IBM Enterprise Marketing Management Sales Mastery Test v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 33 questions

What will increase the volume of campaigns by 30x?

  • A. Media awareness
  • B. Serialization
  • C. Automation
  • D. Transformation


Answer : C

What is one of the typical groups of people that IBM markets to?

  • A. Server administrators
  • B. Marketing and IT leaders
  • C. Programmers
  • D. IT installers


Answer : B

What is one of the business problems that the Unica PredictiveInsight EMM product addresses?

  • A. Displaying, in real time, the right message to present in inbound marketing channels.
  • B. Building better customer relationships through more relevant interactions based on data mining and predictive modeling.
  • C. Displaying to the user all the connections in their enterprise systems.
  • D. Reaching customers that are remotely connected to the Internet.


Answer : B

Reference: http://www.unica.com/products/predictive-analytics.htm s

Which of these business problems is one that an IBM EMM product solves?

  • A. Database through-put
  • B. Staffing requirements
  • C. Event detection
  • D. Sales forecasting


Answer : D

Which role is part of the executive role, for the target audience, for the Coremetrics product?

  • A. VP Finance
  • B. CMO
  • C. VP Engineering
  • D. CFO


Answer : B

Explanation: Since Coremetrics is all about marketing. The executive role for the target audience should be Chief Marketing Officer or CMO.

What is one of the main steps in the progression of the Coremetrics life cycle?

  • A. Advance customers
  • B. Deliver products
  • C. Build reporting structure
  • D. Create customer confidence


Answer : A

Reference: http://www.coremetrics.com/solutions/customer-lifecycle-conversion.php

What types of customers are using IBM Unica EMM products?

  • A. Automotive customers.
  • B. Online and bricks-and-mortar retail industry customers.
  • C. Oil and gas industry customers.
  • D. Heavy industrial customers.


Answer : B

Reference: http://www.unica.com/customers/case-studies.htm

What is the value proposition of the Unica Leads product offering?

  • A. To deliver quality leads in a timely manner.
  • B. To create new market channels through leads generation.
  • C. To offer new product offerings through channel marketing.
  • D. To sustain existing channels through demand generation.


Answer : A

Reference: http://www.unica.com/products/lead-managment.htm

What is the value proposition of the Unica Detect product offering?

  • A. To build valuable, trusted relationships.
  • B. To determine the right message to present in inbound marketing channels.
  • C. To deliver quality leads in a timely manner.
  • D. To improve cross-sell and retention rates by detecting when customers are most receptive to offers.


Answer : D

Reference: http://www.unica.com/products/event-based-marketing.htm

What is one of the business problems that the Unica Campaign EMM solution product addresses?

  • A. Displaying to the user all the connections in their enterprise systems.
  • B. Determining the total ROI and investment required for a campaign.
  • C. Determining, in real time, the right message to present in inbound marketing channels.
  • D. Displaying the total cost of ownership of a marketing campaign.


Answer : C

Reference: http://www.unica.com/products/campaign-management.htm

What activity is involved in the cross-session funnels step, in the progression of the
Coremetrics life cycle?

  • A. View programmatic insights and time to reach trends to identify quick wins.
  • B. Target active visitors associated with any milestone.
  • C. Identify which milestones influence future milestones.
  • D. Invest in the marketing, content, and products that influence milestone advancement.


Answer : A

What will help serve to enhance personalization efforts for Coremetrics EMM products?

  • A. Incorporating qualitative feedback.
  • B. Increasing operational awareness.
  • C. Integrating learned visitor attributes.
  • D. Augmenting customer profile.


Answer : C

Reference:
http://sandbox.customerthink.com/news/coremetrics_announces_significant_enhancement s_to_livemail_search_and_intelligent_offer_applica

How is the IBM product ILOG used in the EMM solution?

  • A. It can be used as part of the selling phase of the EMM solution.
  • B. It can be used as part of the marketing phase of the EMM solution.
  • C. It can be used as part of the initial phase of the EMM solution.
  • D. It can be used as part of the fulfillment phase of the EMM solution.


Answer : B

What is one of the EMM offerings called that allows the customer to understand and prospect behavior across all online channels?

  • A. Transformation analytics
  • B. Open media performance
  • C. Channel performance
  • D. Web and digital analytics


Answer : D

Reference: http://measure.coremetrics.com/corem/getform/reg/wp-driving-value-from-your- multichannel-data

How is the Coremetrics Software as a Service (SaaS) product used in IBMs EMM product lineup?

  • A. It is used as a deployment model to optimize online marketing.
  • B. It is used as a recovery mode to recover from online disasters.
  • C. It is used as a replication server to replicate marketing information.
  • D. It is used as a tracking product for tracking customer transactions.


Answer : A

Reference: http://www.informationweek.com/news/software/bi/231002187

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 33 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.