Rational Team Concert V4 v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 66 questions

Which statement is true regarding reporting capabilities inRational Team Concert?

  • A. Reports are only available when Rational Publishing Engine is installed
  • B. Reports are only available when Rational?Reporting for Development Intelligence is installed
  • C. Development intelligence and document-based reports can becreated with RTC
  • D. Some predefined reports are available and can be used in a project area


Answer : D

What are two purposes of work item categories? (Choose two.)

  • A. to determine which team member owns the work item
  • B. to determine which team owns the work item
  • C. to classify a work item according to functional area or team
  • D. to define the priority and the completion date of the work item


Answer : B,C

What are configurable items for the process template?

  • A. timelines,iterations, roles, and operational behaviors
  • B. plugins, cheat sheets, and dependencies
  • C. Java source code, source comments, and event handlers
  • D. categories, releases, and access control


Answer : A

Which two unit testing frameworks aresupported by publishing unit test results in the build results? (Choose two.)

  • A. JUnit
  • B. CPPUnit
  • C. Functional Tester scripts
  • D. Log4J


Answer : A,B

What are the development phases defined by the Formal Project Management process template?

  • A. Inception, Elaboration, Construction, Transition
  • B. Inception, Definition, Construction, Transition
  • C. Design, Implementation, Testing, Deployment
  • D. Requirements, Design, Implementation, Testing


Answer : D

Which element representsan area of activity within a project that typically has its own schedule, deliverables, teams, and process?

  • A. retrospective
  • B. release
  • C. process template
  • D. timeline


Answer : D

Which format is used to download the results of a work itemquery in the web client?

  • A. .docx
  • B. .html
  • C. .pdf
  • D. .csv
  • E. .odp


Answer : D

What can be shared between work item types?

  • A. owner, queries and lists
  • B. attributes, permissions, and roles
  • C. name, summary, and owner
  • D. enumerations, attributes and workflows


Answer : D

Which three Rational Team Concert user interfaces allow users to request and view build results? (Choose three.)

  • A. Eclipse client
  • B. Visual Studio client
  • C. web client
  • D. command line
  • E. CustomerInformation Control System


Answer : A,B,C

A team wants to make some attributes mandatory when work items are created. In order to meet this objective, want can be done in Rational Team Concert ?

  • A. Work item attributes are all optional bydesign and there is no way to define mandatory attributes for work items
  • B. Add a precondition to the Work Item Save operation to define which fields in a work item must be filled in before it can be saved
  • C. Work item attributes are all mandatory by design. Users who create a work item are required to fill in all the attributes.
  • D. Add a follow-up action to the Work Item Save operation to define the error message to display when mandatory attributes are not filled in


Answer : B

Which twoitems/objects can own a component? (Choose two.)

  • A. A user
  • B. An iteration
  • C. A source file
  • D. A team area


Answer : A,D

A user creates a plan for a project by using the Formal Project Management process template. What is used to definetemporal relationships between tasks that are logically related?

  • A. resource leveling
  • B. plan attributes
  • C. schedule constraints
  • D. schedule dependencies


Answer : D

Which statement is true about the structure of a project area?

  • A. A project area may contain a team area
  • B. A project area can contain only one timeline
  • C. A project area is contained in a team area
  • D. A project area is included in a timeline


Answer : A

What are the distinct types of dashboards?

  • A. Project,Team, Personal, and Mini
  • B. Web, Eclipse, Workbench, and Visual Studio
  • C. Lifecycle, Full, Partial, and Mini
  • D. Public, Private, Semi-private, and Shared


Answer : A

What does the permission indicated below in the Team Configuration of a Project Area
Editor allow role members to do? Team Configuration-> Source Control->Replicate change sets->replicate

  • A. replicate change sets to another user's workspace
  • B. deliver changes to a flow target on a different RTC server
  • C. deliver automatically all the changes made in a workspace
  • D. replicate the profile of a user on another RTC server


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 66 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.