Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam v6.0

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 106 questions

An Administrator needs to adjust the Timer settings for two different machines running instances of the Timer module. How should the Administrator configure the modules?

  • A. once on the process
  • B. once on the InputAccel Server
  • C. separately on each client machine
  • D. separately for each batch


Answer : C

What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?

  • A. VirtualBox
  • B. XenServer
  • C. Hyper-V
  • D. OracleVM


Answer : B

Which style of retriggering can a Developer use to prevent a task from being re-queued after a tree modification?

  • A. automatic
  • B. manual
  • C. nodal
  • D. level


Answer : B

A Developer uses a Dynamic Value in a process. THE Administrator needs to use this value in the setup of the export module.
What should the developer do to allow the Administrator to view the value in setup modes?

  • A. Create the Dynamic value with an IAValueSetAscii call
  • B. Create the Dynamic Value as trigger
  • C. Create the Dynamic Value as an integer
  • D. Create a Custom MDF Value


Answer : D

An Administrator needs to increase the througput of a NuanceOCR module and reduce the module processing time. Which Trade Off setting is used to increase throughput and reduce processing time?

  • A. Multi Thread
  • B. Quick
  • C. Fast
  • D. Optimal


Answer : C

A fields needs to be displayed for keying in Classification Edit. Which setting can accomplish this?

  • A. Configure Classification Edit to display the Field pane
  • B. Select "Show All Fields" in Classification Edit
  • C. Select the "Always Confirm" checkbox
  • D. Select the "Pre-indeks" checkbox


Answer : C

Refer to the following information.
"""Batchname"" = Name of Batch
""ClientID"" = Store in Level1_Index0 for the Index Step
""DocNo"" = Document number in the batch"
What is the correct schema for exporting the images to the directory \ClientID\DocNo ?

  • A. "@(Batchname)\%s\%03d,@(Index.Level1_Index0),@17"
  • B. "%s\%s\%03d,@(Batchname),@(Index.Level1_Index0),@07"
  • C. "%s\%d\%03d,@(Batchname),@(Index.Level1_Index0),@17"
  • D. "%s\%s\%03d,@(Batchname),@(Index.Level1_Index0),@17"


Answer : D

A compiled process was not created after saving a capture flow in CaptureFlow Designer.
What is the likely cause?

  • A. The developer did not explicitly compile the process
  • B. No export step was defined
  • C. There were errors in the compilation
  • D. A release directory was not set before saving the process


Answer : A

An Administrator wants to set up the ODBC export module to insert rows into a table.
Which type of SQL statement needs to be included in the mapping?

  • A. Update
  • B. Fetch
  • C. Insert
  • D. Select


Answer : C

Refer to the exhibit.


An Administrator is notified that end users are not allowed to add any pages.
How many pages can be scanned on this configuration?

  • A. Annual
  • B. 20000
  • C. 10000
  • D. Unlimited


Answer : B

How can an Administrator move the settings of a configured process from a test environment to a production environment?

  • A. Use the Administration Console to copy the settings, then paste the settings to a production process
  • B. Use the Copy module to copy process settings, then paste the settings into the production process
  • C. Use the Add Upgraded Process feature in the production environment
  • D. Use the Windows Copy command to copy the settings, then paste them to the production process


Answer : A

An error occurs for a batch during production. Retriggering the step sets the task to Ready but the step is not available for processing. Which batch parameters should be reviewed to address this issue?

  • A. source image files
  • B. batch priority
  • C. client module connections
  • D. process settings


Answer : B

A customer requires FullText Searchable PDF/A in the back-end system. Which module should the developer use to generate the PDF/A?

  • A. Image Export
  • B. NuanceOCR
  • C. Dispatcher Recognition
  • D. PDF Export


Answer : B

A field can contain either handwritten or machine-printed content. Which type of engine is created to recognize both types of text?

  • A. General Use OCR/ICR
  • B. Advanced OCR/ICR
  • C. Multi-Engine Voting
  • D. Western OCR


Answer : C

Which services should be enabled for a Dispatcher project to be automatically updated?

  • A. Dispatcher Collector and Auto-Learning Supervisor
  • B. Image Collector and Auto-Learning Supervisor
  • C. Auto-Learning Supervisor ad Dispatcher Manager
  • D. Image Collector and Dispatcher Manager


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 106 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.