IBM Case Manager V5.0 v6.0

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 113 questions

Which of the following isNOT available when using P8 eForms in Case Manager applications through the Case eForm Widget?

  • A. Signature Fields
  • B. Multiple tabbed-page view
  • C. Embedded scripts and calculations
  • D. Creation of high-resolution PDF copies


Answer : A

Which two of the following APIs can be used to create a new case directly? (Choose two)

  • A. P8 Content Engine .NET API
  • B. P8 Process Engine JAVA API
  • C. P8 Process Engine REST API
  • D. IBM BusinessProcess Manager 7.5 API
  • E. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) API


Answer : A,E

When you deploy a solution in the Case Manager Builder and it fails, what are two locations where you look for log entries and log files to review to help you investigate the failure? (Choose two)

  • A. Review the Case_Builder.txt located in the Case Manager root installation directory
  • B. Review the Case_Builder.log located in the Case Manager root installation directory
  • C. From the ManageSolutions page, click Logs below the solution to review the log entries
  • D. Review the Case_Manager_Builder.log located in the Case Manager root installation directory
  • E. Review log files located in <WAS_install_root>/profiles/<profile_name>/logs/<server_name> directory of WebSphere Application Server


Answer : C,E

WhichContent Engine events must a case property be audited for before it can be exposed to the Case Analyzer?

  • A. Creation Event, Deletion Event, Update Event
  • B. Change State Event, File Event, Update Event
  • C. Creation Event, Deletion Event, Checkin Event
  • D. Change State Event, Creation Event, Delete Event


Answer : A

Which functionality is supported in Process Designer and NOT in Case Builder?

  • A. Create submaps
  • B. Create swimlane
  • C. Create task maps
  • D. Create workflow steps


Answer : A

What type of owners are allowed for Mashups spaces?

  • A. The owner must be a user
  • B. The owner must be a group
  • C. The owner must be a user or a group
  • D. Mashups spaces do not require owners


Answer : A

What is the recommended tool to move non-Case Manager assets such as custom eForms into a production environment?

  • A. Workplace XT
  • B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
  • C. FileNet Deployment Manager
  • D. Case Manager Administration Client


Answer : C

Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for IBM
Case Manager?

  • A. A customer requests writtendetails of the policy and additional product descriptions
  • B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer wants to transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
  • C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content descriptions, estimations, deductible options are evaluated
  • D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems containing account information need to be updated with the newlast


Answer : C

How does a deployed case management solution map to Process Engine queues and rosters?

  • A. One queue per solution, one roster per case type
  • B. One queue per case type, one roster per solution
  • C. One queue per role in a solution, one roster per solution
  • D. One queue per role in a solution, one roster per case type


Answer : C

The command widget is an important widget. Which two facts apply to this widget?
(Choose two)

  • A. The command widget handles data about cases and tasks
  • B. The command widget on a page can be associated with more than one solution
  • C. The command widget will be automatically configured after you place it on the page
  • D. The command widget is a hidden widget existing in all pages for an deployed solution
  • E. When creating a custom page, you only place the desired visible widgets in the page


Answer : A,D

Which of the following components provide access to IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules
Business Rules Management System (BRMS)?

  • A. Case Builder
  • B. Case Manager Client
  • C. FileNet Process Designer
  • D. Case Manager Administration Client


Answer : C

How would you hide the create and manage spaces and catalog entries from the user interface on a Mashup Server in a production environment?

  • A. In the Mashup Center Space Manager, select Hide Create and Manage spaces from the Actions function
  • B. In Case Manager Administration Client, configure and run the Export Pages task with Read Only option selected
  • C. In Case Manager Administration Client, configure and run the Deploy Case Manager Client task with Modify Pages setting unchecked
  • D. In the WebSphere administration console, from the Resource environment providers > Mashup ConfigServices > Custom properties set com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to True


Answer : D

Which two widgets can be used to add a task for a case?(Choose two)

  • A. Toolbar widget
  • B. Case List widget
  • C. Case toolbar widget
  • D. Case Information widget
  • E. Work Item Toolbar widget


Answer : C,D

Which two statements are correct about a target object store? (Choose two)

  • A. Must be associated with its own Process Engine instance
  • B. Cannot have more than one target object store in production
  • C. Contains the run-time cases objects when users create cases
  • D. Used to organize and manage the solution packages and artifacts
  • E. Used by business analyst tomodify a solution design that has been deployed


Answer : A,C

Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)

  • A. IBM Case Analyzer
  • B. IBM Mashup Center
  • C. IBM Content Engine
  • D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
  • E. IBM Process


Answer : A,D

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 113 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.