Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 v6.1

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

You specify a response type of Option Set (Picklist) in the prompt and response step for a dialog box. What is the maximum number of items that a user can select as part of the response?

  • A. All items
  • B. Three
  • C. The number defined in the dialog¡¯s prompt and response step
  • D. One


Answer : D

In which order are synchronous and asynchronous plug-ins executed?

  • A. Asynchronous plug-ins are executed first in order by rant and then synchronous plug-ins are queued to be executed.
  • B. Synchronous plug-ins are executed first in order by rant and then asynchronous plug-ins are queued to be executed.
  • C. Synchronous and asynchronous plug-ins are both executed immediately in order by rank.
  • D. Synchronous and asynchronous plug-ins are both queued to be executed as resources allow.


Answer : B

You are developing a plug-in that will be used in both Microsoft Dynamics CRM online and on-premises environments. Which trust level is required?

  • A. partial trust
  • B. Web services trust model (WS-Trust)
  • C. full trust
  • D. root authority


Answer : A

Which two plug-in stages that are available to developers are always executed during the database transaction?

  • A. Pre-operation
  • B. MainOperation
  • C. Pre-validation
  • D. Post-operation


Answer : A,D

Explanation:
Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg327941.aspx

You need to create a series of pages to allow users to enter their usernames and birthdates when prompted. Which process type should you use?

  • A. Dialogs
  • B. Actions
  • C. Business process flow
  • D. Workflows


Answer : A

You need to return system errors by leveraging the Windows Communication Framework
(WCF). Which code segment should you include in your catch statement?

  • A. ReturnResponses = true
  • B. ContinueOnError = true
  • C. FaultException<Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.OrganizationServiceFault>
  • D. ContinueOnError = false


Answer : C

Which term describes a class that has data types that are NOT checked at compile time?

  • A. late-bound
  • B. static
  • C. early-bound
  • D. strongly typed


Answer : B

Which type of element in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Site Map XML containsSubAreaIt?

  • A. Service Area
  • B. Group
  • C. Settings Area
  • D. Site Map


Answer : B

You are querying data in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which element can be used to return an aggregate sum of the values directly in the query result?

  • A. QueryExpression
  • B. FetchXML
  • C. Open Data Protocol (OData)
  • D. LINQ


Answer : B

You are working with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and trying to access the Discovery
Service URL.
Which component handles the authentication request?

  • A. Active Directory
  • B. NT LAN Manager (NTLM) version 2 authentication
  • C. security token service (STS)
  • D. Kerberos version 5 authentication


Answer : D

Which type of code will execute in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM OnLoad form event?

  • A. C# and Visual Basic .NET
  • B. CSS
  • C. JavaScript
  • D. HTML


Answer : D

Which three types are valid types of web resource files?

  • A. Webpage (HTML)
  • B. Script (JScript)
  • C. Style Sheet (XSL)
  • D. ASP.NET Web Form (ASPX)
  • E. Active Server Page (ASP)


Answer : A,B,C

Which Microsoft Dynamics CRM web resource is used to validate data that is entered in a te box?

  • A. XML
  • B. HTML
  • C. CSS
  • D. JavaScript


Answer : D

In a Microsoft Dynamics CRM environment, you have the following code segment. Line numbers included for reference only.


What is the purpose of line 09 in this code segment?

  • A. Verifies the identity of the user based on their Active Directory telephone number.
  • B. It is used for Lync integrated authentication.
  • C. locates the user record based on the incoming Caller ID from the organizations Private Branch exchange (PBX).
  • D. It is used to impersonate the identity of another user who is using the telephone number to locate the User ID.


Answer : D

You are updating a Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity.
Which property of an UpdateRequest message should you use to specify the entity to update?

  • A. Id
  • B. Item
  • C. Parameters
  • D. Target


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.