IBM Security Trusteer Web Fraud Partner Sales Mastery Test v1 v7.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 20 questions

Which list of products is part of Trusteer's Web Fraud Portfolio?

  • A. Rapport, Apex, Mobile SDK
  • B. Pinpoint Malware Detection, Pinpoint Criminal Detection, Apex
  • C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection, Rapport, Mobile SDK
  • D. Mobile App, Rapport, Apex


Answer : C

Which is not part of the Rapport Deployment process?

  • A. Snippet can be configured to allow user to opt-in or mandate use of Rapport
  • B. Data center staff needs to deploy onsite software and hardware
  • C. Customer adds a snippet of code to their login page
  • D. The snippet actually manages the deployment process


Answer : B

What is the Trusteer Mobile Risk Engine (MRE)?

  • A. A plug-in installed on the end point device protecting online banking (OLB) web transactions
  • B. Web based service to correlate mobile device risk factors with account compromise history.
  • C. A browser based application serving all of Trusteer's Mobile customers
  • D. A master remote end-point solution to mitigate mobile malware


Answer : B

Reference:
http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/library/se-trusteer/

Why do I need a persistent device ID for my mobile device?

  • A. To uniquely identify a device and correlate it to a known bank account and to identify when a new device is accessing an existing account
  • B. To be able to detect multiple account accesses from a single device
  • C. To be able to tag and blacklist fraudulent devices
  • D. All of the above


Answer : C

What is TMA?

  • A. Trusteer Management Appliance
  • B. Trusteer Management Application
  • C. Trusteer Mobile Application
  • D. Trusteer Marketing Appliance


Answer : B

Reference:
http://www.trusteer.com/products/ibm-security-trusteer-management-application

What is the risk of Jail braking or Rooting a mobile device?

  • A. It can cause the operating system to perform slower than usual
  • B. It breaks the platform's built in security and exposes the device to additional risks
  • C. No risk at all. It will just allow the user to perform more tasks on the device
  • D. Loss of warranty for the device


Answer : B

Which solution automatically removes malware and blocks malware attacks before they can be initiated?

  • A. Mobile SDK
  • B. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection
  • D. Rapport


Answer : D

Which Trusteer's Web Fraud product prevents infection and removes live and inactive
Man-in-the-Browser (MitB) from infected computers?

  • A. Mobile Risk Engine
  • B. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection
  • D. Rapport


Answer : B

Explanation:
Referance:
http://www.aciworldwide.com/-/media/files/other/ltr-trusteer-products.pdf

When using Pinpoint Malware Detection, what occurs in the vast majority of cases?

  • A. Malware infected devices are identified as they attempt to log on to the banking application
  • B. End-users are contacted and told they have to remove the malware
  • C. Results are fed to the risk engine
  • D. Transactions reviewed from the originating device


Answer : C

Which answer highlights Trusteer's unique value?

  • A. Real-time intelligence from 270M+ endpoints
  • B. Minimal impact to the customer experience (reducing unnecessary authentication challenges)
  • C. Reduces operational impact - reduces false positives
  • D. All of the above are part of Trusteer's value proposition


Answer : A

Reference:
ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/pdf/Trusteer_Cambridge_Briefing_10-22-14.pdf

In which industry segment has Trusteer been most successful to date selling Rapport?

  • A. eCommerce
  • B. Retail s
  • C. Healthcare
  • D. Banking


Answer : C

Which Trusteer Solution can identify a jailbroken device?

  • A. Rapport
  • B. Mobile SDK
  • C. Pinpoint Malware Detection
  • D. Pinpoint Criminal Detection


Answer : D

Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/trusteer-pinpoint-criminal-detection

Web Fraud is a never ending battle because:

  • A. Humans will always make mistakes
  • B. Malware will eventually disappear
  • C. System vulnerabilities will all be under control
  • D. Applications will all be locked down


Answer : D

Trusteer Web Fraud Solutions help detect and prevent the full range of attack vectors including:

  • A. Phishing,Advanced Threats (against Employees), Account Takeover
  • B. Advanced Threats (against Employees), malware, phishing
  • C. Phishing, Malware, Account Takeover
  • D. Jailbreak, Mobile Fraud, Geo Positioning


Answer : C

Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/trusteer-pinpoint-criminal-detection

When looking across the possible financial fraud vectors the easiest most vulnerable target is:

  • A. the applications
  • B. the mainframe
  • C. the customers
  • D. the network


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 20 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.