Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 90 questions Expand All

Which two actions can you perform with an Advanced Find view? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the view as the default view.
  • B. Convert the view to a system view.
  • C. Save the view as a custom view.
  • D. Share the view with a Team.


Answer : B,D

How should you control access to business process flows?

  • A. Assign the business process flows to forms.
  • B. Enable the business process flows for security roles.
  • C. Assign the business process flows to users.
  • D. Enable the business process flows for teams.


Answer : B

Which field data type supports the Phone format?

  • A. Single Line of Text
  • B. Multiple Lines of Text
  • C. Whole Number
  • D. Floating Point Number


Answer : C

You are creating a dashboard that includes a List component.Which statement about the dashboard is true?

  • A. You can select multiple records in the list at the same time.
  • B. You can filter the list entries.
  • C. You can display a chart within the List component.
  • D. You can add items to the list.


Answer : D

Which chart design element can you change by using the Chart Designer tools?

  • A. The fields by which data is grouped into categories
  • B. The chart colors
  • C. The chart size
  • D. The records that are represented by the chart


Answer : A

Which two methods can you use to open a Quick Create form? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. In a form that has a lookup field, click the search button and then click New.
  • B. After performing a search in a lookup field, click the search button, click Look Up More Records, and then click New.
  • C. Click the Create button on the navigation bar, and then click the entity for which you want to create the record.
  • D. In a subgrid, click New, click the search button, click Look Up More Records, and then click New.


Answer : A,C

Which two actions can be configured for a business rule? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set visibility
  • B. Run workflow
  • C. Lock or unlock field
  • D. Email link


Answer : A,C

How do you specify the searchable columns in the Quick Find search box of the main grid for an entity?

  • A. In the Quick Find View of the entity, click the Add Find Columns task.
  • B. In the Quick Find view of the entity, click the Add View Columns task.
  • C. Add the searchable columns to the Current view for the entity.
  • D. Add the searchable columns to the default Public view for the entity.


Answer : A

You are creating a customized Solution for a conference.
Each conference attendee can register for multiple sessions, and each session can have multiple registered attendees.Attendees complete surveys after each session.Surveys have custom fields.
Which relationship type should you use between attendees and session registrations to track surveys?

  • A. One-to-many (1:N) from session registration to attendee
  • B. One-to-many (1:N) from attendee to session registration
  • C. Native many-to-many (N:N) between attendee and session registration
  • D. Manual many-to-many (N:N) between attendee and session registration


Answer : D

At which three levels can you control auditing in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Organization
  • B. Team
  • C. Business Unit
  • D. Field
  • E. Entity


Answer : A,D,E

Which statement about working with forms in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets client is true?

  • A. Users can switch forms in the tablet client.
  • B. The tablet client displays the first 20 subgrids of a form.
  • C. The tablet client displays the first 5 tabs of a form.
  • D. The tablet client displays Bing maps.


Answer : C

Which statement about the modification of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Solutions is true?

  • A. The terms "customization" and "configuration" can be used interchangeably.
  • B. Having an external partner perform customizations reduces the number of requirements that must be met by the customizations.
  • C. Customizing Microsoft Dynamics CRM often requires the use of third-party development tools.
  • D. Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM is constrained by the capabilities of the user interface.


Answer : A

Which two elements can you add to a Field Security Profile? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Teams
  • B. Business Units
  • C. Users
  • D. Security Roles


Answer : A,C

You need to add a new custom entity to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM database.Which three actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Execute a workflow.
  • B. Import a Solution.
  • C. Run a dialog.
  • D. Create a new entity in the default Solution.
  • E. Import data.


Answer : A,B,D

You are creating a custom entity.
Which three properties can you change after you create the entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Description
  • B. Primary Field Type
  • C. Name
  • D. Display Name
  • E. Plural Name


Answer : A,D,E

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 90 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us