Enterprise Content Management v6.0

Page:    1 / 19   
Exam contains 278 questions

Which statement is true about the ability to drag and drop objects from within Webtop to the users local desktop?

  • A. The feature works when multiple files are selected.
  • B. The feature works only when the browser’s security level is set to Medium.
  • C. The feature is enabled for all users by default.
  • D. The feature is only available through the clipboard.


Answer : A

What can be subscribed to in the repository?

  • A. A permission set
  • B. An object type
  • C. A group
  • D. A folder


Answer : D

Where in Webtop can the default application for viewing objects be set?

  • A. Preferences
  • B. Tools menu
  • C. Properties
  • D. Advanced Search


Answer : A

What does the Copy/Paste function in Webtop accomplish?

  • A. creates a link to the object in the repository
  • B. creates a new, unrelated object in the repository
  • C. copies content to be pasted into other documents
  • D. moves the object to another repository location


Answer : B

Which action does the Content Server perform when a user right-clicks an object and selects Edit?

  • A. It checks out the document.
  • B. It adds a new version to the object.
  • C. It adds a new rendition to the object.
  • D. It changes the object location within the repository.


Answer : A

What is required for a user to initiate editing of a document in D2 that is stored in the repository?

  • A. The document must be the current version.
  • B. The document must not have any renditions.
  • C. The document must not be checked out.
  • D. The document cannot be part of a virtual document.


Answer : C

Which statement is true regarding renditions?

  • A. Renditions can be added automatically using Media Transformation Services (MTS).
  • B. Each version of a document can have only one rendition in each file format.
  • C. Renditions are copied to the new version when versioning a document.
  • D. Renditions of a document may be edited by any user with SYSADMIN privilege in the repository and WRITE permission on the document.


Answer : A

How are the attributes that are used in the Webtop Smart Navigation feature configured?

  • A. By each user, on the Advanced Search page.
  • B. On the repository, by the administrator, and cannot be changed by the user.
  • C. The attributes used are automatically computed and cannot be changed by the user.
  • D. By each user, in User Preferences.


Answer : D

What is the foundation on which each search template in TaskSpace is built?

  • A. an object type
  • B. a cabinet
  • C. a folder or set of folders
  • D. a task list template


Answer : A

By default, which search configuration does Webtop Advanced Search allow?

  • A. search permission set objects
  • B. search file size ranges
  • C. search public websites
  • D. search specified database


Answer : B

What is the “Place in Text” filter available for when using CenterStage?

  • A. CenterStage content
  • B. CenterStage and Documentum repository content
  • C. CenterStage and intranet content
  • D. CenterStage and public website content


Answer : A

In CenterStage, which action is necessary to enable users to search for content in remote repositories?

  • A. Synchronize the LDAP server accounts.
  • B. Install ACS to enable replication.
  • C. Configure My Preferences to include the remote repository folders.
  • D. Connect the CenterStage server to the remote repository's index servers.


Answer : C

A CenterStage user performs a global search and receives the error message
"Authentication failed"
How can the user fix the error and successfully perform this search?

  • A. Provide valid credentials for the search source that failed in My Preferences.
  • B. Log in to the operating system as a different user.
  • C. Log in to CenterStage with different credentials.
  • D. Configure the search filter to be performed on the server that failed.


Answer : A

What is necessary to limit a search to a single CenterStage space?

  • A. The search expression must be entered in the CenterStage toolbar Search field and Search in my extra sources must be unchecked.
  • B. The search expression must be entered into the Search field in the CenterStage toolbar using xPlore syntax to specify the space.
  • C. The space must be open. The search expression must be entered in the CenterStage toolbar Search field and Search in my extra sources must be unchecked.
  • D. The space must be open. The search expression must be entered in the space’s Search tab, in the “Search and filter content” field.


Answer : D

How do search rankings in CenterStage appear?

  • A. Up to three bullets
  • B. Up to four bars
  • C. As a percentage
  • D. As a number from one to five


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 19   
Exam contains 278 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.