XML Master: Professional V2 v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 44 questions

Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
Create an XML Schema Document for "XML Document". The definitions of this XML
Schema Document require that the value of the level element must be singularly unique within the XML Document. Which of the following correctly describes the XML Schema
Document?

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : B

Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
Choose the XML Schema Document that correctly defines the structure of "XML
Document".

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : C

Select a valid XML Document against the "XML Schema" referenced when the Exhibit
Button is pushed.

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : B

Select which of the following correctly describes the results of performing a validation check on "XML Document". Assume that the XML parser correctly processes the XML
Schema schemaLocation attribute.

  • A. Valid
  • B. The coding for the XML Schema Document is not appropriate; therefore, an error is thrown (initial error) whenprocesing the "testml.xsd" import element
  • C. The coding for the XML Schema Document is not appropriate; therefore, an error is thrown (initial error) whenprocesing the "testml.xsd" "<xs:element ref="tns:record" maxOccurs="unbounded" />"
  • D. No processing error, but is not valid.


Answer : B

Which of the following correctly explains SOAP (SOAP 1.1) and schema?

  • A. By including a document type declaration in the SOAP message, you can perform a validation check on the XML Documentincluded in the SOAP Body element
  • B. You cannot perform a validation check on the XML Document included in the SOAP Body element
  • C. An XML Document encoded according to the encoding method (SOAP Encoding) defined under the SOAP 1.1 specification canonly be validated against W3C XML Schema
  • D. A SOAP message cannot include a DTD; however, other XML coded Schema Documents can be included as a part of the XML


Answer : D

Which of the following fault codes is defined in SOAP specification 1.1? (Multiple answers possible. Select two.)

  • A. MustUnderstand
  • B. RequiredElement
  • C. Server
  • D. SyntaxError


Answer : A,C

Which of the following correctly describes the results of normalizing the following XML
Document rec element by Exclusive XML Canonicalization?

  • A. <b:rec xmlns:a="urn:xmlmaster:a" xmlns:b="urn:xmlmaster:b"> <b:field></b:field> </b:rec>
  • B. <b:rec xmlns:b="urn:xmlmaster:b"> <b:field></b:field> </b:rec>
  • C. <b:rec xmlns:a="urn:xmlmaster:a" xmlns:b="urn:xmlmaster:b"><b:field></b:field></b:rec>
  • D. <b:rec xmlns:b="urn:xmlmaster:b"><b:field></b:field></b:rec>


Answer : B

Which of the following is a correct statement about XML security?

  • A. To encrypt an XML document using XML Encryption, the XML document must already have been normalized (normalizationvia Canonical XML, etc.)
  • B. To attach a digital signature to an XML document using XML-Signature, the XML document must already have beennormalized (normalized via Canonical XML, etc.)
  • C. SSL cannot be used as security when sending an XML document
  • D. To encrypt an XML document using XML Encryption, character encoding for the XML document must be UTF-16


Answer : B

Which of the following does not correctly describe WSDL (WSDL 1.1)?

  • A. Under the WSDL definition, you can use the import element to import another WSDL definition
  • B. You do not need to specify a binding element when creating a WSDL definition
  • C. When a service operation is a "One-way" type, you can specify a fault element to designate the error message type asthe child element of the operation element within the protType element
  • D. When a service operation is a "Request-response" type, you can specify a fault element to designate the error messagetype as the child element of an operation element within the portType element


Answer : C

Which of the following correctly describes a WSDL (WSDL 1.1) definition defining a certain service specification?

  • A. The service operation is a "Request-response" type
  • B. The service operation is RPC oriented, and either a parameter or return value is included in the SOAP message
  • C. HTTP protocol is used to send the SOAP message to the service sideC.HTTP protocol is used to send the SOAP message to the service side
  • D. The service side URL (endpoint URL) is specified to send the SOAP messageD.The service side URL (endpoint URL) is specified to send the SOAP message


Answer : C

Which of the following is clearly an unnecessary step in procedures to create digital signature via XML-Signature?

  • A. Prepare a key for signing
  • B. Normalize the subject of the signature (normalization via Canonical XML, etc.)
  • C. Remove namespaces in the subject of the signature
  • D. Calculate a digest of the subject of the signature


Answer : C

Which of the following is incorrect with respect to XML?

  • A. An XML document features high data readability
  • B. An XML document can be transmitted over general-use protocols such as HTTP and SMTP
  • C. XML is designed with the ideal structure for storage in an RDB (relational database)
  • D. Some RDBs (relational databases) can output results data in XML format


Answer : C

Select which of the following correctly describes the message reception processing circumstances when a well-formed XML document has been sent/ received. [Transmission]
Character encoding for the transmitted XML document is "UTF-16", and no XML declaration has been specified. The media type for transmission is set as "application/xml" without charset parameter. [Receipt] Implementation follows RFC3023 and XML 1.0. The receiving system first identifies the media type, and then processes the XML document. At the point that character encoding has been determined, an XML declaration (including encoding declaration) is appended automatically to the head of the received XML document.

  • A. The media type identification appends <?xml version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"?>, at which point the XML processorthrows an error when processing the XML document
  • B. The media type identification appends <?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>, at which point the XML processor throwsan error when processing the XML document
  • C. Character encoding is determined by the system locale. Since the XML declaration is appended accordingly, in certaincases the XML processor will throw an error when processing the XML document
  • D. The character encoding is identified from the XML Document binary. An XML declaration (<?xml version="1.0"encoding="UTF-16"?>) is appended accordingly


Answer : D

Which of the following is incorrect with respect to general characteristics of DOM (Level 2) processing and data binding tool processing?

  • A. Data types such as integers and dates cannot be handled by DOM; however, a data binding tool can be used to handlethe data type
  • B. A validation against the schema cannot be performed with the DOM; however, a data binding tool can be used to performa validation against the schema
  • C. A DOM parser cannot be used to execute a program created to use a different DOM parser; however, a data binding toolcan be used to execute a program created to use a different data binding tool
  • D. For a compiled programming language, compared to DOM processing, a data binding tool can detect more element namemistakes and other programming errors during compiling


Answer : C

Select which of the following correctly describes the output results of an XSLT transformation of the following "XML Document" using the "XSLT Style Sheet". Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.

  • A. 0
  • B. 1
  • C. 01
  • D. 12
  • E. 012
  • F. 123


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 44 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.