Delta - HP LoadRunner 12.x Software v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Place the steps of the basic TruClient workflow in the correct order




Answer :

Explanation:


C:\Users\Kamran\Desktop\limelight.jpg

What is the purpose of the 1, 2, 3 Script levels selector Slider Bar in the TruClient Sidebar?

  • A. allows you to view and modify the script level of the step
  • B. allows you to view and modify the three levels of Javascript code
  • C. allows you to change the order of display of events
  • D. allows you to modify low level events and control actions


Answer : B

Which statistics are offered in the VuGen Replay Summary in addition to Transaction
Response Time? (Select three.)

  • A. web page diagnostics
  • B. responses per HTTP status code
  • C. time to first buffer
  • D. 90th percentile transaction response time
  • E. responses per content-type
  • F. connection statistics


Answer : B,C,D

What is a key benefit gained by using the TruClient to Web/HTTP converter utility within
VuGen?

  • A. in-depth diagnostics of transaction response times
  • B. elimination of the need for manual correlation
  • C. correlation of dynamic values automatically during recording
  • D. reduction in time spent on re-recording the script


Answer : C

Where in the TruClient workflow does all of the script debugging and enhancing occur?

  • A. in the TruClient user interface-Develop Script mode only
  • B. in the Controller
  • C. in both the TruClient user interface and VuGen script view window
  • D. in the VuGen script view window only


Answer : B

Which formerly widely used LoadRunner function has been deprecated since version 12?

  • A. web_reg_save_param
  • B. web_set_user
  • C. web_reg_save_param_ex
  • D. web_reg_find


Answer : C

How do you start recording when using the Ajax TruClient IE protocol?

  • A. Press Ctrl+Shift+R.
  • B. Click on the Red Circle Icon.
  • C. Click on Start Recording (Red Circle Icon) in Internet Explorer.
  • D. Click on Develop Script and press the Red Circle Icon.


Answer : C

What should you do to enable the improved Replay Summary statistics in VuGen?

  • A. Navigate to Tools > Options > Scripting > Replay and check the Collect Replay Statistics option within VuGen.
  • B. Navigate to Tools > Options > Scripting > Replay and check the Generate report during script execution option within VuGen.
  • C. Set COLLECT_REPLAY_STATISTICS to True in the vugen.ini configuration file found in the config folder within the LoadRunner installation directory.
  • D. Navigate to Run-Time settings > Replay and check the Collect Replay Statistics option within the script.


Answer : B

Which LoadRunner component provides the functionalities to create graphs and reports that you can use to correlate system information and identify bottlenecks and performance issues?

  • A. VuGen - Protocol Advisor
  • B. Controller
  • C. Analysis
  • D. Monitor Over Firewalls (MoFW)


Answer : D

What best describes the configuration options available when adding Load Generators to a
LoadRunner scenario?

  • A. Cloud-based Load Generators can only use images provided by HP.
  • B. Cloud-based Load Generators can use images provided by HP or custom images created by the user.
  • C. A scenario must use all cloud-based or on-premise Load Generators, not a combination.
  • D. Cloud-based Load Generators must be provisioned one at a time.


Answer : C

Which statements accurately describe the cloud account management features offered within LoadRunner? (Select three.)

  • A. Costs associated with the cloud account are managed outside of LoadRunner.
  • B. The list of cloud accounts that are available for cloud load test must be maintained outside of LoadRunner.
  • C. LoadRunner can manage multiple cloud accounts.
  • D. LoadRunner can set up a cloud account for the user.
  • E. Cloud account management is done through the Controller.
  • F. LoadRunner supports cloud accounts on one cloud provider only.


Answer : A,B,E

Which key features are offered with version 12.01 and up to allow load generation from the cloud? (Select three.)

  • A. single cloud provider support
  • B. support for custom security groups
  • C. restart of cloud-based Load Generators
  • D. installation of LoadRunner software
  • E. creation of new Load Generators or use of existing Load Generators in the cloud
  • F. provisioning of Load Generators from an existing Image


Answer : A,D,E

Which human resources should be available before you begin testing, so that you can decide how to use them effectively?

  • A. VUsers, end user
  • B. Network admin, DBA, and System admins
  • C. Hardware, software specialists, and human resources
  • D. VUsers, load generators, testers


Answer : A

How is the run logic in a TruClient script controlled?

  • A. Run logic is not applicable to TruClient protocol, as TruClient scripts contain no actions.
  • B. The TruClient Sidebar handles all the run logic for the TruClient script.
  • C. In the same way as the Web (HTTP/HTML) protocol script, with Vuser_init, one or more action sections, and a Vuser_end.
  • D. TruClient scripts contain one action only.


Answer : D

When using the Virtual User Generator in LoadRunner version 12.x, how do you access the new HP Community feature? (Select two.)

  • A. Right-click on a function name or error and press F9.
  • B. Click the Tools Menu and select HP Community.
  • C. Click the File Menu and select Open HP Community Solution.
  • D. Click the Help Menu and select HP Software Support Online.
  • E. Right-click on a function name or error and select Search Community.


Answer : A,B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.