Selling HP Personal Systems Hardware v7.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

If a customer is looking to remotely configure, monitor, restore, and customize BIOS, what should be recommended?

  • A. HP Sure Start
  • B. HP Biosphere
  • C. HP ProtectTooIs
  • D. HP Device Manager


Answer : B

How is the way we work driving notebook and tablet sales today?

  • A. The change in workforce, workplace, and work styles drives the need for mobile solutions.
  • B. When a company has a technology refresh, they will be looking at just tablet devices and nothing else.
  • C. More companies are expecting their employees to work only in remote offices.
  • D. Employees want to use tablet devices for work, and not desktop PCs anymore.


Answer : D

Why is it important to sell HP Business Personal Systems portfolio?

  • A. because they are the cheapest products to sell
  • B. because customers will be familiar with the HP brand
  • C. because HP Business Personal Systems go beyond the product and are designed to meet customers" expectations
  • D. because HP only sells Windows devices


Answer : C

In order to collaborate, what is the first thing that the customer will need?

  • A. a secure connection to HP BIOSphere
  • B. HP Touchpoint manager
  • C. HP Meeting room solution
  • D. USB Type-C™ connectivity


Answer : C

When it comes to durability, how does a layered testing approach help?

  • A. It increases weight, decreasing the risk of damage if the product is dropped.
  • B. It prevents the chassis from rusting.
  • C. It helps maintain high-quality desktops, thin clients, workstations, and notebooks.
  • D. It decreases the risk of a short circuit


Answer : B

Which HP solution replaces the BIOS boot block if a virus corrupts the notebook?

  • A. HP Device Manager
  • B. HP Page Lift
  • C. HP ProtectTools
  • D. HP Sure Start


Answer : D

What is the HP strategy in the HP Business Personal Systems portfolio market?

  • A. Develop everlasting products at the best market price.
  • B. Build devices that require replacement within three years in order to ensure compatibility with software updates.
  • C. Build a full line of durable devices, including the industry's best set of security and management solutions, with the best portfolio available.
  • D. Produce PC systems that are highly desirable and offer the best entry price.


Answer : C

What do 73% of CIOs believe will impact their business as much or more than the Internet of the late 90s?

  • A. workflow
  • B. collaboration
  • C. mobility
  • D. security


Answer : C

Explanation:
http://smartcommute.ca/mississauga/wp-content/uploads/sites/14/2015/01/HP-Canada-
Co.-Gillian-Hrycko-Carmen-Chimenti-Presentation.pdf

In a recent study. 73% of Chief Information Officers said that device ownership was a major concern, followed by which two concerns? (Select two.)

  • A. environmental issues
  • B. shipping costs
  • C. unsecured Wi-Fi environments
  • D. software/platform compatibility
  • E. IT support costs & training
  • F. their staff bringing their own devices into work


Answer : D,E

Which easy-to-carry one-handed mobile product should be recommended for executives and mobile professionals?

  • A. HP Z1 workstation
  • B. HP Pro Tablet 608
  • C. HP ProBook 600
  • D. HP EliteBook Folio


Answer : B

How does the HP Business Personal Systems portfolio go way beyond the product?

  • A. by offering security, manageability, durability, and portfolio
  • B. by offering the only real mobile solution out there
  • C. by giving sales professionals tools to sell, such as myhpsalesguide.com
  • D. by deploying an HP Eco Desktop Suite


Answer : C

A customer needs personal computing devices that have global availability plus the longest
Recycle. Which solution should be recommended?

  • A. HP EliteBook
  • B. HP ProBook
  • C. HP business notebook
  • D. HP notebook


Answer : B

If a customer is looking for a notebook that provides the right balance between business
PC Matures and price points, which HP notebook should be recommended?

  • A. HP ZBook
  • B. HP EliteBook
  • C. HP business notebooks
  • D. HP ProBooK


Answer : D

Which HP notebook range has the most aggressive price points?

  • A. HP ZBook
  • B. HP business notebooks
  • C. HP ProBook
  • D. HP EliteBook


Answer : D

What does a profound transformation in the workplace mean to the customer?

  • A. They need low-priced products
  • B. They are looking for notebooks that are thin and light, because their professional and business lives are blurring.
  • C. They need longer battery fife
  • D. They have an increased expectation for productivity and style.


Answer : D

Explanation:
http://smartcommute.ca/mississauga/wp-content/uploads/sites/14/2015/01/HP-Canada-
Co.-Gillian-Hrycko-Carmen-Chimenti-Presentation.pdf

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.