HCNP-Storage-CUSN(Constructing Unifying Storage Network) v7.0

Page:    1 / 20   
Exam contains 294 questions

Striping depth change under random write performance rule of RAID5, which of the following is right?

  • A. with the increase of striping depth, IOPS random write first don't increase, after arrive to a certain degree, IOPS random write will continue increasing
  • B. with the increase of striping depth, IOPS random write first will continue to increase, after arrive to a certain degree, IOPS random write can achieve stability
  • C. with the increase of striping depth, IOPS random write first will continue to increase, after arrive to a certain degree, IOPS random write will continue decreasing
  • D. with the increase of striping depth, IOPS random write first will continue to increase, after arrive to a certain degree, IOPS random write will still continue increasing


Answer : C

For system performance test, what kinds of the tools are divided into? (Select three
Answers)

  • A. benchmark test tools
  • B. business test tools
  • C. IO test tools
  • D. data consistency test tools


Answer : A,B,C

When centrally manage asynchronous remote copy homework through HostAgent, proposed to set asynchronous remote replication time length to:

  • A. manual
  • B. at the beginning of the synchronization time waiting
  • C. at the end of the synchronous time waiting
  • D. automatic


Answer : A

In IP SAN network, eliminates the iSCSI storage and iSCSI host business IP network is unable to connect.The main screen from which several aspects? (Select two Answers)

  • A. host iSCSI initiator file configure error
  • B. iSCSI initiator service did not start
  • C. LAN configuration if it is reasonable
  • D. configuration of IP, gateway and mask are reasonable


Answer : C,D

Fail to Login S2600V1R5 storage system by ISM, so the management network port IP address can be connected with the management terminal IP address, which can normal login storage system through SSH, the state of showsys and showctrlinfo is normal, what are the possible failure cause?(Select 3 Answers)

  • A. failure of the controller management port
  • B. ISM client version is not compatible with the storage system
  • C. ISM management port is limited in the network
  • D. ISM Services did not start properly


Answer : B,C,D

Which of the sharing manners are Reliability Technology Cluster used in storing data?
(Selected 3 answers)

  • A. Mirror mode
  • B. No sharing
  • C. Full-sharing
  • D. Manual mode


Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following options does not belong to the hardware components of IP SAN?

  • A. Ethernet connected devices
  • B. iSCSI Host bus adapters
  • C. Storage Device
  • D. initiator Starter


Answer : D

To improve performance, hot zone should be distributed in traditional hard disk inside as far as possible, because access data is fast in disk insidE.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Before configuring the remote replication, need to set up the physical link connection between the local array and the remote array.A controller of this side array can only connect A controller of the remote array, not be able to connect to B controller of the remote array.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

ISCSI is based on TCP/IP protocol, the default service port is?

  • A. 3260
  • B. 8088
  • C. 8443
  • D. 3206


Answer : A

Under AIX platform, what command is to check the host mounts all devices?

  • A. cfgmgr –v
  • B. lspv
  • C. lsdev -Cc disk
  • D. rmdev -dl hdisk2


Answer : B

If it spent 10s reading 100 100KB file and 0.1s reading a 10MB file, then how many times is the later transmission bandwidth by the former?

  • A. 40188 times
  • B. 1 time
  • C. ten times
  • D. 100 times


Answer : D

For incremental LUN copy of storage array, which of the following is correct?

  • A. it is real-time synchronization
  • B. in the process of copy, target LUN can mount to use
  • C. can be used in A-A backup mode
  • D. the incremental LUN copy and LUN copy use public License


Answer : D

Main functions of the multipath software, which are include?

  • A. load balancing
  • B. Failover and Failback
  • C. data encryption
  • D. shielding redundant disk


Answer : A,B,D

Asynchronous remote replication in configure storage array need to configure silence perioD.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Explanation:
176.The following performance tuning method, which do not belong to storage side operation?

A. choose type of RAID -

B. choose strategy of CACHE -

C. choose type of disk -
D. multipath parameters optimization

Answer: D -

Page:    1 / 20   
Exam contains 294 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us