IBM Digital Marketing Optimization Sales Mastery v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 44 questions

When it comes to DMO's digital marketing execution, what are some of the key capabilities?

  • A. Strategic planning and budgeting
  • B. Product recommendations and email targeting
  • C. Measuring customer interaction across their lifecycle
  • D. Generating a pipeline of qualified leads


Answer : B

The products in CBA Suite consists of all the following except:

  • A. cxReveal
  • B. cxView
  • C. cxResults
  • D. cxOverstat
  • E. cxImpact


Answer : A,C

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/customer-behavior-analysis/

Aimed at the mid-market and the digital marketing departments of large organization, the
IBM Marketing Center application helps customer do what?

  • A. Organize product offers for social channels
  • B. Manage real-time marketing, split testing and site personalization
  • C. Deliver instant insight into the performance of mobile campaigns
  • D. Improve your search engine optimization and search marketing efforts


Answer : B

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/all-in-one-marketing/ (see the first bullet on the page)

Which marketing channel does IBM Impression Attribution primarily influence?

  • A. Email marketing
  • B. Display advertising
  • C. Social media
  • D. Mobile channels


Answer : B

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/impression-attribution/

Name three benefits of the CSO Suite:

  • A. Market positioning: reduction in Average Handle Timer dispute resolution
  • B. Customer conversion, reduction in Average Handle Time, customer training
  • C. Cross-sell / up-sell, call avoidance, reduction in Average Handle Time
  • D. Improve site content, call avoidance, fraud forensics


Answer : B

Reference: http://www-304.ibm.com/industries/publicsector/fileserve?contentid=243509
(slide 13)

Which types of mobile properties does Tealeaf support?

  • A. Mobile web only
  • B. Mobile web and native apps (iOS, Android: Blackberry and Windows Phone) only
  • C. Mobile web and native apps (iOS, Android) and hybrid apps (iOS, Android) only
  • D. Mobile web and native apps (iOS: Android), hybrid apps: and HTML5 only


Answer : D

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/cx-mobile/ (see the bullets)

Which products are part of the CSO Suite?

  • A. cxReveal and cxView
  • B. cxResults and cxView
  • C. cxReveal and cxVerify
  • D. cxlmpact and cxResults


Answer : A

Name two target buyers at a typical retailer for Tealeaf s CEM solutions:

  • A. VP E-Commerce; Head of IT
  • B. VP Online Marketing: VP e-Commerce
  • C. Head of IT, Head of Web Development
  • D. VP Merchandising; VP Online Marketing


Answer : B

The primary target buyer for Tealeaf Customer Service Optimization suite is:

  • A. VP Customer Service
  • B. VP E-Business
  • C. IT Manager
  • D. VP Marketing


Answer : D

What market factors is this target audience looking to address with the DMO solution?

  • A. Data security
  • B. Privacy concerns
  • C. Just-In-Time inventory
  • D. Data explosion and social media


Answer : D

What are some of the primary products involved in the DMO solution's ability to deliver compelling personalization?

  • A. IBM Lifecycle and IBM AdTarget
  • B. IBM Digital Data Exchange and IBM Impression Attribution
  • C. IBM Digital Analytics on Premises
  • D. IBM Marketing Optimization and Interaction History


Answer : A

What is the difference between the CBA Suite and the CSO Suite?

  • A. CBA helps call centers to see what customers see; helps resolve customer disputes, identify fraud. CSO helps companies replay sessions, drill down problems in their website and create business impact reports
  • B. CSO helps call centers to see what customers see, helps resolve customer disputes, identify fraud. CBA helps companies replay sessions, drill down problems in their website and create business impact reports.
  • C. CBA Suite integrates with other business applications to see what customers see: real- time; customer disputes, fraud and audits. CSO helps companies replay sessions, drill down problems in their website and create business impact reports
  • D. CSO Suite integrates with other business applications to see what customers see, real- time, customer disputes, fraud and audits.


Answer : C

What is the best tool/tactic to sell Tealeaf (if a customer has a budget concern) as opposed to discounting the software?

  • A. Discount professional services
  • B. Sell Level 1 capabilities as described in the Tealeaf CEM Maturity Model
  • C. Offer unlimited professional services
  • D. Discount upgrades
  • E. All of the above


Answer : A

What is IBM Multichannel Analytics designed to help marketers achieve?

  • A. Push messaging across multiple marketing channels
  • B. Segmentation of marketing activities across web, mobile and social
  • C. One-to-one customer interaction across multiple channels
  • D. Improved insight via incorporation of offline data


Answer : C

When it comes to integrating marketing functions, what is one of the two capabilities marketers often lack?

  • A. A single platform for managing all marketing
  • B. Sufficient budget for integration
  • C. Executive-level buy-in
  • D. A team with the right skill set to execute


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 44 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.