IBM Case Foundation V5.2, Specialist v3.0

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 116 questions

By default, the Case ID is solutionprefix_casetypename_12digitnumber. How can you customize the case ID to a more user friendly value to display in the Case Manager Client?

  • A. In Case Builder, add a Case Property named AlternateCaseIDPrefix with a default value
  • B. In Case Builder, provide an alternate name for the Display Case ID Prefix in the Manage Solutions \ Solution \ Task Type page
  • C. In FileNet Enterprise Manager, setting the Case Identifier Prefix property on the Target Object Store / Other Classes / Folder / Deployed Case Type / Case Name object
  • D. In FileNet Enterprise Manager, setting the Case Identifier Prefix property on the Target Object store / Root Folder / IBM Case Manager / Solution Deployments / Solution Name / Case Types / Case Name object


Answer : D

How is an instance of a case represented in Content Engine?

  • A. The case custom object, task objects, note objects, document objects
  • B. The case type object, case folder object, task objects, document objects, note objects
  • C. The case folder object, task objects, note objects, document objects, audit history objects
  • D. The case folder object, task objects, task step objects, document objects, note objects, audit history objects


Answer : C

Which statement is correct when describing the relationship between steps and roles vs. steps and workgroups?

  • A. Any member of a role can perform the work at any task step assigned to the role
  • B. The users or groups in the workgroup are defined at design time in the IBM Case Builder
  • C. If more than one user is assigned to a workgroup only one user needs to complete the step
  • D. Steps in a role lane must be performed by every user assigned to the role before step completion


Answer : A

What type of owners are allowed for Mashups spaces?

  • A. The owner must be a user
  • B. The owner must be a group
  • C. The owner must be a user or a group
  • D. Mashups spaces do not require owners


Answer : A

When selecting Manage Roles for a solution, on which two pages is this operation available? (Choose two)

  • A. Work page
  • B. Add Task page
  • C. Add Case page
  • D. Work Detail page
  • E. Cases Detail page


Answer : A,E

Which statement is correct in regards to IBM FileNet Case Monitor?

  • A. Has dashboards to display data from active cases
  • B. Has dashboards to display data from completed cases
  • C. Only has dashboards to display data from workflows and not cases
  • D. Has dashboards to display data from both active and completed cases


Answer : A

What is the recommended tool to move non-Case Manager assets such as custom eForms into a production environment?

  • A. Workplace XT
  • B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
  • C. FileNet Deployment Manager
  • D. Case Manager Administration Client


Answer : C

When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool, which one of the following directory service products is supported?

  • A. Novell eDirectory
  • B. Oracle Internet Directory
  • C. Microsoft Active Directory
  • D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server


Answer : D

When creating iWidgets, REST Services are frequently used for communicating with back end servers. What response protocol is considered the easiest to use when working in this environment?

  • A. XML
  • B. JSON
  • C. HTML
  • D. Formatted Text


Answer : B

Which Content Engine events must a case property be audited for before it can be exposed to the Case Analyzer?

  • A. Creation Event, Deletion Event, Update Event
  • B. Change State Event, File Event, Update Event
  • C. Creation Event, Deletion Event, Checkin Event
  • D. Change State Event, Creation Event, Delete Event


Answer : A

What is the relationship between role membership and the rights to process work items in a queue?

  • A. Role membership does not give users the rights to process work items in a queue
  • B. Role membership gives users the rights to query and process work items in a queue
  • C. Role membership gives users the rights to query work items in a queue, but not to process
  • D. Role membership gives users the rights to process work items in a queue, but not to query


Answer : A

Which two widgets can be used to add a task for a case? (Choose two)

  • A. Toolbar widget
  • B. Case List widget
  • C. Case toolbar widget
  • D. Case Information widget
  • E. Work Item Toolbar widget


Answer : C,D

A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution in a development environment?

  • A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
  • B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
  • C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object store
  • D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object store


Answer : A

Which are two examples of a Task Precondition? (Choose two)

  • A. A property condition is met
  • B. A case is added to the in-basket
  • C. A new document is added to the case
  • D. A new step is added to the submap of the task
  • E. A new user is added to the role assigned to the task


Answer : A,C

Using the Content Engine APIs, you can extend some of the custom classes to develop a customized Case Manager solution. Which two of the classes listed must be subclassed first before they can be used? (Choose two)

  • A. Case Task
  • B. Case Folder
  • C. Solution Type
  • D. Case Comment
  • E. Deployed Case Type


Answer : A,B

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 116 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.