IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development v7.0

Page:    1 / 9   
Exam contains 131 questions

The Attention section is intended to be hidden by default for a record in null state but it is able to be seen at runtime. What should be done to hide the Attention section?

  • A. Configure the Visible setting for this tab in Form Builder
  • B. Configure the Visible setting for this section in Form Builder
  • C. Configure the Visible setting for this state transition in Form Builder
  • D. Configure the Visible setting for this state transition in Data Modeler


Answer : B

Which workflow type will be a Pre-Create workflow?

  • A. Subflow
  • B. System
  • C. Synchronous
  • D. Asynchronous


Answer : C

In the Admin Console DataConnect tool, what is the purpose of Force Clean Up?

  • A. It fails the completed DataConnect jobs.
  • B. It retries the completed DataConnect jobs.
  • C. It readies the completed DataConnect jobs.
  • D. It removes the completed DataConnect jobs.


Answer : D

Workflows are not running in the system. Where in the Admin Console can workflow processing be turned on?

  • A. Agent Manager
  • B. Workflow Events
  • C. Threads Manager
  • D. Workflows Executing


Answer : A

For a new non-base business object (BO), what is the default origin of the state family?

  • A. It must be manually imported fromanother BO.
  • B. It is automatically imported into the new BO from the module.
  • C. It must be manually imported from the State Family collection.
  • D. It is automatically imported into the new BO from the base BO.


Answer : D

When creating or modifying a form, which item can be added directly to a tab?

  • A. a tab
  • B. afield
  • C. a form
  • D. a section


Answer : D

Which statement is true about a switch task?

  • A. The square isalways the true side and always on the left.
  • B. The square is always the false side and always on the left.
  • C. The square is always the true side and can be on either the left or right.
  • D. The square is always the false side and can be on either the leftor right.


Answer : D

Multiple DataConnect jobs were supposed to start but have not. What should be checked to make sure the DataConnect process is running?

  • A. DataConnect
  • B. Agent Manager
  • C. Database Manager
  • D. Database Query Tool


Answer : B

The requirement fora state transition is to automatically close the record window when the transition occurs at runtime. How can this functionality be implemented?

  • A. Configure the Close Window setting in the sub action properties
  • B. Configure the Close Window setting in the state transition properties
  • C. Configure the Close Window setting for the target state properties in Form Builder
  • D. Configure the Close Window setting in the properties for this action in Form Builder


Answer : B

A requirement is sent to save the data when a user clicks on Create Draft. The record should move to the next state after a user clicks Create Draft. It is verified that the validation workflow isprocessing, but the record remains in the Draft state. What action should be taken?

  • A. Check that the synchronous workflow is set to permanent data.
  • B. Check that the event has been set correctly on the asynchronous workflow.
  • C. Check that the synchronousworkflow is properly attached to the sub action.
  • D. Check that the Save Permanent Data task has been added to the synchronous workflow.


Answer : D

Which workflow type gets fired by a user closing the form to a record?

  • A. Subflow
  • B. System
  • C. Synchronous
  • D. Asynchronous


Answer : D

What type of workflow can be called from an onChange event?

  • A. Subflow workflow
  • B. Synchronous workflow
  • C. Asynchronous workflow
  • D. Scheduled event workflow


Answer : B

Anobject migration package is being validated. Which log file shows the details of the validation?

  • A. server.log
  • B. Cache.log
  • C. security.log
  • D. ObjectMigration.log


Answer : D

The design requirement for a query section is to make sure that the end user cannot remove any records from the query section at runtime. By default, a DeAssociate action does appear. What should be done to reconfigure the section?

  • A. Delete the DeAssociate action from the query section.
  • B. Delete the label for the DeAssociate action in the query section.
  • C. Uncheck the Active setting in the DeAssociate action for the source query.
  • D. Uncheck the Pop-up setting for the DeAssociate action in the source query.


Answer : B

A state transition is not supposed to be available as a clickable action in a form at runtime but it appears anyway. Why?

  • A. The state transition is notconfigured to be excluded in the Sub Action properties.
  • B. The Hidden Action property is not configured correctly in the State Transition properties.
  • C. The Default Display property is not configured to be excluded in the Sub Action properties.
  • D. The Secondary Action property is not configured correctly in the State Transition properties.


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 9   
Exam contains 131 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.