Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment v7.1

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

You are working with Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones.
Which three types of form components can be configured to be hidden? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. iFrames
  • B. web resources
  • C. fields
  • D. sections
  • E. tabs


Answer : A,B,C

Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 environment with a Microsoft Dynamics CRM
2016 Online deployment.
You have a complex development and testing environment requiring the following:
2 publishing instances
22 development instances
5 UAT instances
5 production instances
22 testing instances
You need to support a continuous improvement plan in constant use for your testing, development, and production environments.
What is the minimum number of tenants required to support this scenario?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 5
  • D. 22


Answer : C

You are a consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online implementation project.
You need to display information about a related account on the case form.
Which option should you use?

  • A. a quick view form
  • B. a quick create form
  • C. a lab with subgrid
  • D. a preview form


Answer : A

Which operating system supports Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones?

  • A. Windows Phone 8
  • B. Blackberry 7.1
  • C. Android 4.4
  • D. iOS 6.1.6


Answer : A

Your company uses server-side synchronization for email processing.
Which two types of information can be found on the server-side synchronization performance dashboard? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. mailbox process duration
  • B. number of mailboxes needing attention
  • C. number of forward mailboxes that need to be created
  • D. average time per response to Microsoft Dynamics CRM emails


Answer : B,C

You billing administrator is a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online user. The user has forgotten the account password.
You need to reset the billing administrators password.
Which Microsoft Online Services administrate role can reset passwords for billing administrators?

  • A. password administrator
  • B. user management administrator
  • C. global administrator
  • D. service administrator


Answer : B

You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a company.
The company would like to use Microsoft SharePoint Online as the document repository.
All Microsoft Dynamics CRM users must have privileges to upload documents from
Microsoft Dynamics CRM to SharePoint Online.
You need to integrate and configure SharePoint Online with Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Online for use as the document repository.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Configure the SharePoint Online integration in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
  • B. Import the SharePoint Online- solution into Microsoft Dynamics CRM and configure it.
  • C. Install and configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM List Component on a sue collection in SharePoint Online.
  • D. As a Microsoft Office 365 administrator, go to Service Settings. Sites and ensure users have access to the SharePoint Online site.
  • E. As a Microsoft Office 365 Administrator, go to Admin, Users, and ensure users have access to the SharePoint Online site.


Answer : C,D

You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator tor a company. You added a new field to the contact entity.
A user reports that the field is not synchronizing With Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
You need to explain why the field is not synchronizing.
What could be the cause?

  • A. The field was not enabled tor synchronization.
  • B. New fields can not be added to the synchronization settings.
  • C. The field was not mapped to a field in Outlook.
  • D. The synchronization direction from CRM to Outlook/Exchange was not set.


Answer : D

Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment.
You need to train sales users to import lists of leads.
Which import method should you include in your training?

  • A. Third party Extract, Transform and Load Tool (ETL)
  • B. Programmatically using the Software Development Kit (SDK)
  • C. Import Data Wizard
  • D. Windows PowerShell Import Packages


Answer : C

Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online deployment.
You reach your storage space limit and the system is telling users they cannot enter more data.
You need to resolve the storage issue.
Which two ways can you alleviate the storage issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Archive and remove old data.
  • B. Purchase more storage.
  • C. Change your Instance to sandbox.
  • D. Purchase additional production instances.


Answer : A,B

You want to set up server-side synchronization with a Microsoft Outlook.com account.
Outlook.com supports POP3, IMAP, and ActiveSync protocols.
Which item and protocol combination can be used?

  • A. email and contacts using the ActiveSync protocol
  • B. email, appointments, contacts, and tasks using the IMAP protocol
  • C. email using the POP3 protocol
  • D. email, appointments, and tasks using the POP3 protocol


Answer : A

You need to activate a new Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instance for a new subscriber.
What is required?

  • A. a minimum of five Professional User Subscription Licenses
  • B. an active Microsoft Office 36S subscription
  • C. a Volume License agreement
  • D. an active Microsoft Power BI Pro subscription


Answer : A

You have enabled field level security on the Birthday field for the contact entity. Only system administrators can see the data on the birthday field for existing contacts in
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
What will non-system administrator users see in the Birthday field for tracked contacts by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client?

  • A. The Birthday field will be populated with dashes (-).
  • B. Users will see the birthday for contacts they own.
  • C. The Birthday field will be populated with asterisks (*).
  • D. The Birthday field will be blank.


Answer : B

A company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 deployment. The company plans to issue mobile phones to all sales department users.
Users must be able to use the latest Microsoft mobile client's features.
You need to deploy the latest phone client.
Which mobile phone client should you deploy?

  • A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile Express
  • B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones Express
  • C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones
  • D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile App


Answer : C

You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment.
Which three functionalities are available using role based security? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Deny users access to certain fields on a form.
  • B. Define who can see entity level information.
  • C. Sign in to Microsoft Dynamics CRM with a single sign-on.
  • D. Define customized forms for the users to which the role is assigned.
  • E. Control whether a user can add attachments to Entities.


Answer : A,B,C

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us