Genesys Certified Professional 8 System Consultant, Genesys Workforce Management (GCP8 - CWFM) v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 85 questions

Is there a limit on the number of Activities configurable in Genesys WFM for a site?

  • A. Yes, up Co 10 Activities
  • B. Yes, up to 100 Activities
  • C. Yes, up to 500 Activities
  • D. No, there is no limit


Answer : D

What is the Activity in Genesys WFM where the work does not use or require WFM service objectives, such as research or scheduled callbacks?

  • A. Immediate work
  • B. Deferred work
  • C. Fixed-Staff work


Answer : C

What task can using WFM Web for Supervisors allow you to do?

  • A. Assign Agents into the teams
  • B. Approve vacation
  • C. Create a Vacation rule
  • D. Assign an Agent into Agent Group


Answer : D

Reference:
http://docs.genesys.com/Documentation/WM/8.5.0/Admin/Scheduling

Which of the following contains all the four exceptions rules regarding trade conditions?

  • A. Remove, Do not trade. Keep with Agent, Keep with Schedule
  • B. Delete, Do not trade, Keep with Agent, Keep with Schedule
  • C. Delete, Do not trade, Keep with Agent, Keep with Activity
  • D. Remove, Do not trade, Keep with Agent, Keep with Team


Answer : C

Which are valid scenario elements you can use when creating a schedule scenario?

Choose 4 answers -

  • A. Real Agents
  • B. Profile Agents
  • C. To Sites/Activities
  • D. Scenario period
  • E. Shifts
  • F. Contracts


Answer : A,B,D,F

Which set of factors would provide the basis for an optimal staffing calculation?

  • A. Actual ASA, coverage and maximum occupancy
  • B. Actual interaction volume, actual AHT and indirectly occupied time
  • C. Actual interaction volume, actual AHT, and the service objectives
  • D. Predicted interaction volume potential AHT and minimum occupancy


Answer : D

Refer to the image shown: if an agent, hired 9 days ago, would like to submit a vacation request for 10 days starting from tomorrow. The Agent's only time-off rule configuration is shown in the image, will the agent be able to successfully submit the time-off request in
WFM?


  • A. Yes
  • B. No, time-off balance is insufficient
  • C. No, the agent has not worked long enough yet
  • D. It depends on the number of paid hours in the agent s shifts


Answer : B

Which modules of WFM supervisor are used to set Alerts?

  • A. Schedule Intraday
  • B. Performance
  • C. Configuration


Answer : C

Reference:
http://docs.genesys.com/Documentation/WM/8.1.2/Admin/AboutCfg

Which of the following forecasts are staffing forecasts?

Choose 2 answers -

  • A. Average Handling Time Forecast
  • B. Calculated Forecast
  • C. Required Forecast
  • D. Manually Interaction Volume Forecast
  • E. Service Level Forecast


Answer : B,E

Defer to the figure shown: A Supervisor has access rights assigned as shown in the image, at the same levels across all sites Can she adjust security assignments for other
Supervisors?


  • A. Yes
  • B. No
  • C. Only for the same site
  • D. Cannot tell from image, ability depends on her security role


Answer : C

How does the Meeting Scheduler in WFM utilizethe ' Minimum % of required attendees' field?

  • A. The Meeting Scheduler will only schedule a meeting if it is able to find a suitable time for all agents
  • B. The Meeting Scheduler will attempt to find an appropriate time to schedule the meeting for the minimum % of agents specified, if not it will not schedule the meeting
  • C. The Meeting Scheduler will attempt to find an appropriate time, within the constraints Specified, for all attendees as C r long as they are not already scheduled for other activities, failing that it will schedule for the minimum % of attendees
  • D. The Meeting Scheduler will attempt to find an appropriate time within the specified onstraints for all attendees, failing that It will reduce the number of agents in the meeting until It reaches the minimum % at which point it will not schedule the meeting


Answer : C

What is the relations between Agents and contracts?

  • A. Agents only need a Contract if they are Multi-Skilled
  • B. Only one Contract can be assigned to an Agent at a time
  • C. Contracts determine the types of calls that can be routed to an Agent
  • D. Agents are automatically assigned a Termination Date if they do not have a Contract


Answer : D

What is the only time interval currently supported as a Time Profile for WFM 8.x statistics?

  • A. 1 minute
  • B. 5 minutes
  • C. 15minutes
  • D. 60 minutes


Answer : B

Which of the following is true for “Marked Tim”?

  • A. The only difference between an "Exception" and "Marked Time" is that an Exception may be asked by an Agent while Marked Time may not
  • B. When an "Marked Time" is scheduled Agent is taken away from his/her Work for the duration of Marked Time and then returned back
  • C. Marked Time does not interrupt Agent work. It is only used to report specific situations like Coaching, Supervisor assist etc. while working
  • D. "Marked Time" Is used to differentiate between paid and not paid time during Agent shift


Answer : B

Where can Overlays be configured?

  • A. Genesys Administrator
  • B. WFM Configuration Utility
  • C. WFM Web for Supervisors
  • D. WFM Web for Agents


Answer : C

Reference:
http://docs.genesys.com/Documentation/WM/8.5.0/Admin/InstWebInfo

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 85 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us