TRIRIGA Real Estate and Facility Management Sales Mastery Test v1 v7.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

TRIRIGA Projects offers enterprise project management, program management, fund source management and vendor bid management capabilities to deliver which business benefits?

  • A. Self-service and automated work order routing, service management, service contracts. Facility Assessment, and embedded EnergyStar calculations
  • B. Wrench and tool calibration
  • C. Integration to School Dude
  • D. Embedded Excel spreadsheet models and macros


Answer : A

Reference:http://www.brg.com/TRIRIGA/WPM---Workplace-Performance-Management

TRIR1GA Real Estate offers capabilities to effectively improve operational performance, including:

  • A. One-button FASB compliance
  • B. Transaction management, lease administration and stream-lined lease accounting
  • C. Flexible real estate modules for Finance
  • D. Embedded Excel spreadsheet macros and formulas


Answer : B

Identify the correct special licensing consideration interpretation.

  • A. For new customers, a minimum number of seats of core solutions is 10
  • B. For all customers, a minimum of 10 licenses must be installed to receive support
  • C. For new customers, a minimum number of seats of combined core solution licenses is
  • D. All of the above


Answer : C

To determine concurrent software license requirements, what is the ratio IBM suggests for
(A) core solutions. (B) self-service and (C) Offline Forms?

  • A. 1:1. (B) 10:1 and (C) 3:1
  • B. 3:1. (B) 50:1 and (C) 1:1
  • C. 4:1. (B) 50:1 and (C) 10:1
  • D. Estimate 3:1 for all licenses


Answer : B

Licensee must obtain an entitlement for each Install of the Program on a Java Application
Server (e.g. Webshpere. JBoss, WebLogic).

  • A. True
  • B. False
  • C. Only for first-time purchases of the software
  • D. Only for additional license purchases after initial order


Answer : B

TRIRIGA Projects offers enterprise project management, program management, fund source management and vendor bid management capabilities to deliver which business benefits?

  • A. Reduce inventory and spare parts
  • B. Improve maintenance work order to technician ratios
  • C. Improve worker productivity
  • D. Reduce operating costs while delivering high quality services


Answer : D

Explanation:
TRIRIGA provides enterprisesustainability, real estate and facilities management solutions.TRIRIGA delivers the industrys most advanced capabilities such asconfigurable workflow and performance analytics engines to reduceoperating costs, increase return on assets and achieve sustainabilitygoals for mid- and large-sized commercial and public enterprises,including more than one-third of the Fortune 100

According to a global IBM funded survey of senior finance and real estate executives, research, which of the following is TRUE?

  • A. Corporations must comply with International Monetary Fund regulations on space use
  • B. New lease accounting rules will place a huge strain on financial reporting for public companies
  • C. Ninety two percent (92%) of the executive consider themselves NOT PREPARED
  • D. New changes do not apply to Europe, Russia or Asia, only USA and Canada
  • E. B and D only


Answer : C

Identify the license type required for (A) Cold and Warm and (B) Hot Standby or Backup
Systems.

  • A. A full copy of all software required for both (A) and (B)
  • B. (A) No separate entitlement required, (B) Customer must acquire a license or entitlement(s)
  • C. (A) Customer must acquire a license or entitlement(s). (B) No separate entitlement required
  • D. A software meter must be installed on these systems, but no additional licenses required


Answer : B

Reference:http://www-
01.ibm.com/common/ssi/ShowDoc.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_ca/6/897/ENUS212-
056/index.html&lang=en&request_locale=en

Identity the three (3) key success factors to effectively communicate the ROI of the
TRIRIGA IWMS solution.

  • A. Identify the areas of greatest impact, conduct a "Quality Discovery", and make the ROI Business Case the client's body of work, not the vendor's
  • B. Get detailed results from peer companies, provide analysis quickly and only focus on one or two areas of the business
  • C. Be conservative on your estimate, offer a low-cost solution, and use a long-term payback to demonstrate higher ROI
  • D. Focus on application consolidation to show cost reduction, work with a small team of 1-2 people only, and try to avoid the CIO and CFO, if possible


Answer : A,B,D

What is required to ensure a "High-Quality" benefits assessment?

  • A. A minimum 30-60 day paid engagement to interview every department
  • B. Using a 3rd party consultant to update report with their expertise
  • C. High quality and in-depth client discovery
  • D. Copy and paste analysis from a couple Gartner reports and Google links to Industry articles


Answer : C

According to an IBM survey of 130 executives, ninety two percent (92%)oforganizations have an energy and environmental strategy. Why target buildings to achieve their goals?

  • A. Building wiring wastes nearly 22% of the electricity flowing through them
  • B. The Heating and Air Conditioning systems produce 88% of all CO2
  • C. Buildings represent 75% of all energy consumption, and by 2025 will be the largest consumer of energy worldwide
  • D. Nobody really targets buildings, but the occupants of the buildings need to be trained on energy saving techniques, like wearing an extra sweater when it is cold
  • E. Government rebates encourage companies to retrofit older buildings with newenergy efficient equipment


Answer : C

Reference:http://www.ibm.com/ibm/files/F848701Y58975J82/ICA_CON_2012_Keynote_04
122012.ppt

Identify the groupings of licenses available with TRIRIGA software?

  • A. Developed by IBM. Integrations and 3rd party software
  • B. Core business solutions. Platform and Integrations adapters
  • C. Enterprise. Departmental and Single-user
  • D. Core business solutions and Add-on licenses


Answer : D

Reference:http://www-
01.ibm.com/common/ssi/ShowDoc.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_ca/5/897/ENUS213-
555/index.html&lang=en&request_locale=en

What key characteristics of "Leader" does Gartner identify?

  • A. Offer low-cost services and software licenses
  • B. Have revenues exceeding S2 Billion
  • C. Evidence strength in applications and platform technology, strong operational, organizational and financial strength, and strong customer vision and product road-map
  • D. Have multiple, stand-along product offerings for a complete IWMS solution


Answer : C

Reference:http://www.bloomberg.com/article/2013-12-19/aSSXTDd9Jya4.html

Achievers pursue three key tactics to reduce facility energy use.Including:

  • A. Eliminate buildings and move to an alternative workplace strategy withhoteling
  • B. Training employees to turn off the lights when they leave
  • C. Negotiating lower electric rate fees from utility vendors
  • D. Operations maintenance improvements, building equipment retrofit projects, and space optimization
  • E. All of the above


Answer : D

TRIRIGA Projects offers enterprise project management, program management, fund source management and vendor bid management capabilities to deliver which business benefits?

  • A. Integration of standard OSCRE space data
  • B. Advanced space scenario planning, integrated CAD tools and automated move management
  • C. Embedded Excel spreadsheet models and macros
  • D. Print to PDF and JPG capabilities


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.