsoft Excel template.


Answer : C

You create a new mailbox record for a user.
You define the synchronization methods for incoming and outgoing email, contacts, tasks, and appointments.
You need to ensure that the mailbox can send and receive email.
Which two actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Set the Is forward Mailbox setting to No.
  • B. Configure the Approve Email setting.
  • C. Configure the Test & Enable Mailboxes setting.
  • D. Configure the Apply Default Email Settings setting.
  • E. Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to Yes.


Answer : B,C

You plan to export sales data that will be used in the annual report of your company. You need to provide a copy of some of the sales data to the company stakeholders. Which format can you use to export the data?

  • A. Adobe PDF
  • B. Microsoft Word
  • C. Microsoft PowerPoint
  • D. Microsoft Visio


Answer : A

You have an existing customer named customer1.
You have a new add-on product for an existing product that you sell.
You want to offer the add-on product to a customer who has purchased the existing product already.
You need to track the sales initiative in Dynamics CRM.
What should you do?

  • A. Update the original opportunity record.
  • B. Create a new opportunity record for the new offering.
  • C. Create a sub-account for the new offering.
  • D. Reopen the original opportunity record.


Answer : B

You have a recalled product that should no longer be sold.
You need to remove the. Product from the available list of products and to prevent any sales from being processed for the product.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Remove the product from the family hierarchy.
  • B. Modify the open opportunities.
  • C. Update the price list.
  • D. Retire the product.
  • E. Modify the validity date of the product.


Answer : A,B

Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization.
The company plans to use the product catalog.
You need to identify which component must be configured before you can implement the product catalog.

  • A. product families
  • B. product
  • C. price lists
  • D. unit groups


Answer : C

You have a Dynamics CHM organization that uses folder tracking.
You have a folder named Customers that is currently being tracked- Customers contains a folder for The main contact named Contact1.
A new email message from Contact1 is delivered to your Inbox.
You need to identity what will occur when you move the message to the Customer1 folder.
What should you identify?

  • A. An email activity will be created in CRM that has a connection to Customer1 and to Contact1
  • B. An email act.v.Ty will be created in CRM that has a connection to Contact1 only.
  • C. An email activity will be created m CRM that has a connection To Customer1 only.
  • D. An email activity will be created in CRM that has the Set regarding field set to Contact1
  • E. An email activity will be created in CRM rhat has the Set regarding field Set to Customer1


Answer : D

Your Dynamics CRM organization uses Microsoft Yammer.
You plan in enable integration with Yammer to replace the default CRM activity feeds.
You need to identify which security rights are required to enable the integration.
Which two security rights should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Dynamics CRM administrator
  • B. Dynamics CRM System Customizer
  • C. Yammer administrator
  • D. Microsoft SharePoint administrator
  • E. Microsoft Office 365 administrator


Answer : A,C

You have lead that has an open phone call activity. You qualify the load.
You need to identify what occurs to the open phone call.
What should you identify?

  • A. The activity is canceled.
  • B. The Regarding field of the activity is changed to the opportunity.
  • C. The activity is completed
  • D. The activity is displayed on the opportunity record.


Answer : D

You need to identify which type of object can be associated to sales territories. Which type of object should you identify?

  • A. Opportunities
  • B. Users
  • C. Leads
  • D. Facilities
  • E. Teams


Answer : B

You need to create a quarterly goal to measure completed phone calls regarding open opportunities. Which three components should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. a calculated field
  • B. a goal metric that has the Amount metric type
  • C. a rollup field
  • D. a rollup query
  • E. a goal metric that has the Count metric type


Answer : C,D,E

Your company uses seminars and trade shows as its two primary methods to generate leads. You want to analyze which method generates the most leads.
You generate a report that displays the number leads generated from trade shows and the number of leads generated from seminars.
Which report should you use?

  • A. Sales Pipeline
  • B. Neglected Leads
  • C. Lead Source Effectiveness
  • D. Sales History


Answer : C

You work for a hotel chain.
You integrate Dynamics CRM and Microsoft Social Engagement.
You need to identify which sources are available for Microsoft Social Engagement.
What are two possible sources? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Twitter
  • B. Facebook
  • C. Trip Advisor
  • D. Instagram


Answer : A,B

You have two opportunities named Opp1 and Opp2 that created to a customer. The customer request a single quote that contains the line items from both opportunities. From
Opp1, you generate a new quote that contains all of the line items in Opp1. You need to add the line items in Opp2 to the quote.
What should you did?

  • A. From Opp2, Click Assign
  • B. From Opp2, Click New Quote
  • C. From the quote, Click Get Products
  • D. From the quote, associate the quote to Opp2


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 93 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us