IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v3 v7.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 37 questions

If a bank eliminates daily courier pickups by scanning documents in the branch, approximately how many US dollars will it save per branch per day?

  • A. 3 dollars
  • B. 40 dollars
  • C. 70 dollars
  • D. 120 dollars


Answer : C

Which is a key benefit of the Legacy Data Cleanup Solution?

  • A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content
  • B. Archives data according to its value
  • C. Maintains a data map of the organization
  • D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository


Answer : A

Reference:http://www.kmworld.com/Webinars/643-Cleaning-Up-Legacy-Data-an-on-ramp- to-reducing-information-risk-and-cost.htm

In Malaysia Bii Maybank eliminated the time it takes to open a new account and dramatically increased customer satisfaction in the process. By how much did Bii Maybank reduce account opening time?

  • A. 22 percent
  • B. 33 percent
  • C. 41 percent
  • D. 60 percent


Answer : D

Reference:http://www-
03.ibm.com/software/businesscasestudies/us/en/corp?synkey=B447754O72234B08

IBM Content Navigator is commonly referred to as:

  • A. An ECM plug-in
  • B. The Content Experience Platform
  • C. CN8
  • D. Caravan


Answer : B

When talking to a customer to see if Content Manager OnDemand is a good fit, what question should be asked first?

  • A. Do your Customer Service Reps (CSRs) need workflow to respond to customers?
  • B. How do CSRs access all information necessary to respond to customer questions?
  • C. How do CSRs do scanning of documents today?
  • D. Do your CSRs need Case Management?


Answer : B

What is the average cost to mail a paper statement?

  • A. 1-3 dollars
  • B. 3-6 dollars
  • C. 6-9 dollars
  • D. 9-12 dollars


Answer : B

Which of the following could be classified as ROT Data?

  • A. Operational records that need to be retained
  • B. Records data hidden in piles of unstructured data
  • C. Trivial data that has no value to the company or the user
  • D. High-value company information that needs to be identified


Answer : C

Explanation:
The IBM Legacy Data Cleanup solution improves information economics through the clean up of redundant, obsolete and trivial (ROT) data. It can remediate regulated data according to personally identifiable information (PII), payment card industry (PCI), Health
Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPPA) and human resources policies and improve the security of data with high-business value. The Legacy Data Cleanup solution helps organizations increase the value derived from data while reducing the costs and risks associated with managing it.
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/legacy-data-cleanup

Which common retention schedule gaps are resolved by the IBM Records and Retention
Management solution?

  • A. Linkage of relevant legal citations to each of the record classes
  • B. Efficient management and application of their retention schedules across multiple jurisdictions
  • C. Enforce certified records management practices on electronically stored information
  • D. All of the above


Answer : C

Reference:http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg247389.pdf

IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:

  • A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform
  • B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment
  • C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform
  • D. All of the above


Answer : A

How does Case Manager uniquely provide the best solution platform that integrates with
ECM?

  • A. Case Manager provides special user interfaces to deal with documents
  • B. Case Manager is built and based on the industry standard content management API called CMIS.
  • C. Case Manager uses the IBM Content Navigator framework
  • D. All of the above.


Answer : C

When looking for a good candidate for Advanced Document Imaging and Branch
Automation Solutions, what organization characteristics should you look for?

  • A. Large organizations in the paper-intensive industries of banking, insurance, healthcare, government and manufacturing
  • B. Widely dispersed organizations that have branches or regional offices where documents are generated or received
  • C. Organizations that process, store and distribute paper documents internally and looking to digitize and streamline costs.
  • D. All of the above


Answer : A

How does Datacap software assure that a new application has been entirely filled-in?

  • A. Datacap verification checks can review that data is populated in all key fields. If missing, it sends an email to branch personnel before the customer has left the branch
  • B. Datacap sends the file overseas to a team of verifiers who comb through each application
  • C. Datacap rules will not allow a document to be scanned unless it is filled in
  • D. Datacap provides a step-by-step guide for the customer to follow when filling in the form


Answer : A

The following are reasons why access to information is key. Which is not an ICM OOTB capability?

  • A. Capture and activation of information in the context of a case
  • B. Access to web based news sources
  • C. Access to critical content for decisions, as evidence in a case and as a source for deeper insights
  • D. Virtually 360-degree view of case information


Answer : C

Which of the following Datacap features help to eliminate expensive, error-prone manual data entry problems associated with document imaging?

  • A. Keyword search
  • B. Optical character recognition (OCR) and text analytics
  • C. Math calculations
  • D. All of the above


Answer : B

Reference:http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/classify/v8r8/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.ibm.cla ssify.admin.doc%2Fc_AG_datacap_int.htm

Customers that require Social Tools like blogs and wikis and Back-office ECM solutions also need:

  • A. IBM Content Navigator
  • B. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition
  • C. IBM Connections Content Manager
  • D. IBM WebSphere Portal


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 37 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.