TSM Butterfly Analysis Engine Report Sales Mastery V1 v7.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 28 questions

Which statement is true about the basic pre-upload validation of a collection?

  • A. It is not possible as the output is encrypted.
  • B. It is not required if an output file is produced.
  • C. It can be done by unpacking the collection and viewing the files for errors.
  • D. It can be determined by the amount of time the collection took to produce.


Answer : C

Where can guidance first be obtained when filling out the Pre-requisite Questionnaire?

  • A. call Butterfly Support
  • B. read the README tab
  • C. e-mail Butterfly Support
  • D. contact a local Butterfly Certified expert


Answer : B

How are data centers listed in the Pre-requisite Questionnaire {PRQ) used?

  • A. to make it easier to fill out the PRQ
  • B. to determine the location of the assets for cost calculation
  • C. to help an engineer find the assets when starting a collection
  • D. to group assets exactly and display them on the Analysis Engine Report


Answer : D

Where will the Analysis Engine Report (AER) be placed on the portal when it is available?

  • A. next to the Internals folder
  • B. in the secure transfer area
  • C. under the AER Collection folder
  • D. in the customers/ folder


Answer : D

How much space is required for the collector output file in a mid-sized environment?

  • A. 2 GB
  • B. 20 MB
  • C. 200 KB
  • D. 200 MB


Answer : D

What is the SLA period for a backup Analysis Engine Report?

  • A. one business day
  • B. ten business days
  • C. five business days
  • D. the backup period is not defined but has a guideline of ten working days


Answer : C

Which method is used to transfer data with Butterfly?

  • A. private file sharing websites
  • B. via e-mail to Butterfly Support
  • C. access to http://www.butterflyportal.net
  • D. access to https://www.butterflyportal.net


Answer : B

Which access right(s) must be available for the user to run the collector?

  • A. any access level
  • B. guest privilege access
  • C. only root or administrative access
  • D. system privilege with access to the backup application binaries


Answer : C

What is Data Eligible for Migration?

  • A. Data that is under retention for more than 3 months as it must be left to expire.
  • B. Data migration requirements as defined in the Target Design Guidance document.
  • C. Data that has been verified as retrievable from the source environment and can be migrated.
  • D. Data types/operating systems supported by the Migration Engine that will not expire within 3 months.


Answer : C

What happens when a Target Design Guidance document is uploaded?

  • A. The design cannot be changed.
  • B. The collectors will become available for download.
  • C. Butterfly will start producing the Analysis Engine Report.
  • D. Only the design from the finalized Target Design Guidance will be used.


Answer : B

What are three of the key elements gathered by the Pre-requisite Questionnaire?

  • A. data center location, server name, server hardware
  • B. HBA configuration, disk mapping, backup methods
  • C. network topology, maximum throughput, library types
  • D. adapter port counts, media types available, schedule information


Answer : A

What do bars on the forecast charts represent?

  • A. TB occupancy excluding legacy data
  • B. TB capacity for occupancy, year on year
  • C. TB occupancy due to retention, year on year
  • D. TB average daily backup volume, year on year


Answer : B

What is the purpose of a Target Design Guidance document?

  • A. to determine the location of new assets
  • B. to confirm which solutions will be appropriate
  • C. to allow more than one report to be generated for each scenario
  • D. to introduce additional assets into the solution outside of the scope of analysis


Answer : B

Who leads the customer presentation of the completed Analysis Engine Report?

  • A. IBM Sales Team
  • B. Butterfly Sales Team
  • C. Customer Sales Team
  • D. Butterfly Technical Team


Answer : A

What is the next step once a collection completes?

  • A. add the output to a single archive containing all collections for that customer
  • B. add the output to a single archive containing all collections for that data center
  • C. upload the collection output manually and remove the collector and output file from the system
  • D. the collector will upload the collection automatically and request confirmation to remove itself from the system


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 28 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.