IBM FileNet Business Process Manager v5.1 v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

When creating form policies to integrate eForms into Workplace, which policy is used to define the relationship between form template, workflow definition and form data entry template?

  • A. Security Policy
  • B. Template Policy
  • C. Workflow Policy
  • D. Document Policy


Answer : C

You are using vwtool to examinea Process Engine Isolated region. You want to capture the output from your interactive vwtool session in a text file. Which vwtool command should you use to save the output of vwtool to a file?

  • A. the cbe command
  • B. the config command
  • C. the hardcopy command
  • D. the pagebreak command


Answer : C

When creating aRegion id for a farmed Process Engine, what property do you have to specify for the Process Engine Server DNS name in Filenet Enterprise Manager?

  • A. The Process Engine Server Virtual Host name.
  • B. The Process Engine database server host name.
  • C. The hostname of one of the Process Engine server nodes.
  • D. The IP address of one of the Process Engine server nodes.


Answer : A

The Process Engine is using a DB2 database. DB2 has been upgraded to 9.7. Which task shouldbe executed to take advantage of the new LOB inlining feature?

  • A. TRUNCATE TABLE
  • B. COMPRESS LOB columns
  • C. COMPUTE STATISTICS on the LOB columns
  • D. REORG TABLE with the LONGLOBDATA option


Answer : D

Which log file(s) can you review to confirm a successful Process Engine installation?

  • A. The Process Engine elog file.
  • B. The Process Engine vwtrace file.
  • C. The Process Engine installation log file.
  • D. The Process Engine installation log file and the log4j trace file enabled for the Process Engine installation.


Answer : C

Which utility can you use to run the flushusercache command?

  • A. vwtool
  • B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
  • C. Process Configuration Console
  • D. Process Engine Process Task Manager


Answer : A

Where do you reset the password for the Process Engine database user in the Process
Task Manager?

  • A. Security tab
  • B. Database tab
  • C. Advanced tab
  • D. Server Connections tab


Answer : B

What is the function of the IBM FileNet Process Engine 5.0 ISA (IBM Support Assistant)
Data Collector tool?

  • A. It enables logging for the Process Engine.
  • B. It automates the collection of basicdiagnostic information.
  • C. It generates reports based on statistical information for extensive workflow analysis.
  • D. It collects and analyzes Process Engine event log information to diagnose problems.


Answer : B

What is required for data collection with the ISA (IBM Support Assistant) tool on the
Process Engine?

  • A. Process Engine must be stopped.
  • B. Process Engine must be installed on Windows or Linux.
  • C. ISA Lite has to be installed on the Process Engine server.
  • D. The ISA (IBM Support Assistant) Workbench has to be installed on the Process Engine server.


Answer : C

What does the CacheSyncInterval do when set in the Process Task Manager?

  • A. Sets thetimeout value for requests from Process Engine to a database.
  • B. Sets the time interval for refreshing the Process Engine environment records.
  • C. Sets the interval for refreshing Process Engine user and group cache entries.
  • D. Synchronizes the Process Engine environment record email addresses with the email addresses in the directory server.


Answer : B

Which two of the following platforms are NOT supported in FileNet BPM 5.1? (Choose two.)

  • A. AIX 6.1
  • B. Ubuntu Linux
  • C. Redhat Enterprise Linux 6.x
  • D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
  • E. MicrosoftWindows Server 2003


Answer : B,E

Which requirement is mandatory if you are using Process Engine as part of an IBM Case
Manager installation?

  • A. The Process Engine and Application Engine must reside on the same server(s).
  • B. The Isolated Region and target Object Store must be located in the same database.
  • C. The Process Engine and Application Engine must run on the same operating system.
  • D. The Process Engine can only be used for the ICM application (not general purpose applications).


Answer : B

There is a need to manipulate documents in an IBM FileNet Content Engine repository from a workflow. How would you accomplish this task?

  • A. Use Workflow Subscriptions
  • B. Use an Assign system function
  • C. Use Content Extended Operationsvia the CE_Operations Component Queue
  • D. Use a DBExecute System Instruction to communicate to the repository database directly


Answer : C

A workflow was launched with no users in the F_Trackers workflow group field. You want to use the Process Tracker application to see how theworkflow executed. How do you launch the Process Tracker to view the work item?

  • A. Start Process Tracker from Process designer
  • B. You cannot use Process Tracker because there are no users in the in the F_Trackers workflow group.
  • C. Find the work object number using vwtool, then pass that number to the vwtracker command line program.
  • D. Find the workflow using the Process Administrator and from the context menu of the work item open it in Tracker


Answer : D

Using vwtoolinteractively, how do you turn off all tracing?

  • A. Use the resetalltraces command.
  • B. Quit vwtool, all tracing will be turned off on exit.
  • C. Enter <Ctrl+T> followed immediately by <Ctrl+X>.
  • D. Enter the trace command with no parameters, and enter "n" atthe <trace_destination> prompts.


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.