IBM Security Web Fraud Sales Mastery Test v1 v5.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 23 questions

What is typically missing from a traditional risk engine but is part of Pinpoint Criminal
Detection?

  • A. Transaction History
  • B. Device and connection
  • C. Fraud Evidence
  • D. Login Activity


Answer : D

Which Trusteer's Web Fraud product prevents infection and removes live and inactive
Man-in-the-Browser (MitB) from infected computers?

  • A. Mobile Risk Engine
  • B. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection
  • D. Rapport


Answer : B

Explanation:
Referance:
http://www.aciworldwide.com/-/media/files/other/ltr-trusteer-products.pdf

Which answer shows Trusteer's three Mobile Offerings?

  • A. Mobile Criminal Detection, Mobile Risk Engine (MRE), Mobile SDK
  • B. Mobile Switch, Mobile Application, Mobile SDK
  • C. Mobile SDK, Mobile Risk Engine (MRE), Mobile Browser
  • D. Mobile Fraud, Mobile SDK, Mobile Risk Engine (MRE)


Answer : C

Reference:
http://www-01.ibm.com/software/info/app/ecatalog/index.html

Web Fraud Solutions help detect and prevent the full range of attack vectors including:

  • A. Phishing,Advanced Threats (against Employees), Account Takeover
  • B. Advanced Threats (against Employees), malware, phishing
  • C. Phishing, Malware, Account Takeover
  • D. Jailbreak, Mobile Fraud, Geo Positioning


Answer : C

Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/trusteer-pinpoint-criminal-detection

What is the risk of Jail braking or Rooting a mobile device?

  • A. It can cause the operating system to perform slower than usual
  • B. It breaks the platform's built in security and exposes the device to additional risks
  • C. No risk at all. It will just allow the user to perform more tasks on the device
  • D. Loss of warranty for the device


Answer : B

Why do I need a persistent device ID for my mobile device?

  • A. To uniquely identify a device and correlate it to a known bank account and to identify when a new device is accessing an existing account
  • B. To be able to detect multiple account accesses from a single device
  • C. To be able to tag and blacklist fraudulent devices
  • D. All of the above


Answer : C

When using Pinpoint Malware Detection, what occurs in the vast majority of cases?

  • A. Malware infected devices are identified as they attempt to log on to the banking application
  • B. End-users are contacted and told they have to remove the malware
  • C. Results are fed to the risk engine
  • D. Transactions reviewed from the originating device


Answer : C

Which is not part of the Rapport Deployment process?

  • A. Snippet can be configured to allow user to opt-in or mandate use of Rapport
  • B. Data center staff needs to deploy onsite software and hardware
  • C. Customer adds a snippet of code to their login page
  • D. The snippet actually manages the deployment process


Answer : B

Which answer highlights Trusteer's unique value?

  • A. Real-time intelligence from 270M+ endpoints
  • B. Minimal impact to the customer experience (reducing unnecessary authentication challenges)
  • C. Reduces operational impact - reduces false positives
  • D. All of the above are part of Trusteer's value proposition


Answer : A

Reference:
ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/pdf/Trusteer_Cambridge_Briefing_10-22-14.pdf

Which Trusteer Solution can identify a jailbroken device?

  • A. Rapport
  • B. Mobile SDK
  • C. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • D. Pinpoint Criminal Detection


Answer : D

Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/trusteer-pinpoint-criminal-detection

When looking across the possible financial fraud vectors the easiest most vulnerable target is:

  • A. the applications
  • B. the mainframe
  • C. the customers
  • D. the network


Answer : C

Which solution automatically removes malware and blocks malware attacks before they can be initiated?

  • A. Mobile SDK
  • B. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection
  • D. Rapport


Answer : D

Which Trusteer product detects malware risks accurately and serves as an ea warning so that financial institutions can act before it's too late?

  • A. Mobile SDK
  • B. Rapport
  • C. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • D. Pinpoint Criminal Detection


Answer : B

Which list of products is part of Trusteer's Web Fraud Portfolio?

  • A. Rapport, Apex, Mobile SDK
  • B. Pinpoint Malware Detection, Pinpoint Criminal Detection, Apex
  • C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection, Rapport, Mobile SDK
  • D. Mobile App, Rapport, Apex


Answer : C

In which industry segment has Trusteer been most successful to date selling Rapport?

  • A. eCommerce
  • B. Retail s
  • C. Healthcare
  • D. Banking


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 23 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.