Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Applications v7.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

You have a Contract that has a status value of Active.
One of the contract lines references an incorrect product.
You need to correct the contract line.
What should you do?

  • A. Open the contract line and replace the value in the Product field with the correct product.
  • B. Delete the contract line. Add a new contract line that has the correct product.
  • C. On the active contract, add a new contract line that has the correct product. Cancel the contract line that has the incorrect product referenced.
  • D. Copy the active contract, In the newly created draft contract, update the Product field for the affected contract line. Activate the new contract and then cancel the invoiced contract.


Answer : C

You schedule time off for a resource in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. How are the affected days displayed in the service calendar?

  • A. as a red block
  • B. as a green block
  • C. as a blue block
  • D. as an orange block


Answer : A

You review the Similar Cases section for a case by using the Default Case form. Which cases does Microsoft Dynamics CRM show?

  • A. cases with the same product
  • B. cases with similar case descriptions
  • C. cases with the same customer
  • D. cases with the same subject


Answer : D

Which characteristic of a contract template governs how many cases a customer is allowed to have against a contract?

  • A. allotment type
  • B. contract allotment
  • C. billing frequency
  • D. calendar


Answer : A

How should you add an item to a queue?

  • A. Route an item to a queue by using a workflow process.
  • B. Enable a queue for a user.
  • C. Enable an entity type for queues.
  • D. Navigate to a queue and select the New Record button.


Answer : B

What is the purpose of unit groups?

  • A. Unit groups are used to define the measurements in which a product is purchased or sold.
  • B. Unit groups are used to create price lists for each site.
  • C. Unit groups are used to group items with similar characteristics within the product catalog.
  • D. Unit groups are used to create a sub-list to hold supplementary items within the product catalog.


Answer : A

Which entity is best described as an estimate or proposal that is presented to a customer?

  • A. Quote
  • B. Opportunity
  • C. Invoice
  • D. Order


Answer : A

What role do keywords play in the Knowledge Base?

  • A. Keywords are only used to manage the Knowledge Base.
  • B. Keywords relate similar cases to each other
  • C. Keywords are used to search for articles.
  • D. Keywords define the subject tree.


Answer : C

What are two ways to find content in Knowledge Base articles?(Choose TWO)

  • A. search subjects B browse articles
  • B. search by using keywords
  • C. search by using templates
  • D. search for common articles


Answer : A,C

Which two security roles have permissions to create a new system dashboard?(Choose
TWO)

  • A. Scheduler
  • B. System Administrator
  • C. System Customizer
  • D. Sales Manager
  • E. Marketing Professional


Answer : B,C

For which two entities does Microsoft Dynamics CRM create a default queue when the entity is created?(Choose TWO)

  • A. Opportunities
  • B. Activities
  • C. Cases
  • D. Users
  • E. Teams


Answer : D,E

Which business is an example of an outgoing service scenario?

  • A. a blood donation center
  • B. a landscaping service
  • C. a hospital emergency room
  • D. an attorney


Answer : B

In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which two record types are considered customers?(Choose
TWO)

  • A. Opportunities
  • B. Accounts
  • C. Leads
  • D. Contacts


Answer : B,D

You view a Case Summary Table report in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM report viewer tool.
Which action is available in the report viewer tool?

  • A. Export the report to Microsoft Outlook.
  • B. Assign Microsoft Dynamics CRM records to other users.
  • C. Close open cases.
  • D. Save the report to Microsoft Excel.


Answer : D

Which field is required to create a new Opportunity record?

  • A. Originating Lead
  • B. Customer
  • C. Topic
  • D. Contact
  • E. Account


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.