IBM SmartCloud for Social Business for SaaS Solution Provider Sales Mastery v1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 30 questions

Which of the following are the key benefits of Communities?

  • A. Enables people to work together more effectively
  • B. Brings people together to a central place to collaborate on projects or topics
  • C. Facilitates cross-company collaboration since participants can join without paying for a subscription
  • D. All of the above


Answer : B

What is the purpose of a part number for an average fee?

  • A. To bill customers when their stock price exceeds their market value
  • B. To bill customers whose inbound email exceeds their SPAM threshold
  • C. To bill customers when they exceed their purchased authorized user entitlement
  • D. None of the above


Answer : C

Whatisthe purpose of a part number for a daily fee?

  • A. To bill for Meetings by the minute
  • B. To bill for a partial month when an order is provisioned before the end of the first month.
  • C. To credit for days when nobody logs into SmartCloud for Social Business
  • D. To adjust pricing according to daily exchange rate fluctuations


Answer : B

When do guest accounts expire?

  • A. 30 days
  • B. 60 days
  • C. 90 days
  • D. They never expire


Answer : D

Which is a key benefit of SmartCloud Engage over MS Office 365?

  • A. Extranet collaboration due lo the free unlimited guest accounts offered by Engage
  • B. Blogs
  • C. Team Calendars
  • D. Voice over IP In Meetings


Answer : D

Which is a potential sales opportunity for SmartCloud for Social Business?

  • A. A satisfied Lotus customer.
  • B. Lotus customers that have statedIntentto move to another collaboration platform.
  • C. Whitespace customers who do not currently do business with IBM.
  • D. All of the above


Answer : C

Which of the following is NOT a feature of SmartCloud Notes?

  • A. Domino email In the cloud
  • B. Hosted custom Domino apps
  • C. Instant messaging
  • D. 25GB mailbox size


Answer : D

Which of the following is NOT a true statement about SmartCloud for Social Business
Trials?

  • A. A trial is similar to running a proof of concept for on-premises software
  • B. You should include line-of-business users in the trial to best demonstrate the value
  • C. The trial period is 30 days
  • D. Trial users need to be educated and enabled


Answer : C

SmartCloud Archive Essentials requires a subscription to which SmartCloud service(s)?

  • A. Connections
  • B. Engage Advanced
  • C. Notes and Engage Advanced
  • D. Notes or Engage Advanced


Answer : A

With whichservice(s) is SmartCloud Docs included?

  • A. Connections
  • B. Engage Advanced
  • C. Engage Standard
  • D. Engage Advanced and Engage Standard


Answer : B

Reference:http://www.lbenitez.com/2012/12/ibm-smartcloud-now-with-ibm-docs-and.html

Whichisa key benefit of SmartCloud Engage over Google Apps?

  • A. Support for hybrid cloud configurations
  • B. More file storage offered by Engage
  • C. Meetings
  • D. All of the above


Answer : A

When an order is placed, what additional information must the seller provide before the order can be provisioned?

  • A. A mobile phone number
  • B. A secondary credit card in case the customer forgets to pay their bill
  • C. A SmartCloud Admin Form that listskey provisioning data such as the email address of the customer's organization administrator
  • D. A customer reference


Answer : C

What are the four business solution areas within the IBM SmartCloud family?

  • A. SmartCloud Security. SmartCloud Tivoli. SmartCloud WebSphere. SmartCloud Rational
  • B. Smarter Commerce. Smarter Cities. Business Analytics, and Social Business
  • C. Smarter Mainframes. Smarter Databases. Smarter Appliances. Smarter Internet
  • D. XML. Python. Web 2.0. Java


Answer : B

Which one of these services is NOT part ofSmartCloudConnections?

  • A. Meetings
  • B. Activities
  • C. Communities
  • D. Instant messaging


Answer : A

Which mobile device Is NOT supported by SmartCloud Notes Traveler?

  • A. iPad
  • B. Playbook
  • C. Android
  • D. iPhone


Answer : B

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg27023486

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 30 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.