Selling Aruba Products and Solutions v10.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 84 questions

A customer wants to provide a secure VPN so their traveling and remote workers can connect to the corporate resources from their mobile devices. Which product should you recommend?

  • A. HPE Multi-Service Routers
  • B. Aruba 3200 Series Mobility Controllers
  • C. Aruba 7000 Series Mobility Controllers
  • D. Aruba Virtual Intranet Access client


Answer : D

Your customer wants a networking solution that will help them meet new staff performance and productivity goals. Which business outcome should your networking solution address?

  • A. manage risk
  • B. increase agility and flexibility
  • C. enhance employees’ experience
  • D. increase customer loyalty


Answer : B

Which Aruba product can collect contextual data about Wi-Fi-enabled mobile devices and safely send this data to analytics platforms for business intelligence?

  • A. Aruba Beacons
  • B. Meridian AppMaker
  • C. Aruba ALE
  • D. Aruba AppRF


Answer : C

How do Internet of Things (loT) devices bypass a company's security defenses?

  • A. They often go undetected and unmonitored.
  • B. They are particularly vulnerable to malware.
  • C. They cannot be automatically configured by IT
  • D. They do not have a public key infrastructure.


Answer : A

You have recommended Aruba 330 APs with Smart Rate multi-gigabit ports for an enterprise customer that needs very high performance and density. Which product should you recommend at the access layer of your solution?

  • A. Aruba 2530 switches
  • B. Aruba 2920 switches
  • C. Aruba 3810 switches
  • D. HPE 10500 switches


Answer : C

Which Aruba product can be used to manage Aruba Beacons?

  • A. AirWave
  • B. 300 Series APs
  • C. Mobility Master
  • D. AirPass


Answer : B

Which Aruba solution uses content filtering and web reputation to keep users off of risky sites?

  • A. Clarity
  • B. AppRF
  • C. ArubaOS 8
  • D. Mobility Master


Answer : B

Why are hotels and hospitals good potential customers for Aruba location-based services?

  • A. Satellite GPS technology does not work well indoors so hotels and hospitals need alternatives.
  • B. Many people need to be able to access their employers' intranets while staying in a hotel or hospital.
  • C. Aruba location-based services increase Internet upload and download speeds.
  • D. Many hotel and hospital customers are dissatisfied with services from Aruba competitors.


Answer : A

Which customer scenario provides the best opportunity for an Aruba mobile-first campus solution?

  • A. Customer is performing a hardware refresh in a data center.
  • B. Customer is building a new regional headquarter facility.
  • C. Customer is implementing a teleworker policy for 25% of its workforce.
  • D. Customer is connecting its network to a recently acquired company.


Answer : B

Gartner has predicted there will be 21 billion internet-connected objects by 2020. This prediction is characteristic of which technology megatrend?

  • A. Cloud
  • B. Internet of Things
  • C. Wireless
  • D. Security


Answer : B

Explanation: http://www.gartner.com/newsroom/id/3598917

Which Cloud Networking as a Service option uses Aruba Central to deliver services to customers who own the equipment?

  • A. Partners and Resellers
  • B. Service Providers
  • C. Mid-Large Enterprises
  • D. Small Enterprises and Branch Offices


Answer : B

In the idea economy, which statement is true about the desired focus of IT?

  • A. IT must become a profit center for the organization.
  • B. IT must keep existing infrastructure updated and running.
  • C. IT must be the engine of value creation.
  • D. IT must reduce cost through self-service help desks


Answer : C

A museum wants to develop an application that will provide visitor navigation and location- based exhibit information. Which product should you describe to this customer?

  • A. Clarity
  • B. Aruba AppRF
  • C. Meridian AppMaker D. App Press


Answer : C

What do SMBs most value in their IT solutions? (Select two.)

  • A. simplicity
  • B. innovation
  • C. reliability
  • D. compute power
  • E. open source applications


Answer : A,C

What is a key differentiator for the Aruba networking portfolio?

  • A. Aruba products help customers transition to a private cloud.
  • B. Aruba products support layer 1 through 4 services.
  • C. Aruba offers the lowest-cost wireless products on the market.
  • D. Aruba uses a single architecture for its wireless solutions.


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 84 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.