V6 3DEXPERIENCE Platform for 3D Users (V6R2013X) v6.0

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 99 questions

Which of the following is NOT of the three value propositions of the 3DExperience
Platform?

  • A. Reduce Time to Market
  • B. Reduce Total Cost of Ownership
  • C. Reduce Number of Engineering Changes
  • D. Increase Operational Efficiency


Answer : C

What license is required for ENOVIA Team Central workspace usage?

  • A. CPF
  • B. PRG
  • C. FCS
  • D. DTE


Answer : A

Why would you want to connect business objects to one another?

  • A. To create a Bill Of Material (BOM)
  • B. To show a product hierarchy
  • C. To create a relationship between business objects
  • D. All the above


Answer : D

What does the “green arrow” of this Issue mean?

  • A. Today’s date is after the Estimated Finish Date
  • B. Today’s date is before the Estimated Finish Date
  • C. The issue is closed
  • D. The issue has been reported against an object, assigned to a user and has been resolved


Answer : B

Which of the following is TRUE about Workspaces?

  • A. All Folders must have Subfolders
  • B. All Folders or Subfolders must have content
  • C. All Workspaces must have Folders
  • D. All the above
  • E. None of the above


Answer : E

When you create a Public Discussion, who can view it?

  • A. Any ENOVIA user
  • B. All users with the role of Manager
  • C. All users in the Wokspace with at least “read” access
  • D. Only the Discussion creator


Answer : C

If you wanted a report on “How do summer and holiday vacations impact the number of
Parts that are released?” or “How did the reduction-in-force impact the number of ECRs that are completed monthly?”. What report would you run?

  • A. The Object Count In State Over Time Report
  • B. The Object Count Over Time Report
  • C. Object Count Report
  • D. Lifecycle Duration Report Over Time


Answer : A

Which of the following icons will you use to change your Availability Status?

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : B

The Capture tool allows you to do what?

  • A. Save the changes made to the graphical properties of objects
  • B. Store the settings of the Navigation session
  • C. Convert the 3D data into a lightweight wireframe image for saving
  • D. Take a picture of the 3D viewpoint and store it on your computer


Answer : D

Within the V6-3D Experience platform, which of the following allows search, navigation and instant collaboration in 3D?

  • A. 3DSWYM
  • B. EXALEAD
  • C. 3DLive
  • D. 3DVIA


Answer : C

Which of the following tool will you use to change the Navigation mode?

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : B

When would you NOT use a route?

  • A. To get a design specification reviewed and approved
  • B. To send tasks with instructions to team members
  • C. To receive comments on a document from the team members
  • D. To check a file into a document


Answer : D

When defining an Advanced Search, you can use Logical Operators to combine multiple search criteria:

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : A

What command allows you to open a selected part or search result in a new Navigation window?

  • A. Explore
  • B. Open
  • C. Examine
  • D. Explore Parent


Answer : A

The Options button for selecting the Security Context is made available only after you do what?

  • A. specify your User Name and Password
  • B. specify the Data Source
  • C. click OK
  • D. it is always available


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 99 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.