SAP Certified Development Specialist - ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2015) v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 84 questions

List down the four main concepts of the SAP HANA database?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. Column Store
  • B. Compression
  • C. Partitioning
  • D. Object store
  • E. Tools combinations


Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following option is not the main capability of SAP BusinessObjects Analysis for OLAP?

Choose the correct answer -
Response:

  • A. Swap axes
  • B. Create Presentations
  • C. Insert filter components
  • D. Create data by members and tables


Answer : D

Which of the following are characteristics of an external view?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. It can be used as a data type in ABAP programs.
  • B. It is an ABAP Dictionary object type.
  • C. It allows access to an SAP HANA information view with Open SQL.
  • D. It defines the underlying SAP HANA information view.
  • E. It can be used in Open SQL statements for database updates.


Answer : A,B,C

What is an attribute view and what are its practices?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Used in diagrammatic Projections
  • B. Used to join tables
  • C. May contain filters
  • D. May use in calculation views
  • E. May contains flow charts


Answer : B,C,D

What allows you to resolve errors quickly or warnings reported about the code?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. ABAP debugger
  • B. Quick Fix
  • C. Code execution
  • D. Debug perspective


Answer : B

What are the purposes of tools in SAP HANA system that is an Eclipse-based integrated development environment?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Organizing
  • B. Selecting
  • C. Administer
  • D. Monitor
  • E. Configure


Answer : C,D,E

What are the Guidelines for optimizing ABAP code running on HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Open SQL settings
  • B. Technical settings
  • C. DB specific properties
  • D. Column store
  • E. High-speed data analysis


Answer : B,C,D

What are the different views provided by the ABAP Profiling?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. A Hitlist of the most time-consuming programs or methods
  • B. Database accesses
  • C. Metadata accesses
  • D. Performance Check methods


Answer : A,B

Name some perspectives that are available in the SAP HANA Studio?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. The SAP HANA Modeler perspective
  • B. The Administration Console perspective
  • C. The Resources perspective
  • D. The Information perspective
  • E. The technology & innovation perspective


Answer : A,B,C

What are the benefits of using the SQL Monitor (transaction SQLM)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. It collects monitoring data asynchronously without additional database interaction.
  • B. It can be active in a production system with minimal performance overhead.
  • C. It displays the database execution plan for all SQL statements.
  • D. It schedules ABAP programs to monitor and log all database accesses.


Answer : A,B

What are the steps involved in SAP HANA Evolution?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. ABAP can access SAP HANA
  • B. ABAP can run on SAP HANA
  • C. Optimized ABAP on SAP HANA
  • D. ABAP applications on SAP HANA
  • E. ABAP as accelerator on SAP HANA


Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following folder is essential to relate to Smart Data Access and also combines data from remote sources?

Choose the correct answer -
Response:

  • A. Content folder
  • B. Security folder
  • C. Provisioning folder
  • D. Administration folder


Answer : C

What is the Limitations of ALV for SAP HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Restricted to 5000 records / unit
  • B. Without currency /unit consideration
  • C. No unit/ currency split if aggregating amounts/ currency values
  • D. Restricted to 10,000 records
  • E. All unit/ currency restricted to 10,00,00 records


Answer : B,C,D

SAP HANA: Delivers Across 5 Dimensions. These five dimensions lead to certain goals
HANA has to meet. What are these goals?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. High Performance and Scalability
  • B. Hybrid data and management system
  • C. Support for system tables
  • D. Analytical DBMS features


Answer : A,B

An Analytic Privilege consists of several restrictions. What are they?
There 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. Analytic restrictions
  • B. Cube restrictions
  • C. Activity restrictions
  • D. Validity restrictions
  • E. View restrictions


Answer : B,C,D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 84 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.