Content Management Web Application Programming v6.0

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 153 questions

Which order represents the default Preset precedence?

  • A. location, user, role, object type
  • B. user, object type, role, location
  • C. user, role, object type, location
  • D. location, role, user, object type


Answer : A

You are creating a component to satisfy the following requirement:
"User should be able to selectively send one or more documents for archival."
Which container should you use?

  • A. dialogcontainer
  • B. wizardcontainer
  • C. combocontainer
  • D. navigationcontainer


Answer : C

Which statement is true about the Form class?

  • A. Components inherit all of the behavior and methods of the Form class.
  • B. Components do not inherit all of the behavior and methods of the Form class.
  • C. The Form class extends the Component class.
  • D. The Form class is not extensible.


Answer : A

You are creating a component that requires verification to determine if the OK button can be selected. Which container method can be overridden to implement this functionality?

  • A. onOK()
  • B. onNextPage()
  • C. onCommitChanges()
  • D. canCommitChanges()


Answer : D

Which configuration file is used to configure the error message service?

  • A. web.xml
  • B. app.xml
  • C. config.xml
  • D. content.xml


Answer : B

The highest level application layer of a WDK application is defined in which file?

  • A. app.xml
  • B. conf.xml
  • C. wdk.xml
  • D. web.xml


Answer : D

For what can a qualifier be used?

  • A. to filter valid data to be displayed
  • B. to check permissions during authentication
  • C. to scope and filter actions and components
  • D. to check data against the data dictionary


Answer : C

Which container do the newcabinet, newdoc and newfolder containers extend?

  • A. wizardcontainer
  • B. combocontainer
  • C. propertysheetcontainer
  • D. propertysheetwizardcontainer


Answer : D

Given the following code: fragment:
<scope type="dm_folder">
<component id="delete" notdefined="true" />
</scope>
Which statement is true about the notdefined attribute?

  • A. The delete component is available for dm_folder types, but not for dm_cabinet types.
  • B. The delete component is available for dm_folder and dm_cabinet types, but not for dm_document types.
  • C. The delete component is available for dm_document types, but not for dm_folder or dm_cabinet types.
  • D. The delete component is available for dm_document, dm_folder and dm_cabinet types.


Answer : C

How do you automatically include a custom JavaScript file to be in all of your JSPs?

  • A. by adding a reference to the component configuration file
  • B. by specifying it as an application parameter in the app.xml
  • C. by appending a reference to the Javascript file WebformScripts.properties
  • D. by using the <@ page import="custom/myUtils.js"> directive


Answer : C

Which directories are representative of application layers in a default Webtop installation?

  • A. WEB-INF and webtop
  • B. WEB-INF and wdk
  • C. custom and webtop
  • D. custom and help


Answer : C

Which statement is true about Trusted Authentication Scheme (Principal Support)?

  • A. It disables authentication through the Content Server.
  • B. It allows a superuser account to impersonate any given user.
  • C. The application server user name must not match a repository superuser.
  • D. A non-superuser account may be used to obtain login tickets.


Answer : B

Where do you register a custom theme?

  • A. app.xml
  • B. Branding Service Prop. Properties
  • C. webforms.css
  • D. web.xml


Answer : A

Which behavior statement can be used to navigate from the "attributes" component to a custom "getinput" component, if you need to return to the calling component?

  • A. setComponentNested( "getinput", args, getContext(), this );
  • B. registerClientEventHandler("attributes", "getinput", onReturn);
  • C. setComponentPage( "getinput" );
  • D. postComponentNestEvent( null, "getinput", "start", "folderId", strFolderId );


Answer : A

You do not see the Presets option in Webtop. What could be a possible reason?

  • A. The Content Server does not have a license for Presets.
  • B. The BOF registry entry is incorrect in the dfc.properties file.
  • C. You are not a superuser.
  • D. You are not a system administrator.


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 153 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.