IBM Cúram V6.0.4, Application Development v5.1

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 55 questions

Examine the following UIM code:
Which of the following statements are true?

  • A. The Page Title is read from a properties file.
  • B. The modifyPersonBean is invoked when the page loads.
  • C. A CONNECT element at the page level is used to pass a page parameter into a display phase SERVER_INTERFACE.
  • D. The UIM page is called PersonDemo_modifyPersonPage.uim.
  • E. The cluster value Cluster.Title.PersonDetails is read from a SERVER_INTERFACE.


Answer : A,C

Examine the following piece of code:
On the built JSP, what happens when the user clicks the Remove action control?

  • A. Nothing happens, as there are no SERVER_INTERFACEs of PHASE SUBMITA.Nothing happens, as there are no SERVER_INTERFACEs of PHASE SUBMIT
  • B. Only SERVER_INTERFACE RemoveServerInterface is invoked
  • C. Only SERVER_INTERFACE ModifyServerInterface is invoked
  • D. Both SERVER_INTERFACEs are invoked


Answer : D

The default control for CODETABLE values in a Cram page is a drop-down menu. The default control for CODETABLE values in a Cram page is a drop-down menu. How can this be replaced with a set of radio buttons?

  • A. Ensure that the underlying Domain Definition on the model resolves to SHORT_CODETABLE_CODE.
  • B. Set the SHORT attribute on the FIELD to true.
  • C. Set the Radio Button option on the Domain Definition to true.
  • D. Set the Radio Button option on the corresponding struct to true.


Answer : A

Examine this section of a Cram page:Examine this section of a Cram page:
Which of the following pieces of UIM could be used to create this page section?

  • A. Exhibit A
  • B. Exhibit B
  • C. Exhibit C
  • D. Exhibit D


Answer : A

Custom validations written in Java can be localized by using an external locale-specific properties file. Which of the following are correct locale-specific properties files for such validations?

  • A. CustomValidationMessages_fr.properties.
  • B. Jp_CustomValidationMessages.properties.
  • C. CustomValidationMessages.properties_fr.
  • D. CustomValidationMessages_en_US.properties.
  • E. Sp_CustomValidationMessages.properties.


Answer : A,D

Which of the following are design objects in the Documentation Center version of the
Cram Impact and Relationship Analyzer (CIARA)? Which of the following are design objects in the Documentation Center version of the Cram Impact and Relationship
Analyzer (CIARA)?

  • A. Process flows
  • B. Business process objects
  • C. Application properties
  • D. Database columns
  • E. Cascading style sheets


Answer : A,B,D

Which of the following statements are correct?

  • A. After making modeling changes in RSA, build generated will be required, but build database may not be necessary.
  • B. It is not necessary to stop the Server in Eclipse after making changes to the model in RSA, but it may be necessary to refresh the Server project in Eclipse.
  • C. The user should be able to view the application's starting page, providing at least Tomcat is running.
  • D. Irrespective of whether the Server is launched before Tomcat, or Tomcat before the Server, the application should still behave correctly in the browser.


Answer : A,D

The variable project.package stores the root name of a Cram application, for example, project.package=serverworkshop. The variable project.package stores the root name of a
Cram application, for example, project.package=serverworkshop. This variable is stored in which file?

  • A. curam-config.xml
  • B. Application.prx
  • C. Bootstrap.properties
  • D. datamanager_config.xml
  • E. Curam.properties


Answer : B

Which of the following are valid targets for the server-side build command?

  • A. generated
  • B. beandoc
  • C. database
  • D. messages
  • E. codetables


Answer : A,C

Which of the following are valid subdirectories of a server component directory?

  • A. model
  • B. codetable
  • C. database
  • D. EJBserver
  • E. message


Answer : A,B,E

An application's Server Components folder contains the following components: Appeals, core, custom, ISScreening, and ServicePlanning. The SERVER_COMPONENT_ORDER variable is set as follows: SERVER_COMPONENT_ORDER=custom, ServicePlanning.
Which of the following statements BEST reflects the order of priority (decreasing priority left to right) in which the generators will process the components?

  • A. custom, ServicePlanning, core
  • B. custom, ServicePlanning
  • C. custom, ServicePlanning, Appeals, core, ISScreening
  • D. custom, ServicePlanning, Appeals, ISScreening, core
  • E. Appeals, custom, ISScreening, ServicePlanning, core


Answer : D

Which of the following statements about the extension class EntityExtension that extends the entity class Entity is true?

  • A. The generator produces a new Java class curam.struct.EntityExtensionDtls containing any new or overridden attributes, as well as the attributes remaining from curam.struct.EntityDtls.
  • B. The generator produces a new Java class curam.struct.EntityExtensionDtls containing any new or overridden attributes.
  • C. The generator produces no new Java classes, but replaces curam.struct.EntityDtls with a new version containing the new or overridden attributes, as well as any others remaining from the original Entity.
  • D. The generator produces a new curam.intf.EntityExtension class containing the method signatures of curam.intf.Entity, as well as any new or overridden methods.


Answer : C

Review the Screenshot presented.
What type of application navigation element can be expected to correspond with the element highlighted by the red box?

  • A. Selection
  • B. Menu
  • C. Tab
  • D. Navigation
  • E. Shortcut-Tab


Answer : B

Suppose that a new Process class has been created in a model and a build generated command is performed. What needs to be done next?

  • A. Implement the methods in the generated impl version of the class.
  • B. Copy the generated impl class from the build/svr/gen/temp folder into the impl package.
  • C. Create a new class in the impl package.
  • D. Implement the modeled methods in the base class.


Answer : C

If process class MySubProcess is a subclass of MyProcess and the required implementation classes exist, which of the following statements are true?

  • A. curam.intf.MySubProcess extends curam.intf.MyProcess
  • B. curam.base.MySubProcess extends curam.impl.MyProcess
  • C. curam.base.MySubProcess extends curam.base.MyProcess
  • D. curam.fact.MySubProcessFactory extends curam.fact.MyProcessFactory
  • E. curam.impl.MySubProcess implements curam.base.MySubProcess


Answer : A,B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 55 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.