Customer Service v6.0

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 165 questions

Prioritising tasks means:

  • A. Deciding which tasks need to be done immediately and which can wait.
  • B. Telling which customer is going to be served next.
  • C. Spending longer on the first task that you have to do in the day.
  • D. Using your best marketing material.


Answer : A

Explanation:

ClosingDisplay.18 -

AllClosEnd.18 -

Exit -
-- Exhibit/Image Ref: 8826 --

CSFX004 - Customer Service -

OpeningDisplay.19 -

Intro_02 -
-- Exhibit/Image Ref: 8826 --

Exam_4 - Customer Service -

Section1d -

Frequent interruptions:

  • A. Help when working with colleagues.
  • B. Can help you to make the most of your time.
  • C. Help to get a lot of things done at once.
  • D. Are a common time wasting activity.


Answer : D

When you are using a phone to give a customer a serial number you should:

  • A. Speak in your normal voice.
  • B. Speak slower than normal.
  • C. Be enthusiastic.
  • D. Be unenthusiastic.


Answer : B

Benchmarking is used to:

  • A. Compare your competitors' prices.
  • B. Measure how your organisation is performing in relation to your competitors.
  • C. Test customer purchases.
  • D. Keep track of your daily sales targets.


Answer : B

When a business is always looking for small things to improve the overall customer experience we call it:

  • A. Better business.
  • B. Improving the business.
  • C. Continuous improvement.
  • D. Getting better.


Answer : C

Attitudes and assumptions that we make about people are:

  • A. A good first impression of customers.
  • B. A common barrier to communication.
  • C. Useful when selling to customers.
  • D. Likely to help with product placement.


Answer : B

Benchmarking is used to:

  • A. Compare your competitors' prices.
  • B. Measure how your organisation is performing in relation to your competitors.
  • C. Test customer purchases.
  • D. Keep track of your daily sales targets.


Answer : B

Customer information should be collected by a shop:

  • A. Once you are aware that the customer is a regular shopper.
  • B. The first time the customer comes into the shop.
  • C. If a customer appears to be one who will return to the shop.
  • D. When the customer makes his first purchase.


Answer : B

To improve the overall customer experience is the most important reason for having:

  • A. A good business plan.
  • B. Marketing.
  • C. Customer feedback.
  • D. Customers.


Answer : C

A useful way of prioritising your task is known as the:

  • A. PTT approach.
  • B. RST approach.
  • C. Listing approach.
  • D. ABC approach.


Answer : D

Email communication is effective because it is:

  • A. Suitable for global markets.
  • B. Expensive.
  • C. Possible to trace.
  • D. None of the above.


Answer : A

Good time management recommends that if you are busy and someone rings you then you should:

  • A. Ignore the phone call and let it ring.
  • B. Answer the phone and ask them to ring you later at a more convenient time.
  • C. Answer the phone and immediately and politely tell them that you are very busy and you will ring them back later.
  • D. Answer the call and deal with it, as you know you will eventually have to deal with it.


Answer : C

An organisation that has distinguished itself in the automobile market by offering free insurance and petrol for a year would claim to have a:

  • A. BPS.
  • B. USP.
  • C. SPU.
  • D. CSP.


Answer : B

If possible, the first time a customer comes into a shop you should ensure that:

  • A. They purchase something.
  • B. You find out their name.
  • C. Customer information is collected.
  • D. You make sure they are in the correct shop.


Answer : C

Customers are often sub divided into smaller groups to distinguish purchaser behaviour.
This activity is known as:

  • A. Group segmentation.
  • B. Group purchasing.
  • C. Market segmentation.
  • D. Sectional marketing.


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 165 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.