IBM B2B Integration-Network Sales Mastery Test v2 v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 42 questions

Which of the following mapping tools can be leveraged within Standards Processing
Engine?

  • A. WebSphere Transformation Extender
  • B. Sterling B2B Integrator
  • C. XSLT
  • D. All of the above


Answer : D

Reference: http://www.enfo.se/files/2013/10/The-new-IBM-Standards-Processing-Engine-
IntegrationDays-2014.pdf (slide 9, second bulleted point)

What core capabilities does Standards Processing Engine provide?

  • A. Envelope, transform, communicate
  • B. Envelope, transform, de-envelope
  • C. Transform, envelope, mail
  • D. None of the above


Answer : B

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/standards-processing-engine

Which of the following products lets you extend the security capabilities of IBM Sterling
B2B Integrator by deploying DMZ based security?

  • A. IBM Sterling Connect:Direct or WebSphere MQ MFT
  • B. IBM Sterling File Gateway
  • C. IBM Sterling Secure proxy
  • D. IBM Multi-Enterprise Integration Gateway


Answer : C

Reference: http://www.rethinkyourcustomer.com/assets/dl/B2B-INFO3

Which of the following services would provide the best option for a client who wants to have operational interaction and limited cost in order to conduct B2B transactions?

  • A. File Gateway
  • B. Integration Services Plus
  • C. Integration Services Basic
  • D. None of the above


Answer : C

Which of the following WebSphere Transformation Extender editions are available?

  • A. WTX for Integration Servers AND WTX Launcher Hypervisor Edition
  • B. WTX with Command Server
  • C. WTX with Launcher AND WTX for Application Programming
  • D. All of the above


Answer : A

In which environments does Standards Processing Engine directly integrate?

  • A. IBM Integration Bus
  • B. Sterling B2B Integrator
  • C. WTX Launcher
  • D. All of the above


Answer : A

Reference: http://www.enfo.se/files/2013/10/The-new-IBM-Standards-Processing-Engine-
IntegrationDays-2014.pdf (slide 31)

Which of the following is a reason why companies find it difficult to optimize their B2B
Integration?

  • A. Skilled and experienced B2B resources are in short supply.
  • B. Limited IT bandwidth, expensive and resource intensive to meet document processing SLAs.
  • C. Too many manual processes create too many errors and negatively impact key processes like order to cash and reverse logistics.
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : C

Which of the following discovery questions is focused on identifying B2B transformation opportunities?

  • A. Do you have an EDI strategy which aims to drive competitive differentiation by making your company as easy to do business with and scale for future state?
  • B. Do you have ERP upgrade/replacement projects either now or planned in the future?
  • C. Are you focused on acquisitions and divestitures and is your EDI strategy a part of that plan?
  • D. All of the above


Answer : A

Which of the following products lets you extend the base data formatting and transformation capabilities to leverage and comply with Industry Specific data standards like HIPAA?

  • A. IBM Sterling File Gateway
  • B. IBM Sterling Control Center
  • C. IBM Multi-Enterprise Integration Gateway
  • D. IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender


Answer : C

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/rep_ca/1/897/ENUS211-381/ENUS211-
381.PDF (page 4)

Which of the following products helps enable high availability of trading partner communications as an optional extension of IBM Sterling B2B Integrator?

  • A. IBM Sterling File Gateway
  • B. IBM Sterling Control Center
  • C. IBM Multi-Enterprise Integration Gateway
  • D. IBM Sterling Supplier Portal


Answer : C

If a client has a culture that keeps everything in house (no outsourcing), which of the following products provide the best option for an initial discussion?

  • A. IBM Sterling B2B Cloud Services (full managed services)
  • B. On Premise Software (such as WTX)
  • C. Integration Services Basic
  • D. None of the above


Answer : C

Which application was developed to provide greater flexibility in where and how users search, view, track and monitor data processed through the IBM Sterling B2B Cloud
Services platform while "on the go'?

  • A. Sterling File Transfer Service
  • B. Inflight Data Management Mobile
  • C. Services Reporting and Analytics
  • D. None of the Above


Answer : B

Reference:
http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/sb2bsvcs/v1r0/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.ibm.help.inflight_ mobile.doc%2FSCN_InF_FAQ_for_Sterling_InFlight_Data_Mgmt_Mobile.html (4th question)

Which IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services capability allows trading partners to eliminate manual processing errors by enabling a single real-time view across a supply chain?

  • A. B2B Process Management
  • B. B2BVisibility
  • C. B2B Integration Infrastructure
  • D. Community Support


Answer : B

Reference:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&v ed=0CB8QFjAA&url=ftp%3A%2F%2Fftp.software.ibm.com%2Fsoftware%2Fcommerce%2
FSterling_customers%2FReducing_the_Total_Cost_of-
FINAL.pdf&ei=iNxDVKOmAdbtaPySgsAG&usg=AFQjCNETX2kMlM7lY1gHMHJmHoNltrhjp g&sig2=054i3smUR6oTBMlCN2cGkA&bvm=bv.77648437,d.d2s

Which of the following is a category of service for IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network?

  • A. Infrastructure Services AND Visibility Services
  • B. Community Services
  • C. Exchange Services
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/commerce/b2b/b2b-collaboration-network/

When a customer requests_________. IBM will consult with the customer to help determine the translation mapping requirements and delivery options. IBM then determines the relationship to the trading partner data requirements and creates the map to enable the requested service.

  • A. Community Services
  • B. Translation Services
  • C. Application Services
  • D. Visibility Services


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 42 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.