Selling HPE Enterprise Solutions v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 85 questions

Which question would you use to uncover opportunities for protecting the digital enterprise?

  • A. What type of devices do employees use to access the wireless network?
  • B. How long is it taking IT to deploy new applications?
  • C. Are you interested in helping IT become more strategic, working as a line of business (LOB) partner?
  • D. Do you plan to use a hybrid or private cloud environment?


Answer : D

What type of customers are prime targets tor hybrid infrastructure solutions?

  • A. Customers who are satisfied with their proprietary systems.
  • B. Customers who are rolling out new applications.
  • C. Customers who have limited potential tor expanding their business.
  • D. Customers who are achieving high rates of return on their current investment.


Answer : C

What is one way that IT benefits from implementing HPE Helion solutions?

  • A. Helion solutions ensure data is stored on-premises, enhancing cloud security.
  • B. IT can implement and manage one deployment model for all applications.
  • C. IT becomes an internal service provider, regaining control over the companys environment
  • D. HP Helion solutions deduce the need for server virtualization simplifying the data center.


Answer : C

A customer in using the DevOps model to agile development. What advantage does HPE networking provided for customers that use this model?

  • A. The ability to rapidly provision the network so companies can run and test applications.
  • B. A single-vendor networking model that supports specific proprietary development technologies.
  • C. A stringent application-deployment framework so companies can enforce uniformity.
  • D. Access to restful APIs on every switch and router series.


Answer : A

A customer agrees that she needs to strengthen her data-protection measures. However, the customer wants to know why she should trust Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) to provide data-protection solutions. Which competitive advantage should you mention to demonstrate HPEs expertise in providing data-protection solutions?

  • A. HPE focuses on providing software-based data-protection solutions, which are more flexible and agile and agile than hardware-based security solutions.
  • B. HPE security production are all implemented in the cloud, elimination the time it takes to intall and deploy them.
  • C. HPE Incorporates security intelligence from the industry-leading DVLabs into its security solutions
  • D. HPE is the only vendor providing both firewall solutions and intruder detection System/intrusion Protection System (IDS/IPS) solutions.


Answer : C

Which qualifying question could you ask to validate the opportunity for selling HPE
OneView?

  • A. Have you considered a server solution that can be integrated as a snap-in to the HP networking management tool Intelligent Management Center (IMC)?
  • B. Does your company need an industry-standard solution that validates wireless and wired user login requests?
  • C. Do you need a comprehensive Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) solution that enable self- registration for guest users?
  • D. Have you considered a converged solution that spans servers, storage, and network and both physical virtual resources?


Answer : D

The need for greater agility is creating a need or a new role for IT. What is one way that
ITs role is changing?

  • A. IT plays a supportive role in the background.
  • B. IT needs to plan more extensively before making any changes.
  • C. IT now makes most purchasing decisions on its own.
  • D. IT provides a competitive advantage for the company.


Answer : D

What, primarily, is driving the need for customers to transform to a hybrid IT Infrastructure?

  • A. The guarantee of protecting their data from cyber-attack, regardless of where it is stored
  • B. An increase in regulations related to securing data accessed by mobile users
  • C. The decreasing number of users and applications on their current infrastructure
  • D. The need for applications to run in traditional. mobile, and cloud environments


Answer : D

How does the elastic Infrastructure as a Service (LaaS) in HPE Flexible Capacity for
Channel benefit customers?

  • A. I allows them to have the infrastructure capacity that they need but pay only for what they use.
  • B. Its on-premises-only worked deployment strategy saves them the expense of deploying workloads off premises.
  • C. It provides a public cloud solution, allowing them to migrate their services to an easily accessible cloud.
  • D. It allows them to meet their anticipated OPEX needs by prepaying for capacity at discounted prices


Answer : A

What makes Hewlett Packard Enterprise the ideal partner to help customers succeed in transitioning to the New Style of Business?

  • A. A tradition of expertise that helps companies avoid risky trends such as hybrid cloud
  • B. A strategy for helping companies to turn their focus from applications to infrastructure
  • C. A long legacy of innovation and a renewed focus on SMS and enterprise IT
  • D. A focus on IT infrastructure products in a single core area, networking


Answer : C

HPE is the leader in the worldwide server market. Industry analysts have identified issues with other server vendors. Match each server to the appropriate vendor issue.




Answer :

Which HPE solution family is designed to meet the need for Big Data and high performance computing (HPC)?

  • A. HPEAPOIIO
  • B. HPE Moonshot
  • C. HPE ProLiant
  • D. HPE Integrity


Answer : A

According to current research, what is one of the IT challenges that prevents customers from achieving their business outcomes (increased agility and flexibility, reduced cost, and increased revenue and profits)?

  • A. Inefficient operations and low utilization fo their data centers
  • B. A limited number of IT specialists trained in the latest technologies
  • C. The low adoption rate of server virtualization
  • D. Too much emphasis on integration at the cost of specialized tools


Answer : A

If a customer mentions that the company needs a private cloud, what else could you suggest as part of that solution?

  • A. A more agile, hybrid infrastructure
  • B. A non-virtualized server solution
  • C. Applications that turn infrastructure devices into security-enforcement devices
  • D. A siloed network infrastructure


Answer : C

HPE Network Optimizer SDN Application distinguishes Hewlett Packard Enterprise by improving workplace productivity. How does it improve workplace Productivity?

  • A. Implements quality of service policies across traditional networks
  • B. Improves performance of wireless networks
  • C. Improves the performance of unfed communications applications
  • D. Ensures all high-priority network traffic is handled appropriately


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 85 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.